ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BINA JN (BINA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP00:0000:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE00:1000:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS00:1000:1500:05HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04122SC SFG SF SPLSCSFG00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP00:0500:2500:20HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP00:0500:2500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02173RKMP REWA SPLRKMPREWA00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
04121SFG SC SF SPLSFGSC00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12185REWANCHAL EXPRKMPREWA00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
06604KMZ BINA MEMU SPLKMZBINA00:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSRKMPNZM00:4500:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
01419PUNE GKP SPLPUNEGKP00:4500:5000:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGCLTT00:5000:5300:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED00:5000:5300:03HXYXXXXX
3ASL
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB00:5200:5500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT01:0001:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR01:0001:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS01:0001:0500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE01:0001:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSTBM01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09190KIR MMCT SPLKIRMMCT01:3001:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09343DADN PNBE SPLDADNPNBE01:3001:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPLLJN01:4301:4500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
01170GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT02:0002:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12439NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR02:1502:1800:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR02:1502:1800:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR02:1502:1800:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR02:1502:1800:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT02:1502:1800:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL
20413KASHI MAHAKAL EXBSBINDB02:3802:4000:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20415MAHAKAL SF EXPBSBINDB02:3802:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC02:3802:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI02:4002:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12186REWANCHAL EXPREWARKMP02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI03:3503:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMRKMP03:5003:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07621NED NZM SPLNEDNZM04:0004:0200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22130TULSI EXPRESSAYCLTT04:1104:1600:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
11704REWA EXPRESSDADNREWA04:1004:2000:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR04:3004:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSGRLBPL04:3004:3500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
01086GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT04:3504:4000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC04:4504:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11601BINA KTE MEMU EXPBINAKTE--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01123LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBUILTT05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM05:3005:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSPUNEGKP05:3005:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12103PUNE LUCKNOW EXPPUNELJN05:3005:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07622NED SUMMER SPLNZMNED05:4505:4700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
01080MAU CSMT SPLMAUCSMT06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
06607BINA GUNA MEMU SPLBINAGUNA--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBUI06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12184PBH BPL SF EXPMBDPBPL06:1506:2000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
11703REWA DADN EXPREWADADN06:2006:3000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH06:2506:3000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED06:3206:3500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12440SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED06:3006:3500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED06:3006:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPETBPL06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
09493ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE06:3506:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01027DR GKP SPECIALDRGKP06:4506:5000:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
01101GKP TEACHERS SPLDRGKP06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01025DR BALLIA SPLDRBUI06:4506:5000:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBEINDB06:4506:5000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ06:5006:5500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB06:5006:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJNBPL06:5007:0000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTTSLN07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19342BINA NAGDA EXPRESSBINANAD--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB07:2507:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01921PUNE VGLJ SPLPUNEVGLJ07:3307:3500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22162RAJYA RANI EXPDMOBPL08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTTAGC08:0208:0500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01143CSMT GKP SPLCSMTGKP08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESSBPLKURJ08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19168SABARMATI EXPBCYADI08:2508:4000:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI08:2508:4000:15HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM08:4508:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06071KCVL NZM SF SPLKCVLNZM08:4508:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM08:4508:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM08:4508:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM08:4508:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ESL
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM08:4508:5000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM09:0009:0500:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL
01420GKP PUNE SPLGKPPUNE09:0009:0500:05HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
01431PUNE GKP SPLPUNEGKP09:1009:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESVRLJBP09:3009:3500:05HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01886DMO BINA EXP SPLDMOBINA09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG10:1010:2000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
06603BINA KMZ MEMU SPLBINAKMZ--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01923PUNE VGLJ SPLPUNEVGLJ10:3310:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06631BPL BINA MEMU SPLBPLBINA10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11604BINA KOTA MEMU EXPBINAKOTA--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM10:5511:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE10:5511:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG10:5511:0500:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA10:5511:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09421ADI DNR SPLADIDNR11:0011:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
11606BINA BPL EXP MEMUBINABPL--11:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPLHWH11:3011:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK11:3011:3500:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
01102DR TEACHERS SPLGKPDR11:4011:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01026BUI DR SPLBUIDR11:4011:4500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
01028GKP DR SPLGKPDR11:4011:4500:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN11:4511:5000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01820LAR BINA EXP SPLLARBINA12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01667RKMP MBDP SPLRKMPMBDP11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12198BPL INTERCITYGWLBPL12:0012:0500:05HXYYXYYY
CC2S
01883BINA GWL PASS SPLBINAGWL--12:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB12:1712:2200:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBLCNB12:1712:2200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07032SC SUMMER SPLNZMSC12:3012:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01124GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT12:3012:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSRKMP12:4012:4200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSPBPL12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
18235BILASPUR EX PASBPLBSP13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
01668RKMP SUMMER SPLMBDPRKMP13:2013:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
06608GUNA BINA MEMU SPLGUNABINA13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01432GKP PUNE SPLGKPPUNE13:2513:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ESL
06072ERS SUMMER SPLNZMKCVL13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP13:3513:4000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS13:3513:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPCNBBL14:0514:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT14:3514:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI14:4514:5500:10HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS14:4514:5500:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE15:0515:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01924VGLJ PUNE S SPLVGLJPUNE15:1815:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG15:2515:3500:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBCY15:2515:3500:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE15:3215:3500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12144SLN LTT SF EXPSLNLTT15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01922VGLB PUNE SPLVGLJPUNE15:3515:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP15:4015:4500:05HXYYXYYY
1A2A3ASL
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT15:4515:5000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01819BINA LAR EXP SPLBINALAR--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNELJN15:5516:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09344PNBE DADN SPLPNBEDADN16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI16:0016:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
02575HYB GKP SPLHYBGKP16:0516:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWHBPL16:0016:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
07031SC NZM SPLSCNZM16:0516:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20414KASHI MAHAKAL EXINDBBSB16:1516:1700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20416MAHAKAL SF EXPINDBBSB16:1516:1700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01884GWL BINA PASS SPLGWLBINA16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09494PNBE ADI SF SPLPNBEADI16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC16:3516:4000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
09414DNR ADI SPLDNRADI16:3516:4500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
11605BPL BINA EXP MEMUBPLBINA16:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12001NDLS SHATABDIRKMPNDLS17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
09336HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB17:1017:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
11603KOTA BINA MEMU EXPKOTABINA17:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06634BINA KOTA MEMU SPLBINAKOTA--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBPLGWL17:2517:3000:05HXYYXYYY
CC2S
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHMBHUJ17:3517:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP17:3517:4000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
06632BINA BPL MEMU SPLBINABPL--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01169CSMT GKP SPLCSMTGKP17:4517:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01079CSMT MAU SPLCSMTMAU17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPVRL17:4517:5000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
01885BINA DMO EXP SPLBINADMO--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01144GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
14623PATALKOT EXPSEYFZR18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11602KTE BINA MEMU EXPKTEBINA18:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02174REWA RKMP SPLREWARKMP18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR19:0519:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22161RAJYA RANI EXPBPLDMO19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRSEY20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22164MAHAMANA EXPKURJBPL20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPLET20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPTBMNDLS20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12183BPL PBH SF EXPBPLMBDP21:0021:0500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ21:0021:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19313INDB PNBE EXPINDBPNBE21:0021:0500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02576HYB FEST SPLGKPHYB21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN21:1021:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM21:3821:4000:02HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM21:3821:4000:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19341NAGDA BINA EXPRESSNADBINA21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTTAYC21:4821:5000:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06633KOTA BINA MEMU SPLKOTABINA22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPBPLSGRL23:0023:0500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG23:1823:2000:02HXYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL23:1823:2000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP23:3023:4000:10HYXYYYYY
2A3ASL
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP23:3023:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA23:3523:5500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST23:3523:5500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 223 / Found: 223)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited