ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
03-Dec-2021 22:28:10 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BALLIA (BUI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN23:5500:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE23:5800:0300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI23:5800:0300:05HXXXXYXX
2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT23:5800:0300:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG00:4800:5100:03HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG00:5000:5500:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN01:2601:3100:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP02:0302:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS02:0602:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH03:1503:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP03:5003:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05167BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI05:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05169BUI BCY MEMU SPLBUIBCY--05:55--YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:3607:4100:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:4307:4800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:4507:5000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR07:5307:5900:06HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT08:4508:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH--08:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05172SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI10:00----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA10:1010:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST10:2010:2500:05HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG10:5010:5500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI11:0811:1300:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL11:5011:5500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR11:5211:5700:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB11:5712:0200:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL13:0613:1100:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA13:0813:1300:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE13:4013:4500:05HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI14:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT--14:10--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG15:1215:1700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR15:4515:5000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR16:2016:2500:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05171BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU18:1018:1500:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII18:3518:4000:05HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:3718:4200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05168SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05170BCY BUI MEMU SPLBCYBUI21:40----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS22:0522:1000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT--22:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST22:5022:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS22:5523:0000:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL23:0623:1100:05HXXYXXXX
2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP23:5423:5900:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 73 / Found: 73)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.