ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 17:31:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to ARA (ARA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE00:11ARA01:0100:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40ARA02:2000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:05ARA02:5000:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09042PNBE UDHNA SPLPNBE03:00ARA04:1001:10HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:05ARA03:5000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50ARA04:3000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10ARA04:5500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30ARA05:0700:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55ARA05:4800:53HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55ARA05:4800:53HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBE05:05ARA06:0300:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBE05:15ARA06:3601:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE08:00ARA09:1801:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNR09:55ARA11:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPPNBE10:10ARA10:5000:40HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10ARA10:5000:40HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10ARA10:5000:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:40ARA11:3100:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA11:05ARA11:4800:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09412PNBE ADI SPLPNBE11:35ARA12:2300:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50ARA12:3000:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50ARA12:3000:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE12:05ARA13:1601:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15ARA12:4300:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:10ARA13:4500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35ARA14:2000:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35ARA14:1300:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00ARA14:3500:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ARA14:4500:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ARA14:4500:45HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15ARA15:0000:45HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35ARA15:5801:23HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35ARA15:5801:23HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE14:50ARA16:2301:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:10ARA16:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45ARA16:1300:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10ARA16:5100:41HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30ARA17:0800:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40ARA17:0800:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:15ARA18:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09306PNBE INDB SPLPNBE17:25ARA18:2300:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10ARA19:0400:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20ARA19:1500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20ARA19:1500:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20ARA19:1500:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNBE18:30ARA20:4802:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:10ARA20:1301:03HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:10ARA20:1301:03HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:10ARA20:1301:03HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55ARA21:3201:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10ARA20:3800:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20ARA21:0300:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:30ARA21:2500:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLPNBE20:40ARA21:2500:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25ARA22:2701:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:35ARA23:3001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55ARA23:2300:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10ARA23:4500:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35ARA00:1600:41HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :