ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2017 20:02:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to BARAUNI JN (BJU) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:00BJU04:0503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05010GKP DGHR SPLHJP01:30BJU04:0002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:10BJU05:3003:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10BJU05:3503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10BJU05:3503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10BJU05:5503:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:05BJU04:4001:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:05BJU05:5502:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE03:40BJU06:0502:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP03:50BJU08:0004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPHJP04:10BJU08:3004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55550HJP BJU PASSHJP04:15BJU07:2003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05718JUC KIR SPECIALHJP04:25BJU07:3003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30BJU07:3003:00HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPPTA04:30BJU06:3502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:3002:50HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:3002:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:20BJU08:4503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE06:05BJU08:5002:45HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
04042ANVT JYG SPL EXPNC06:34BJU08:5002:16HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPB07:20BJU10:1502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
23226SHC LINK EXPRESRJPB07:20BJU10:1502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63286SEE BJU MEMUHJP07:20BJU10:1502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:15BJU09:3001:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11124GWL BJU MAILHJP08:45BJU13:0004:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPHJP09:00BJU11:3802:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63284PNBE BJU MEMUHJP09:30BJU12:3003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07091SC RXL SPLPNBE10:00BJU12:1002:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE10:00BJU12:1002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13206JANHIT EXPRESSHJP10:30BJU12:1001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:55BJU13:5002:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:55BJU13:5002:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:20BJU15:0503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:48BJU14:5502:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:00BJU18:2005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPHJP13:15BJU16:4003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNC13:19BJU16:3003:11HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPHJP13:27BJU15:3502:08HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:45BJU17:1503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10BJU18:4504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15714INTERCITY EXPPNC14:31BJU16:5502:24HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:36BJU19:3004:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55BJU16:5502:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10BJU17:2502:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:45BJU18:5503:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:45BJU18:5503:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:02BJU20:2004:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:03BJU19:2003:17HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:30BJU19:2002:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05007RMR HWH SPLHJP16:45BJU19:5003:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:22BJU19:0501:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP17:33BJU20:1502:42HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
63288SEE BJU MEMUHJP18:30BJU21:3503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:56BJU23:1004:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESHJP20:05BJU22:1502:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP20:05BJU22:5002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63280SEE BJU DEMUHJP21:15BJU23:4502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPHJP21:55BJU02:1004:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESHJP21:55BJU00:1002:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA22:20BJU00:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25BJU02:0003:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPHJP22:25BJU02:1003:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45BJU02:3003:45HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB22:45BJU02:3003:45HYYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :