ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 13:18:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to PATNA JN (PNBE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKIR01:30HJP07:1005:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55539KIR HJP PASSKIR04:00HJP15:2511:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKIR06:00PNBE13:2507:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPKIR06:00PNBE13:2507:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPKIR06:20PNBE13:1506:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKIR07:20PPTA13:1505:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKIR07:20RJPB14:0006:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSKIR07:40HJP13:4006:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKIR07:50HJP13:4005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSKIR09:15HJP14:5805:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR09:15HJP14:5805:43HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:45HJP17:4006:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSKIR11:55HJP17:1005:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSKIR11:55HJP17:1005:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPKIR11:55HJP17:1005:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPKIR13:40HJP17:5704:17HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPKIR15:25HJP20:3005:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXKIR15:25HJP20:3005:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXKIR16:25PPTA21:4005:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKIR17:15HJP21:3504:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR17:15PPTA22:1505:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR17:15PPTA22:1505:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPKIR17:20HJP21:3504:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKIR17:30PPTA22:5005:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15483MAHANANDA EXPKIR19:00PNBE01:1506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKIR19:30RJPB03:2007:50HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKIR19:40RJPB03:2007:40HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPKIR21:10PPTA02:5505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKIR22:15PNBE04:2006:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKIR22:15PNBE04:2006:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPKIR22:15PNBE04:4006:25HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKIR22:15PNBE04:2006:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45HJP06:4508:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPKIR23:10PPTA05:1506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXKIR23:15PPTA05:1506:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :