ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GONDIA JN (G)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18109TATA ITR EXPTATANITR01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18240SHIVNATH EXPRESNITRKRBA01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18239SHIVNATH EXPRESGADNITR01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
02121MDU JBP SF SPLMDUJBP02:0002:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ESL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL02:0902:1100:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ESL
18110ITR TATA EXPNITRTATA02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP02:4402:4600:02HYXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC03:0903:1100:02HXXYXXXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ03:0903:1100:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI03:1903:2100:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH03:2403:2600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH03:2403:2600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC03:2403:2600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE03:5003:5200:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20858SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI04:0404:0600:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08328PUNE SBP EXPRESSPUNESBP04:0404:0600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT04:0404:0600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09059ST BAM SPECIALSTBAM04:0404:0600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07801GONDIA TRDI DEMU SPLGTRDI--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP04:4304:4500:02HXYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP04:4304:4500:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
08861GONDIA JSG MEMU SPLGJSG--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11754REWA ITR EXPREWANITR05:1505:2500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT05:4005:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED05:5806:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT05:5806:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT05:5806:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB05:5806:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI05:5806:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07829GONDIA GARHA DEMU SPLGGGGS--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08711DGG G MEMU SPLDGGG06:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08713G ITR MEMU SPLGNITR--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08724G RAIPUR MEMU SPLGR--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP07:0507:0700:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
07051HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL07:0507:0700:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08802G BPQ MEMU SPLGBPQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07810KGE G DEMU SPLKGEG07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16367KASHI TAMIL EXPCAPEBSBS07:4007:5000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
07005SC RXL SPLSCRXL07:5007:5200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16368KASHI TAMIL EXPBSBSCAPE07:5508:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP--08:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07803GONDIA KATANGI DEMU SPLGKGE--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE08:4008:4500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
08327SBP PUNE SPLSBPPUNE08:4308:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
08472UDN PURI SPLUDNPURI08:4508:4700:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12856BSP INTERCITYNITRBSP09:0009:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE09:0809:1000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG09:1009:2500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08741DURG G MEMU SPLDURGG09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17322JSME VSG EXPJSMEVSG09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
07006RXL SC SPLRXLSC09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC09:2509:3500:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
08743G ITR MEMU SPLGNITR--09:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07256SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE09:4009:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22174JBP CAF SUF EXPJBPCAF09:4009:5000:10HXXYXYYX
CC2S
12771RAIPUR SF EXPSCR09:5309:5500:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08268ITR R PASS SPLNITRR09:5209:5700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20825VANDE BHARAT EXPBSPNGP10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYX
ECCC
07802TRDI GONDIA DEMU SPLTRDIG10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM10:3010:3200:02HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07820G BPQ MEMU SPLGBPQ--10:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG10:4310:4500:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSCSMTG11:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP11:1511:1700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM11:2311:2500:02HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM11:2311:2500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM11:2311:2500:02HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT11:4011:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07255HYB PNBE SPLHYBPNBE11:4011:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07821GONDIA PUNA MEMU SPLGTRDI--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08803BPQ G MEMU SPLBPQG12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM12:0412:0600:02HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI12:0412:0600:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC12:0412:0600:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA12:2112:2300:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR12:2112:2300:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT12:2112:2300:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI12:4212:4400:02HYXXYXYY
2A3ASL
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI12:4212:4400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB12:4212:4400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST12:4212:4400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI12:4512:5000:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI12:4812:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI12:4512:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03253PNBE SC SPLPNBESC12:5012:5500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS12:5712:5900:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN12:5712:5900:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST12:5712:5900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIGG13:30----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05713JBP G PASS SPLJBPG13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12851BSP MAS SF EXPBSPMAS13:2513:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE13:4713:4900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07804KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08714ITR G MEMU SPLNITRBTC14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR14:0414:0600:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT14:0414:0600:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12070JANSHATABDI EXPGRIG--14:40--YYYYYYX
CC2S
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSMT--14:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07805G KGE DEMU SPLGKGE--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR14:4514:5500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05714G JBP PASS SPLGJBP--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS15:2415:2600:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE15:2415:2600:02HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP15:2415:2600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII15:2815:3000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
20857PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI15:2815:3000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22940BSP OKHA SF EXPBSPOKHA15:3215:3400:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT15:3215:3400:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20826BSP VANDE BHARATNGPBSP15:3615:3800:02HYYYYYYX
ECCC
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE15:4615:4800:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM15:4815:5800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08805CAF G MEMU SPLCAFG16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB16:0216:0400:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
08715BTC ITR MEMU SPLBTCNITR16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP16:2616:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP16:2616:2800:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI16:3016:3200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08804G BPQ MEMU SPLGBPQ--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08744ITR G MEMU SPLNITRG17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08742G DURG MEMU SPLGDURG--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG17:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07052RXL SC SPLRXLSC17:4517:4700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22173CAF JBP SF SPLCAFJBP17:5018:0000:10HXXYXYYX
CC2S
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07822TIRODI GONDIA MEMU SPLTRDIG18:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS18:2118:2300:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
08267R ITR PASS SPLRNITR18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07807GONDIA KATANGI DMU SPLGKGE--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA18:4518:5000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ESL
08806G WSA MEMU SPLGWSA--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12772RAIPUR SC EXPRSC19:3519:3700:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07806KGE G DEMU SPLKGEG20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08801BPQ G MEMU SPLBPQG20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH20:1420:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSPNITR20:1420:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH20:4920:5100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07830GARHA GONDIA DEMU SPLGGGSG21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
08716ITR BTC MEMU SPLNITRG21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11753ITR REWA SPLNITRREWA21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08862JSG GONDIA MEMU SPLJSGG21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT21:2621:2800:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT21:2621:2800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT21:2621:2800:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU--21:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
02122JBP MDU SF SPLJBPMDU21:3021:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ESL
08712G DGG MEMU SPLGDGG--21:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09060BAM ST SUMR SPLBAMST21:4521:4700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
07809G KGE DEMU SPLGKGE--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22939OKHA BSP SF EXPOKHABSP22:0122:0600:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI22:0422:0600:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI22:0122:0600:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI22:0122:0600:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM22:0722:1200:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
08471PURI UDN SPLPURIUDN22:3522:3700:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
20843BSP BGKT SF EXPBSPBGKT23:0323:0500:02HXYYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20845BSP BKN SF EXPBSPBKN23:0323:0500:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
08723DGG G MEMU SPLDGGG23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07819BPQ G MEMU SPLBPQG23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07808KATANGI GONDIA DEMU SPLKGEG23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 173 / Found: 173)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited