ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
23154GOUR SPECIALBLGTSDAH00:1100:1600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13154GOUR EXPMLDTSDAH00:1100:1600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAHAPDJ00:2100:2600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP00:4600:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBXTSDAH00:5701:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH01:2101:2500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH01:4601:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN01:4401:4900:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWHAZ02:2502:2700:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ02:4602:5100:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH02:5402:5900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAHMLDT02:5703:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAHBLGT02:5703:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT03:3403:3600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJSDAH03:3703:4200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP04:0404:0900:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC04:2704:3200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR04:2704:3200:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
03048RPH HWH SPLRPHHWH--05:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13046MAYURAKSHI EXPDUMKHWH05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ05:4805:5300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ05:4805:5300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03087AZ RPH MEMU SPLAZRPH06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05405RPH SBG EXP SPLRPHSBG--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03588RPH BWN MEMU SPLRPHBWN--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM06:2806:3300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM06:2806:3300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT06:3806:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDTHWH07:0107:0300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03077AZ RPH MEMU SPLAZRPH07:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03074RPH BWN MEMU SPLRPHBWN--07:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03093AZ RPH EXP SPLAZRPH07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03559UDL RPH MEMU SPLUDLRPH08:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03408SBG RPH PASS SPLSBGRPH08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03560RPH UDL MEMU SPLRPHUDL--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA08:2808:3000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC08:5208:5400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB08:5208:5400:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC08:5208:5400:02HYXXXXXX
3A
53008RPH KWAE PASSRPHKWAE--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03084RPH KWAE PASS SPLRPHKWAE--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03469BWN BHW PASS SPLBWNTPH09:1109:1600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZHWH09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03080RPH BWN PASS SPLRPHBWN--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI10:0510:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA10:0510:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWHAZ10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT10:1810:2300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL10:2510:2700:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL10:2510:2700:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
13162TEBHAGA EXPBLGTKOAA10:1810:3300:15HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03065AZ RPH PASS SPLAZRPH11:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03587BWN RPH MEMU SPLBWNRPH11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT11:5712:0200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAHRPH12:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03081RPH JSME PASS SPLRPHJSME--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03067KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAERPH12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB12:2912:3100:02HXXYXYXY
CC2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT12:2912:3100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13016KAVIGURU EXPRESSJMPHWH12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13053HWH RDP EXPHWHRDP12:5913:0100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY13:1013:1200:02HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL13:1213:1400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03112RPH SDAH MEMU SPLRPHSDAH--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13188RPH SDAH EXPRPHSDAH--14:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL14:1814:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP14:1814:2000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK14:1814:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03590RPH BWN MEMU SPLRPHBWN--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST14:3714:3900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH15:0015:0200:02HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13015KAVIGURU EXPRESSHWHJMP14:5215:0200:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH15:0015:0200:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWHRPH15:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03070RPH AZ PASS SPLRPHAZ--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA15:4815:5000:02HYXXYXYX
CC2S
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAABLGT16:3316:3800:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
12348RAMPURHAT EXPRPHHWH--16:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03470BHW BWN PASS SPLTPHBWN16:4216:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZHWH17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13054RDP HWH EXPRDPHWH17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG17:3117:3600:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN17:3117:3600:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
03111SDAH RPH MEMU SPLSDAHRPH18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03094RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR18:1818:2000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJPSRC18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03073BWN RPH MEMU SPLBWNRPH18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03078RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ--19:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWHMLDT19:4119:4600:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03589BWN RPH MEMU SPLBWNRPH20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03082JSME RPH PASS SPLJSMERPH20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03069AZ RPH PASS SPLAZRPH20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03407RPH SBG PASS SPLRPHSBG--20:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03088RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ--21:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE21:1621:1800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC21:1621:1800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03047HWH RPH SPLHWHRPH21:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC21:2821:3000:02HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC21:2821:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC21:2821:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL21:4121:4300:02HXXXYXXX
3A
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY21:4121:4300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02987SMVB DBRG SF SPLSMVBDBRG21:4121:4300:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
08047SRC NJP SPLSRCNJP21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ21:5121:5300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI22:1022:1200:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE22:1022:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03066RPH AZ PASS SPLRPHAZ--22:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13045MAYURAKSHI EXPHWHDUMK22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA22:2722:3200:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH22:4722:5200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03079BWN RPH PASS SPLBWNRPH22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ23:1323:1500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAHBXT23:2923:3400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC23:3723:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA23:4723:5200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 124 / Found: 124)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited