ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SIWAN JN (SV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05154GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV00:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC02:0502:1000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG02:5803:0300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP03:0903:1400:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP05:2005:2500:05HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05141SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ06:0206:0500:03HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN06:0006:0500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05439SV THE EXP SPLSVTHE--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP06:5006:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP06:5006:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRNTV06:5807:0300:05HXYYYYYY
2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR07:1207:1700:05HXXXXXXY
2S
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV07:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05153SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05444MAU CPR EXP SPLMAUCPR08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05163CI THE EXP SPLCITHE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC10:0510:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05440THE SV EXP SPLTHESV10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT10:3510:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT10:4010:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT10:4010:4500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA10:4011:0500:25HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR11:1511:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA12:0312:0800:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP13:1513:2000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA13:2013:2500:05HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:3514:4000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR15:3015:3500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR15:5516:0000:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR16:4516:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05164THE CI EXP SPLTHECI17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE17:2517:3000:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05443CPR MAU EXP SPLCPRMAU17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:0018:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05441SV THE EXP SPLSVTHE--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN18:5819:0300:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG19:0519:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC19:0519:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR19:3519:4000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT19:4019:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ19:4019:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS19:4019:4500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR19:4019:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR20:0020:0500:05HXYYYYYY
2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT20:5020:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH21:1021:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05442THE SV EXP SPLTHESV21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05142GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR22:1522:2000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP23:0023:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited