ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BALLIA (BUI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN23:5500:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT23:5800:0300:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI23:5800:0300:05HXXXXYXX
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG00:5000:5500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG00:5000:5500:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS02:0502:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH03:1003:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY03:1003:1500:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD03:1003:1500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05169BUI PRRB MEMU SPLBUIPRRB--05:05--YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
05167BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI05:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR07:4507:5000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:5508:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:5508:0000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT07:5508:0000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05446BCY CPR EXP SPLBCYCPR08:2908:3200:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH--08:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI10:00----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05172SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST10:1010:1500:05HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA10:1010:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG10:3010:3500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI11:0511:1000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL11:5011:5500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB11:5011:5500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL11:5011:5500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG11:5512:0000:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI12:2512:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL13:0513:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA13:1013:1500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE13:4513:5000:05HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT--14:00--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI14:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR15:4515:5000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR16:2016:2500:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
05171BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05445CPR BCY EXP SPLCPRBCY17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU18:0018:0500:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII18:1518:2000:05HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:3518:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05168SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05170PRRB BUI MEMU SPLPRRBBUI21:30----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT--22:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS22:0522:1000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG22:1022:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL22:5022:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2S
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS22:5523:0000:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST23:5023:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited