ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 14:12:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARA (ARA) to PATNA JN (PNBE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA00:08PNBE01:0000:52HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPARA00:33PNBE02:3001:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPARA01:42PNBE02:4000:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPARA02:32DNR03:2800:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSARA02:42PPTA04:0001:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSARA02:56PNBE04:3001:34HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63224ARA PNBE MEMUARA03:30PNBE05:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22406ANVT BGP G RATHARA04:39PNBE05:3500:56HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHARA04:39PNBE05:3500:56HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPARA04:54PNBE06:3501:41HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSARA05:48PNBE07:5002:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPARA06:00PNBE07:0501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPARA06:12DNR07:3001:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSARA06:22PNBE07:2501:03HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63214ARA PNBE MEMUARA07:05PNBE08:3501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63262BXR FUT MEMUARA07:25PNBE08:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPARA07:42PNBE09:2001:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPARA07:55DNR09:0501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPARA08:05PNBE09:5001:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63232BXR PNBE MEMUARA08:30PNBE11:0002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSARA08:42PNBE09:3000:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLARA09:07PNBE10:0000:53HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSARA09:07PNBE10:0000:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMARA09:07PNBE10:0000:53HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
53212SSM PNBE PASSARA09:10PNBE11:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSARA10:08PNBE11:2001:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPARA10:22PNBE12:1001:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUARA10:44PNBE14:5004:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12336BHAGALPUR EXPARA11:12PNBE12:2001:08HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:12PNBE12:2001:08HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:12PNBE12:2001:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSARA11:28DNR13:3502:07HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXARA11:42PNBE12:5001:08HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPARA11:42PNBE12:5001:08HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPARA11:56PNBE13:5001:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSARA13:03PNBE15:5002:47HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPARA13:03PNBE15:5002:47HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPARA13:25PNBE14:4001:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:40PNBE14:3000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSARA14:24PNBE17:0502:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYARA15:05PNBE16:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13238KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:32PNBE17:3001:58HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:32PNBE17:3001:58HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSARA17:21DNR18:5501:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63220RPR PNBE MEMUARA17:35PNBE19:3502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTARA17:51PPTA19:1501:24HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUARA18:45PNBE21:0502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSARA19:11PNBE20:2001:09HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSARA19:11PNBE20:2001:09HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILARA20:27PNBE21:2500:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPARA20:39PPTA21:4501:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUARA20:47PNBE23:3002:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA21:35PNBE22:2500:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSARA21:45PNBE22:3500:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPARA23:08PNBE00:0500:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSARA23:55PNBE01:2001:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :