ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 09:45:49 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA00:1700:1900:02HXYXXYXY
3A
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT00:2200:2400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE00:2400:2600:02HYXXYXYX
3A
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP00:5400:5900:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG01:1201:1700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB01:1401:1900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH01:4001:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB02:0302:0600:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH02:3202:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI02:4602:5100:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG02:4602:5100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP02:4602:5100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM02:5703:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU03:0203:0400:02HXYXXYXY
3ASL2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG03:0903:1400:05HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI03:2703:2900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE03:2603:3100:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03569JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--03:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH03:4603:5100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP04:0204:0400:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE04:2004:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL04:2804:3000:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT04:3604:4100:05HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04040MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP04:4204:4400:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP04:5905:0100:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02268HWH DURONTO SPLNDLSHWH05:0205:0400:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK05:2505:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03029HWH MKA SPECIALHWHMKA06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH06:0706:1200:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA06:1706:1900:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH06:1706:1900:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
63570BDME ASN MEMUBDMEASN06:2806:3800:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL06:4706:4900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG06:4706:4900:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL06:4706:4900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07051SC CPR EXP SPLSCCPR06:4706:4900:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
53552JSME DUMK PASSJSMEDUMK--07:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07052CPR SC EXP SPLCPRSC07:4507:4700:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH08:0508:0900:04HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
03572MKA JSME MEMU SPLMKAJSME08:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03561JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH08:5308:5600:03HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN09:1709:1900:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN09:1709:1900:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
63561ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA09:3709:3900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04046MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP09:3709:3900:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA09:3709:3900:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA09:3709:3900:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE09:4509:4700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03564BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03565JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
63565JSME JAJ MEMUJSMEJAJ--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03539UDL JSME DEMU SPLUDLJSME10:15----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDLJSME10:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03581JSME BAKA DEMU SPLJSMEBAKA--10:25--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
73581JSME BAKA DMUJSMEBAKA--10:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA10:5610:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
53551DUMK JSME PASSDUMKJSME11:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03566BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03573JSME KIUL MEMU SPLJSMEKIUL--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53554JASIDIH DUMKA PASSJSMEDUMK--11:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03331INTERCTY EXP SPLDHNPNBE11:2711:3200:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASNJAJ11:4211:4600:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH11:4211:4600:04HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR12:0812:1000:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM12:0812:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS12:0812:1200:04HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02267NDLS DURONTO SPLHWHNDLS12:2312:2500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
63566JAJ JSME MEMUJAJJSME12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04039ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT12:3812:4000:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT12:3812:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS12:4912:5100:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI12:4812:5600:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI12:4812:5600:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC13:0513:1000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC13:0513:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM--13:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03332INTERCTY EXP SPLPNBEDHN13:2913:3100:02HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR14:0714:0900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJASN14:0814:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03582BAKA JSME DEMU SPLBAKAJSME14:15----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
73582BAKA JSME DMUBAKAJSME14:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMUJSMEUDL--14:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03538JSME UDL DEMU SPLJSMEUDL--14:25--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA14:3214:3400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
63159JSME BDME MEMUJSMEBDME--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:5714:5900:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
63160BDME JSME MEMUBDMEJSME15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP15:4715:5200:05HXXXYXXX
2S
53081RPH JSME PASSRPHJSME16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG15:5816:0300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG16:0116:0300:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03266PNBE JSME MEMU SPLPNBEJSME16:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03265JSME PNBE MEMU SPLJSMEPNBE--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53082JSME RPH PASSJSMERPH--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03030MKA HWH SPECIALMKAHWH16:4916:5400:05HYYYYYYY
SL
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN17:0017:0200:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN17:0017:0200:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03574KIUL JSME MEMU SPLKIULJSME17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04045ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT17:3017:3200:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ17:3017:3200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
63564JSME ASN MEMUJSMEASN--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS17:3617:4000:04HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH17:4417:4600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP17:4417:4600:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD17:4417:4600:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR18:0018:0300:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS18:1218:1500:03HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE18:1618:1900:03HXYYYYYY
CC2S
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN18:3718:3900:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
53555DUMKA JASIDIH PASSDUMKJSME18:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI18:5619:0100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH19:1719:2200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
63569ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
63165JSME BDME MEMUJSMEBDME--19:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03571JSME MKA MEMU SPLJSMEMKA--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA20:0720:1200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA20:0720:1200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA20:1020:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA20:0720:1200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC20:2020:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
63166BDME JSME MEMUBDMEJSME20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA21:1121:1300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH21:0821:1300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH21:0821:1300:05HXXYXXXX
2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT21:1421:1700:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH21:3221:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH22:0722:0900:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH22:0722:0900:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME22:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03567JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--22:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE22:5122:5600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR23:2923:3400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA23:3023:3500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03568BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH23:4723:5200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 153 / Found: 153)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.