ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2017 00:24:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to ARA (ARA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:50ARA02:3400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:10ARA03:0000:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:05ARA03:5000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20ARA05:0600:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:35ARA05:2400:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50ARA05:4700:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBE05:00ARA06:0301:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30ARA06:2600:56HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30ARA06:2600:56HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:40ARA07:0501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE07:40ARA09:1501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNR09:50ARA10:4600:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10ARA11:0000:50HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:30ARA11:1400:44HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50ARA11:4200:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05ARA11:5800:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09412PNBE ADI AC SPLPNBE11:35ARA12:2300:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50ARA12:3300:43HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50ARA12:3300:43HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNR12:15ARA12:5000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:25ARA13:3701:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15ARA13:5500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESPNBE13:30ARA14:1800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:30ARA14:2900:59HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ARA14:5600:56HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ARA14:5600:56HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00ARA14:4100:41HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPNBE14:15ARA15:1801:03HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30ARA15:5801:28HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:30ARA15:5801:28HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE15:00ARA16:1801:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:15ARA16:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR16:00ARA16:2900:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15ARA17:0100:46HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30ARA17:1200:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40ARA17:1200:32HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:15ARA18:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09306PNBE INDB SPLPNBE17:25ARA18:2300:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10ARA19:0400:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20ARA19:2001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20ARA19:2001:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREPNBE18:20ARA19:2001:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNBE18:30ARA20:4802:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15ARA20:1701:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15ARA20:1701:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:15ARA20:1701:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:35ARA21:3502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10ARA20:3800:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20ARA21:0600:46HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30ARA21:2500:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLPNBE20:40ARA21:2500:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00ARA22:0701:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:35ARA23:3001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55ARA23:4000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10ARA23:5200:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30ARA00:1300:43HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAPNBE23:45ARA00:1800:33HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55ARA00:5300:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :