ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AKOLA JN (AK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNIPUNE00:0800:1000:02HXYXXXXX
3A
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNIPUNE00:0800:1000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
11025AMI PUNE EXPAMIPUNE00:2000:2300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXPUNEAJNI00:5200:5500:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXPCSMTNGP01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGPCSMT01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT03:3703:4000:03HYXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT03:3703:4000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT03:3703:4000:03HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11122WR BSL EXPRESSWRBSL04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSCSMTG04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNENGP04:3504:4000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHPUNENGP04:3504:4000:05HYXYXYXX
3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP04:3504:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM05:0005:0500:05HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07115HYB JP SPLHYBJP05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYBJP05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSCSMTAMI05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADINGP06:0006:0500:05HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI06:5006:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI06:5006:5500:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL
01127LTT BPQ SPLLTTBPQ06:5206:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07718AK AKOT PASS SPLAKAKOT--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPKOPNGP07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM07:5007:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19714KCG JAIPUR EXPKRNTJP08:0008:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07606AK TPTY SF SPLAKTPTY--08:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY08:1008:2000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFPUNEAJNI08:3808:4000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SFPUNEAMI08:3808:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22141NAGPUR HUMSAFARPUNENGP08:3808:4000:02HXXXXXYX
3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXPUNEKZJ08:3808:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP08:5509:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS08:5509:0000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE08:5509:0000:05HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
17642NRKR KCG EXPNRKRKCG09:0509:1500:10HYYXYYYY
CC2S
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS09:1709:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
17640AK KCG EXPAKKCG--09:30--XXYXXXX
CC2S
01365BSL BD MEMU SPLBSLBD09:4209:4500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09519MDU OKHA SPLMDUOKHA10:0010:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07719AKOT AK PASS SPLAKOTAK10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02139CSMT NGP SF SPLCSMTNGP10:2710:3000:03HXYXXYXX
3E
20926AMI SURAT SF EXPAMIST10:2710:3200:05HXYXXXYY
CCSL2S
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR10:4010:4500:05HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMSJU10:4010:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED10:5511:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR11:4011:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGPADI11:4811:5000:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22723NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR11:4511:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA11:4811:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20803VSKP GIMB EXPVSKPGIMB11:4811:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK12:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT12:1712:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB12:1712:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT12:1812:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI12:1712:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07773PAU AK DEMU SPLPAUAK12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL12:4512:5000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
07722AKOLA-AKOTAKAKOT--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI13:3513:4500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07774AK PRLI DEMU SPLAKPRLI--14:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE14:3714:4000:03HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
01366BD BSL MEMU SPLBDBSL14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01439PUNE AMI SPECIALPUNEAMI14:5515:0000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN15:0015:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12719JP HYB SF EXPJPHYB15:1015:1500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
07116JP HYB EXP SPLJPHYB15:1015:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR15:5016:0000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12439NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR15:5016:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR15:5516:0500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20804GIMB VSKP EXPGIMBVSKP16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP16:1016:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07723AKOT-AKOLAAKOTAK16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01140MAO NGP SPECIALMAONGP16:4716:5000:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
02140NGP CSMT SF SPLNGPCSMT17:0017:0200:02HXXYXXXY
3E
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED17:0017:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED17:0017:1000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12440SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED17:0017:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED17:0017:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11121BSL WR EXPRESSBSLWR17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07720AK AKOT PASS SPLAKAKOT--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA18:1718:2000:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR18:1718:2000:03HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT18:1718:2000:03HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCGNRKR18:1518:2500:10HYXYYYYY
CC2S
17639KCG AK EXPKCGAK18:30----XYXXXXX
CC2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI18:4018:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI18:4018:4500:05HYXXYXYY
2A3ASL
01139NGP MAO SPECIALNGPMAO19:0219:0300:01HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22142PUNE HUMSAFARNGPPUNE19:1319:1500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST19:1019:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01128BPQ LTT SPLBPQLTT19:2719:3000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE19:4219:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGPKOP19:5020:0000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH20:0020:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPAMIPUNE20:1220:1500:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR20:1720:2000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT20:1720:2000:03HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19713JAIPUR KCG EXPJPKRNT20:1520:2500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20925SURAT AMI SF EXPSTAMI20:2020:2500:05HYXXXYYX
CCSL2S
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJUMS20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC20:2020:2500:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSAMICSMT20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20858SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI20:3720:4000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSMT20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07721AKOT AK PASS SPLAKOTAK21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22724SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED21:2021:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01440AMI PUNE SPECIALAMIPUNE21:1021:3000:20HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ21:3221:3500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT21:4221:4500:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA21:4221:4500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20857PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI21:4221:4500:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII21:4221:4500:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT21:4721:5000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE21:4721:5000:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE21:5522:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGPPUNE21:5522:0000:05HYXYXXYX
3A
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGPPUNE21:5522:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09520OKHA MDU SPLOKHAMDU22:1522:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJPUNE22:4222:4500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11026PUNE AMI EXPPUNEAMI23:1023:1300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 144 / Found: 144)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited