ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 05:00:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to PATNA JN (PNBE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12149PUNE PPTA EXPMGS00:37DNR03:2802:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSMGS00:47PPTA04:0003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSMGS00:57PNBE04:3003:33HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSMGS01:07PNBE04:0002:53HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSMGS01:10PNBE04:3003:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:13PNBE06:3505:22HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIMGS01:33PPTA04:2002:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:53PNBE04:3002:37HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSB02:00HJP08:0006:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12310RJPB RAJDHANIMGS02:13PNBE05:0002:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:30PNBE05:3503:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:30PNBE05:3503:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMGS02:33PNBE05:5003:17HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMGS02:33PNBE05:5003:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS02:53PNBE05:5002:57HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS03:08PNBE06:2003:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSMGS03:18PNBE07:5004:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPMGS03:38PNBE06:5003:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:43PNBE07:0503:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS04:02DNR07:3003:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:08PNBE09:2005:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:28PNBE07:2502:57HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJMGS04:43PPTA07:5503:12HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10PNBE14:5009:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:18DNR09:0503:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:48PNBE09:5004:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMGS06:20PPTA10:0003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:23PNBE09:3003:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:25HJP15:4809:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:13PNBE10:0002:47HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLMGS07:13PNBE10:0002:47HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS07:13PNBE10:0002:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSMGS07:13PNBE10:0002:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30PNBE17:0509:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55PNBE11:2003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13424AII BGP EXPMGS08:23PNBE11:4003:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:23PNBE12:1003:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPMGS08:23PPTA11:4003:17HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPBSB08:35HJP14:0505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
03502ANVT JSME SPLMGS08:55PNBE12:1003:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08PNBE12:2003:12HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08PNBE12:2003:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:08PNBE12:2003:12HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMGS09:22DNR13:3504:13HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26HJP16:1506:49HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:26HJP16:1506:49HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:28PNBE12:5003:22HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:43PNBE12:5003:07HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMGS09:48PNBE15:5006:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSMGS09:48PNBE15:5006:02HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMGS10:08PNBE13:5003:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBCY10:50HJP16:3005:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPMGS11:08PNBE14:4003:32HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:43PNBE14:3002:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPBSB11:45HJP17:1005:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPMGS11:58PPTA14:4502:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPMGS11:58PPTA14:4502:47HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSMGS11:58PNBE14:4002:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS11:58PPTA14:4502:47HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPMGS12:23PNBE15:3503:12HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSMGS12:25PNBE15:3503:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPMGS12:28PNBE15:3503:07HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPMGS12:33PNBE15:3503:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPMGS12:38PNBE16:5504:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPMGS12:38PNBE16:5504:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:28PNBE17:3004:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:28PNBE17:3004:02HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:15HJP20:5006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:23PNBE17:2002:57HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:23PNBE17:2002:57HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:37PNBE21:0506:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:23DNR18:5503:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:35PNBE23:3007:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMGS15:48PPTA19:1503:27HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBSB15:50HJP22:0506:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:50HJP22:0506:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23PNBE20:2003:57HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23PNBE20:2003:57HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:13PNBE21:2503:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:28PPTA21:4503:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARMGS18:48PNBE22:1503:27HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:08PNBE22:2503:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35HJP04:0008:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS19:38PNBE22:3502:57HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMGS19:48PNBE22:3502:47HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS19:58PPTA23:0003:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00HJP02:2506:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22488ANVT RDP LINKMGS20:05PNBE23:2503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPBCY20:10HJP02:2506:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:33PNBE01:2004:47HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:13PNBE00:0502:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30PNBE03:0005:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:13PNBE01:0002:47HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTMGS22:17PNBE02:0503:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS22:20PNBE02:3004:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:0004:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:0004:35HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45HJP04:5206:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMGS23:45PNBE02:4002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 99 / Found: 99)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :