ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GONDIA JN (G)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITRBSP01:5101:5300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18239GAD NGP EXPGADITR01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL02:0902:1100:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP02:4302:4500:02HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC03:1103:1300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ03:1103:1300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH03:2603:2800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI03:2603:2800:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC03:2603:2800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH03:2603:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE03:5303:5500:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT04:0804:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09069SURAT HATIA SPLSTHTE04:0804:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07801GONDIA KATANGI DEMU SPLGKGE--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP04:4604:4800:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP04:4604:4800:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08861GONDIA JSG MEMU SPLGJSG--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR05:1505:2500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT05:4005:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI05:5605:5800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB05:5605:5800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED05:5605:5800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT05:5605:5800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT05:5806:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07829GONDIA SMC DEMU SPLGSMC--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP07:0507:0700:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
08802G BPQ MEMU SPLGBPQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITYITRBSP08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP--08:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE08:4008:4500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07803GONDIA KATANGI DEMU SPLGKGE--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE09:1809:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
01020SHM LTT SPLSHMLTT09:1809:2000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG09:1009:2500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC09:2509:3500:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
08741DURG G MEMU SPLDURGG09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08743G ITR MEMU SPLGITR--09:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12771RAIPUR SF EXPSCR09:4609:4800:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL09:4009:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME09:4509:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07802KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM10:3110:3300:02HXYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG10:4810:5000:02HYXYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSCSMTG11:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP11:2311:2500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07830SMC GONDIA DEMU SPLSMCG11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM11:3111:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM11:3111:3300:02HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM11:3111:3300:02HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT11:4111:4300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08803BPQ G MEMU SPLBPQG12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM12:1112:1300:02HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07821GONDIA KATANGI DEMU SPLGKGE--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC12:1312:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01019LTT SHALIMAR SPLLTTSHM12:1312:1500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI12:1312:1500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT12:2112:2300:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA12:2312:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR12:2312:2500:02HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI12:4312:4500:02HYXXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI12:4312:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB12:4312:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST12:4312:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI12:5312:5800:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI12:5612:5800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI12:5312:5800:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09070HTE ST SF SPLHTEST12:5813:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS12:5813:0000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN12:5813:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST12:5813:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIGG13:30----XYYYYYY
CC2S
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE13:4613:4800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07804KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT14:0514:0700:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR14:0514:0700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSMT--14:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR14:4514:5500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12070JANSHATABDI EXPGRIG--14:55--YYYYYYX
CC2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE15:2815:3000:02HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS15:3115:3300:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT15:3315:3500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP15:3315:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII15:3315:3500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA15:3315:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE15:4515:4700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB16:0316:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP16:2816:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP16:3016:3200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI16:3816:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI16:4116:4600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08804G BPQ MEMU SPLGBPQ--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08744ITR G MEMU SPLITRG17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08742G DURG MEMU SPLGDURG--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG17:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07822KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG18:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS18:2218:2400:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
07807GONDIA KATANGI DMU SPLGKGE--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA18:5018:5500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12772RAIPUR SC EXPRSC19:3519:3700:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR19:4819:5300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08801BPQ G MEMU SPLBPQG20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH20:1820:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSPITR20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU--21:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08862JSG GONDIA MEMU SPLJSGG21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT21:2721:2900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT21:2721:2900:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT21:2721:2900:02HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI22:0322:0500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP22:0522:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI22:0522:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM22:1722:2200:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN23:0323:0500:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT23:0323:0500:02HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07808KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited