ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09418PNBE ADI SPLPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ00:0400:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:3900:4100:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI00:4500:5000:05HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI01:1001:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE02:5102:5300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03286ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG--04:52--XYYYYYY
CC2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP05:3005:3200:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG05:3005:3200:02HYXXYXXX
3A
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:3505:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:46--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH06:1706:1900:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNRRGD--06:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG--07:00--XYYYYYY
CC2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR07:15----YYYYYYY
2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT07:4507:4700:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXX
3ASL
13209PNBE DDU MEMU EXPPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG09:2509:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01663RKMP KYQ SPECIALRKMPKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT10:2010:2200:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
05577DBG DNR SPECIALDBGDNR10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI10:3010:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1511:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP11:2811:3000:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR11:50----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP12:1512:1700:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR12:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15515RXL DNR EXPRESSRXLDNR12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN12:5813:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT13:0613:0800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:1014:1600:06HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT14:1014:1600:06HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15516DNR RXL EXPRESSDNRRXL--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM15:3715:4200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT--15:55--YYYYYYY
2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2016:2200:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP--16:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXX
3ASL
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT18:3518:3700:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT18:3518:3700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR19:00----XYYYYYY
CC2S
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR19:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09417ADI PNBE SPLADIPNBE20:3020:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13210DDU PNBE MEMU EXP DDUPNBE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03285PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01664KYQ RKMP SPECIALKYQRKMP22:3022:3200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP22:5823:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR23:45----XYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 121 / Found: 121)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited