ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Nov-2021 22:10:05 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43437MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ00:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS00:2800:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN00:2800:3000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR00:2800:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS02:2802:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS02:4802:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS03:2803:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
43801MSB AJJ LOCALMSBAJJ03:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS03:2803:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR03:3803:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
43402AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--03:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43802AJJ MSB LOCALAJJMSB--04:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
43932AJJ VLCY LOCALAJJVLCY--04:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43551AJJ TRT LOCALAJJTRT--04:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC04:0804:1000:02HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE04:0804:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC04:0804:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL04:1804:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY04:1804:2000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU04:3304:3500:02HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
43404AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--04:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40902TMLP CGL LOCALAJJMSB--04:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40952AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALAJJMSB--04:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43502TRT MMC EMU LOCALTRTMASS04:5905:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43553AJJ TRT LOCALAJJTRT--05:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA--05:15--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43406AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43501MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT05:3905:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
43504TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS05:5405:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP05:5806:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
43803MSB AJJ LOCALMSBAJJ06:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43408AJJ MAS FASTAJJMASS--06:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43506TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS06:4906:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43401MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ06:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43934AJJ VLCY LADIES SPLAJJVLCY--07:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43410AJJ MAS FASTAJJMASS--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40756AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB--07:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40904AJJ CGL MSB FASTAJJMSB--07:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40954AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTAJJMSB--07:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY07:3307:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43936AJJ VLCY FASTAJJVLCY--07:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43841AVD AJJ LOCALAVDAJJ07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43806AJJ MSB FASTAJJMSB--07:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
43503MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT07:5007:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43804AJJ MSB FASTAJJMSB--07:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06034VLR MSB MEMU SPLVLRMSB07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43412AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG08:1808:2000:02HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL08:1808:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS08:2808:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43403MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ08:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43414AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--08:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43942TRT VLCY LOCALTRTVLCY09:1009:1500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43820TRT MSB LOCALTRTMSB09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS09:2309:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK09:2309:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
43505MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT09:2609:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17313UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE09:5810:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS10:0810:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
43405MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43508TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC10:3810:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43407MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43842AJJ AVD LOCALAJJAVD--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43507MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT11:5411:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43418AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS12:0312:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS12:1812:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS12:1812:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR12:2812:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43510TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43409MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS13:1513:2000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
40900MSB-CGL-AJJ-MSB CIRCULARMSBRPM12:4513:3000:45HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR13:4313:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
43420AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--13:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS14:0814:1000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
43941VLCY TRT LOCALVLCYTRT14:1914:2000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS14:1814:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ14:2314:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT14:2814:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS14:3314:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43512TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS14:4814:4900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43411MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ14:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY15:2315:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE15:2815:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43422AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43413MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ15:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP15:4315:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL15:5816:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
43511MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43514TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT16:0816:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40951MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ16:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40901CGL TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43938AJJ VLCY LOCALAJJVLCY--16:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC16:1816:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43931VLCY AJJ LOCALVLCYAJJ16:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40956AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB--16:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40906AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB--16:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43424AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--16:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPMASUBL16:4816:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT16:4816:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI16:5316:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
43513MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT17:0317:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43516TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43415MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ17:2017:5000:30HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG18:0318:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
43426AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43518TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG18:2818:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA18:2818:3000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
43419MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO18:4818:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE18:4818:5000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
43428AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
43421MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA19:1319:1500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
43430AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--19:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43515MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT19:3419:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06033MSB VLR MEMU SPLMSBVLR19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
43425MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS20:0820:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43943VLCY TRT FASTVLCYTRT20:0920:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43933VLCY AJJ LADIES LOCALVLCYAJJ20:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43434AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--20:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS20:2820:3000:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
43520TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT20:1520:4000:25HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
43427MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43517MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT20:5921:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43429MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ21:01----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ21:10----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
43436AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--21:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40757MSB TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ21:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40953MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ21:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40903MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ21:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43552TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
43433MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ21:31----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43438AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS--21:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43431MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP22:0322:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43522TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS22:0322:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43519MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT22:0822:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS22:1822:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40955MSB CGL AJJ EMUMSBAJJ22:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT22:4322:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40905MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ22:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
43435MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43844AJJ AVD FAST LOCALAJJAVD--23:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43556TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE23:2823:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
43554TRT AJJ LOCALTRTAJJ23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC23:5323:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 190 / Found: 190)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.