ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA00:1700:1900:02HXYXXYXY
3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT00:2200:2400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE00:2400:2600:02HYXXYXYX
3A
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH00:3000:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP00:5400:5900:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG01:1201:1700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWHRJPB01:1401:1900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH01:4001:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB02:0302:0600:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH02:3202:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG02:4602:5100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI02:4602:5100:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP02:4602:5100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM02:5703:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU03:0203:0400:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG03:0903:1400:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI03:2703:2900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE03:2603:3100:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03569JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--03:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR03:3903:4400:05HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH03:4603:5100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE03:5804:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP04:0204:0400:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE04:2004:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL04:2804:3000:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP04:2504:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT04:3604:4100:05HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP04:4204:4400:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP04:4204:4400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLSHWH05:0205:0400:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC04:5505:1500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL05:1505:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP05:2505:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK05:2505:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH05:4705:4900:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
13029HWH MKA EXPHWHMKA06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH06:0706:1200:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA06:1706:1900:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH06:1706:1900:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03678BDME ASN MEMU SPLBDMEASN06:2806:3800:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE06:3706:3900:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL06:4706:4900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG06:4706:4900:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME07:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH08:0508:0900:04HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
03572MKA JSME MEMU SPLMKAJSME08:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03561JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH08:5308:5600:03HXYYYYYY
CC2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN09:1709:1900:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN09:1709:1900:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
03681ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA09:3709:3900:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP09:3709:3900:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA09:3709:3900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA09:3709:3900:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE09:4509:4700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03564BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03769JSME JAJ MEMU SPLJSMEJAJ--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03565JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03539UDL JSME DEMU SPLUDLJSME10:15----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
03581JSME BAKA DEMU SPLJSMEBAKA--10:25--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA10:5610:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03566BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03573JSME KIUL MEMU SPLJSMEKIUL--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE11:2711:3200:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH11:4211:4600:04HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03675ASN JAJ MEMU SPLASNJAJ11:4211:4600:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR12:0812:1000:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM12:0812:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS12:0812:1200:04HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12273NDLS DURONTOHWHNDLS12:2312:2500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03770JAJ JSME MEMU SPLJAJJSME12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT12:3812:4000:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT12:3812:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB12:4912:5100:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI12:4812:5600:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI12:4812:5600:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC13:0513:1000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG--13:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM--13:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN13:2913:3100:02HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR14:0714:0900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03676JAJ ASN MEMU SPLJAJASN14:0814:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03582BAKA JSME DEMU SPLBAKAJSME14:15----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
03538JSME UDL DEMU SPLJSMEUDL--14:25--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA14:3214:3400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:5714:5900:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME15:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP15:4715:5200:05HXXXYXXX
2S
03081RPH JSME PASS SPLRPHJSME15:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG16:0116:0300:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG15:5816:0300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03266PNBE JSME MEMU SPLPNBEJSME16:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03265JSME PNBE MEMU SPLJSMEPNBE--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03082JSME RPH PASS SPLJSMERPH--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13030MKA HWH EXPMKAHWH16:4916:5400:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN17:0017:0200:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN17:0017:0200:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03574KIUL JSME MEMU SPLKIULJSME17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ17:3017:3200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT17:3017:3200:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
03682JSME ASN MEMU SPLJSMEASN--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWHNDLS17:3617:4000:04HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD17:4417:4600:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP17:4417:4600:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH17:4617:4800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI18:0018:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR18:0018:0300:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS18:1218:1500:03HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE18:1618:1900:03HXYYYYYY
CC2S
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN18:3718:3900:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN18:3718:3900:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI18:5619:0100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH19:1719:2200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03677ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:5419:5800:04HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03571JSME MKA MEMU SPLJSMEMKA--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA20:0720:1200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA20:0720:1200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA20:0720:1200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA20:1020:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE--20:25--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC20:2020:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE20:5420:5600:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA21:1121:1300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH21:0821:1300:05HXXYXXXX
2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH21:0821:1300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK20:5521:1500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT21:1421:1700:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH21:3221:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA21:5221:5700:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC21:5221:5700:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH22:0722:0900:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH22:0722:0900:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME22:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA22:2222:2700:05HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03567JSME BDME MEMU SPLJSMEBDME--22:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE22:5122:5600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR23:2923:3400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
28182KIR TATA EXPRESSKIRTATA23:3023:3500:05HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA23:3023:3500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03568BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEJSME23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH23:4723:5200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 157 / Found: 157)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited