ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Oct-2021 08:34:07 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL01:1501:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04560KERALA S KRANTI SPLCDGKCVL01:1501:2500:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL01:1501:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01198POORNA EXP SPLERSPUNE01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02431TVC NZM RAJ EXPTVCNZM01:5002:0000:10HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII01:5002:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM01:5002:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09262PBR KCVL SPLPBRKCVL03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09259KCVL BVC EXPKCVLBVC04:0504:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT04:0504:1500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
06338ERS OKHA FEST SPLERSOKHA04:1004:2000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
06336NCJ GIMB SPLNCJGIMB04:1004:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR04:1004:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL04:1004:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN04:1504:2500:10HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06345NETRAVATI EXP SPLLTTTVC05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM06:0506:1500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06515SBC CAN EXPSBCCAN07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06517SBC MAQ EXPSBCMAQ07:3007:4000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
06531SBC MAQ SPLSBCMAQ08:3808:4000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06540YESVANTHPUR SPLMAJNYPR--09:15--YXXXXXX
ECCC2S
06355KCVL MAJN SPLKCVLMAJN09:20----YXXXXYX
2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL09:2009:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE09:2009:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS09:2009:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM09:2509:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01149ERS PUNE SF SPLERSPUNE09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN09:5010:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC09:5010:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01223ERS DURONTO SPLLTTERS10:1510:2500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
01213LTT KCVL SF SPLLTTKCVL10:3010:4000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06163GARIB RATH SPLLTTKCVL10:3010:4000:10HXXYXXXY
3ACC
06576GOMTESHWARA EXP SPLMAJNYPR--11:30--XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
06212KAWR YPR SPLKAWRYPR11:1011:3000:20HXXYXYXY
ECCC2S
01214KCVL LTT SF SPLKCVLLTT12:0012:1000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01150PUNE ERS SF SPLPUNEERS13:5014:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN14:0514:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02432NZM TVC RAJ SPLNZMTVC14:0514:1500:10HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
09260BVC KCVL SPLBVCKCVL15:0515:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01133CSMT MAJN SF SPLCSMTMAJN15:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01134MAJN CSMT SF SPLMAJNCSMT--16:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06575GOMTESHWARA EXP SPLYPRMAJN17:00----YXYXYXX
ECCC2S
06539YPR MAJN EXP SPLYPRMAJN17:00----XXXXXXY
ECCC2S
06211YPR KAWR SPLYPRKAWR17:0017:2000:20HXYXYXYX
ECCC2S
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR17:2517:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04559KERALA S KRANTI SPLKCVLCDG17:2517:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06337OKHA ERS SPLOKHAERS17:5018:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06335NAGERCOIL SPLGIMBNCJ17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC18:0018:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06532MAQ SBC SPLMAQSBC18:4818:5000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEP SPLERSNZM19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06164KCVL LTT SPLKCVLLTT19:1019:2000:10HYXXXYXX
3ACC
01197POORNA EXP SPLPUNEERS19:1519:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB20:0020:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06356MAJN KCVL SPLMAJNKCVL--20:10--YXXXXYX
2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM20:0020:1000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06516CAN SBC EXPRESSCANSBC20:1520:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06518MAQ SBC EXPRESSMAQSBC20:2320:2500:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXP SPLTVCLTT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09261KCVL PBR SF SPLKCVLPBR21:5022:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR21:5022:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP23:0023:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.