ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP01:1001:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:5001:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE01:5502:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06075NCJ PNVL SPLNCJPNVL02:4002:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN03:0503:1000:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB04:0504:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL04:0504:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR04:0504:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII04:2004:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06062NCJ MAJN SPLNCJMAJN05:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM05:2005:2500:05HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
06485MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR05:2505:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM06:0006:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06064TBM MAJN SPLTBMMAJN06:20----XXXXXXY
1A2ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL06:4006:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE06:3506:4500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22475HSR CBE AC SFHSRCBE06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16540YESVANTHPUR EXPMAJNYPR--07:00--YXXXXXX
ECCC2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN07:3507:4000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC07:3507:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXY
3ACC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL08:0508:1000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16585YPR MRDW EXPSMVBMRDW08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06484KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ08:5909:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN09:15----YXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
06063MAJN TBM SPLMAJNTBM--10:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06065MAJN TBM SPLMAJNTBM--10:00--XXXXXXY
1A2ASL
06489MAQ SBHR EXP SPLMAQSBHR10:1410:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS10:1510:2500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
10107MAO MAQ MEMU EXPMAOMAQ10:3810:4000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS11:1511:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPMAJNYPR--11:30--XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWRYPR11:1011:3000:20HXXYXYXY
EVCC2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC12:0512:1000:05HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE12:0512:1000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT12:0512:1000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07377BJP MAJN EXPBJPMAJN12:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL
12133MANGALURU EXPCSMTMAJN13:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12134MAJN CSMT EXPMAJNTNA--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07378MAJN BJP EXPMAJNBJP--14:50--YYYYYYY
3ASL
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC15:1015:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ15:1015:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS15:1015:1500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL15:1015:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
10108MAQ MAO MEMU EXPMAQMAO15:4015:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06488SBHR MAQ EXP SPLSBHRMAQ15:5515:5700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS16:0516:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC16:0516:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16575GOMTESHWARA EXPYPRMAJN16:40----YXYXYXX
ECCC2S
16539YPR MAJN EXPYPRMAJN16:40----XXXXXXY
ECCC2S
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR16:3516:4500:10HXYXYXYX
EVCC2S
01185LTT MAJN SPLLTTMAJN17:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06076PNVL NCJ SPECIALPNVLNCJ17:0017:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01453LTT MAJN SPLLTTMAJN17:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01155LTT MAJN SPLLTTMAJN17:15----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06487MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR18:1418:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01156MAJN LTT SPLMAJNLTT--18:45--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
01454MAJN LTT SPLMAJNLTT--18:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16586MRDW SMVB EXPMRDWSMVB18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09057UDN MAJN SPLUDNMAJN19:10----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS19:1519:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT20:0520:1000:05HYXXXYXX
3ACC
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK20:0520:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR20:0520:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL--20:10--YXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG20:0520:1000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
09058MAJN UDN SPLMAJNUDN--21:10--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06486KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ21:2921:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR21:5522:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM21:5522:0000:05HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB21:5522:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL23:4523:5000:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22660YNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL23:4523:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL23:4523:5000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited