ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SIWAN JN (SV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05154GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV00:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15089GODA GTNR EXPGODAGTNR00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05721KIR ANVT SPECIALKIRANVT00:2500:3000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
05317ANVT JANSADHARAN SPLCPRANVT00:4500:5000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05323CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT00:4500:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05305CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT00:4500:5000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04062BJU SUMMER SPLDLIBJU00:5501:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPSBIB01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC02:0502:1000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04028SHC SUMMER SPLANVTSHC02:1502:2000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG02:4002:4200:02HYYYYYYY
3A3ESL
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04137GWL BJU S SPLGWLBJU03:0503:1000:05HXYXXYXX
CC2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04314MFP SUMMER SPLDDNMFP03:2503:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
05439SV THE EXP SPLSVTHE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05507ANVT HOLI SPLJYGANVT05:0505:0700:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
05146SV CPR DEMU SPLSVCPR--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP05:2005:2500:05HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05141SV JEA EXP SPLSVJEA--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN06:0006:0500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
22531CPR MTJ SF EXPCPRMTJ06:0606:0800:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
05060LKU HWH SPLLKUHWH06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ESL
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP06:5006:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP06:5006:5500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15105CPR NTV EXPCPRNTV06:5807:0300:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01925VGLJ CPR SU SPLVGLJCPR07:0007:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP07:1007:1500:05HYXYXXXX
SL
09190KIR MMCT SPLKIRMMCT07:1507:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05145CPR SV DEMU SPLCPRSV07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE08:0008:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05153SV JEA EXP SPLSVJEA--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05116CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
05444MAU CPR EXP SPLMAUCPR08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05163CI THE EXP SPLCITHE09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02564BJU HUMSAFARNDLSBJU09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
3A3ESL
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPSBP09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05036JEA SV EXP SPLJEASV10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC10:1010:1500:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC10:1010:1500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT10:4010:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT10:4010:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT10:4010:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05655GHY SUMMER SPLJATGHY10:4510:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05049CPR ASR EXPCPRASR10:4510:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA10:4510:5500:10HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR11:1511:2000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05440THE MHC EXP SPLTHEMHC11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA12:0512:1000:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS12:1812:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3A3ESL
04061BJU DLI SPLBJUDLI12:3012:3200:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05156GKP CPR EXP SPLGKPCPR12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05191SV THE EXP SPLSVTHE--12:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04313MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN12:4012:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05050CPR SUMMER SPLASRCPR12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15027MAURYA EXPSBPGKP13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
02563BJU NDLS HUMSFARBJUNDLS13:1013:1200:02HYYYYYYY
3A3ESL
01926CPR VGLJ SUM SPLCPRVGLJ13:1013:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA13:2013:2500:05HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04138BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL14:0014:0500:05HXYXXYXX
CC2S
04074SHC SUMMER SPLNDLSSHC14:0514:0700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH14:3514:4000:05HYXYXXXX
SL
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
05192THE SV EXP SPLTHESV14:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ESL
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04073SHC NDLS G R SPLSHCNDLS15:1815:2300:05HXXYXXXY
3A
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR15:3015:3500:05HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ESL
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR15:5215:5700:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
05656GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT16:0016:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05318CPR JANSADHARAN SPLANVTCPR16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05306CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR16:1016:1500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05324CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04010JBN SUMMER SPLANVTJBN16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXX
SL
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE16:2016:2500:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
05636GHY SGNR SPLGHYSGNR16:3516:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05722KIR SUMMER SPLANVTKIR16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR16:3516:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL
05441MHC THE EXP SPLMHCTHE16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05164THE CI EXP SPLTHECI17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05035SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05059HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU17:4017:4500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ESL
05443CPR MAU EXP SPLCPRMAU17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:0018:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05155CPR GKP EXP SPLCPRGKP18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
05115CPR ANVT SPECIALCPRANVT18:2518:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
04027SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN19:0019:0500:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG19:0519:1000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC19:0519:1000:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR19:3519:4000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS19:4019:4500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT19:4019:4500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR19:4019:4500:05HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ19:4019:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR20:0520:1000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04009JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT20:3520:4000:05HXXXXYXX
SL
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT20:5020:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:0321:0800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
05442THE SV EXP SPLTHESV21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05142GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09189MMCT KIR SPECIALMMCTKIR22:1522:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR22:1522:2000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP23:0523:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
05635SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY23:0523:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15090GTNR GODDA EXPGTNRGODA23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSBIBMFP23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 137 / Found: 137)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited