ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 10:40:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ00:0400:0600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH00:3900:4100:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09012UDN FESTVL SPLDNRUDN--01:00--XXXYXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE02:5102:5300:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01402DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE--04:00--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01429PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR04:40----YXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG--04:52--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01163LTT DNR SPLLTTDNR05:35----XXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
01153DANAPUR FEST SPLCSMTDNR05:35----YXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05789JBN ANVT SPLJBNANVT05:4105:4300:02HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:46--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03249PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH06:1706:1900:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01430DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE--07:00--YXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03258DNR FESTIVAL SPLANVTDNR07:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR07:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT07:4507:4700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRPNBE08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01154CSMT FESTVL SPLDNRCSMT--08:30--YXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01164DNR LTT SPLDNRLTT--08:30--XXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG09:2509:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR--10:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT10:2010:2200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI10:3010:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02788SC FESTVL SPLDNRSC--11:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1511:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP11:2811:3000:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01439DANAPUR FEST SPLPUNEDNR11:40----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR12:00----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01455PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR12:10----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP12:1512:1700:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR12:3212:3400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR12:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02787DNR FESTVL SPLSCDNR12:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT13:0613:0800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
01440PUNE FESTVL SPLDNRPUNE--13:40--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01456DNR PUNE SF SPLDNRPUNE--13:45--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01091CSMT DNR SPLCSMTDNR14:15----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT14:1014:1600:06HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT14:1014:1600:06HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03250BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03257DNR ANVT SPLDNRANVT--15:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP--16:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2016:2200:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01092DNR CSMT SPLDNRCSMT--16:30--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01189CSMT DNR SPLCSMTDNR18:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLPNBEBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09129BRC DNR SPLBRCDNR19:30----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR19:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE20:0720:1200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09011UDN DNR SF SPLUDNDNR22:30----XXYXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ22:3822:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09130DNR BRC SPLDNRBRC--22:45--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04088ANVT JBN FEST SPANVTJBN23:0023:0200:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01190DNR CSMT SPLDNRCSMT--23:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR23:45----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01401PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR23:45----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 120 / Found: 120)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.