ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP01:1001:2000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:5002:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN03:0003:1000:10HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT03:5004:0000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB04:1004:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII04:1004:2000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA04:1004:2000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR04:1004:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL04:1004:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM05:1505:2500:10HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06485MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR05:5705:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM06:0506:1500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE06:3506:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS06:3506:4500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE06:3506:4500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL06:3506:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC07:3007:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL08:0008:1000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL08:0008:1000:10HXXYXXXY
3ACC
16585YPR MAQ EXPSBCMAQ08:3808:4000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06484KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ08:5909:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16540YESVANTHPUR EXPMAJNYPR--09:15--YXXXXXX
ECCC2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN09:20----YXXXXYX
2S
06489MAQ SBHR EXP SPLMAQSBHR10:1410:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS10:1510:2500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS11:1011:2000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPMAJNYPR--11:30--XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWRYPR11:1011:3000:20HXXYXYXY
ECCC2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM12:0012:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE12:0012:1000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC12:0012:1000:10HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT12:0012:1000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN12:0012:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07377BJP MAJN EXPBJPMAJN12:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12133MANGALORE EXPCSMTMAJN13:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSMT--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07378MAJN BJP EXPMAJNBJP--14:50--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS15:0515:1500:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL15:0515:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC15:0515:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ15:0515:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06488SBHR MAQ EXP SPLSBHRMAQ15:2915:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC16:0016:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR16:3516:4500:10HXYXYXYX
ECCC2S
16575GOMTESHWARA EXPYPRMAJN17:00----YXYXYXX
ECCC2S
16539YPR MAJN EXPYPRMAJN17:00----XXXXXXY
ECCC2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO17:5018:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09057UDN MAJN SPLUDNMAJN18:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06487MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR18:1418:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXPMAQSBC18:4818:5000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS19:1519:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09058MAJN UDN SPLMAJNUDN--19:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG20:0020:1000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR20:0020:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT20:0020:1000:10HYXXXYXX
3ACC
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL--20:10--YXXXXYX
2S
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC20:1520:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
06486KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ21:2921:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM21:2021:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR21:5022:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM21:5022:0000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB21:5022:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL23:4023:5000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL23:4023:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited