ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
17-Sep-2021 02:59:19 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ00:0400:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH00:3900:4100:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE02:5102:5300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG--04:52--XYYYYYY
CC2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04412BGP G RATH SPLANVTBGP05:3005:3200:02HXXYXYXY
3A
04058JYG GARIB RATH SPLANVTJYG05:3005:3200:02HYXXYXXX
3A
04069SEEMANCHAL SPLJBNANVT05:3505:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:46--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03249PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH06:1706:1900:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD--07:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03258DNR FESTIVAL SPLANVTDNR07:15----YYYYYYY
2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT07:4507:4700:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXX
3ASL
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG09:2509:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI10:3010:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT10:3010:3200:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02788SC FESTVL SPLDNRSC--11:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1511:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP11:2811:3000:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR12:00----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP12:1512:1700:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR12:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02787DNR FESTVL SPLSCDNR12:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT13:0613:0800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT14:1014:1600:06HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT14:1014:1600:06HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM15:3715:4200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03250BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03257DNR ANVT SPLDNRANVT--15:55--YYYYYYY
2S
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP--16:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2016:2200:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXX
3ASL
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04411ANVT GARIBRATH SPLBGPANVT18:3518:3700:02HXXYXYXY
3A
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04057JYG ANVT GRB SPLJYGANVT18:3518:3700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR19:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ22:5823:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04070SEEMANCHAL SPLANVTJBN23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR23:45----XYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 108 / Found: 108)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.