ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
26-Jan-2022 19:26:06 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ00:0400:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:3900:4100:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI01:1001:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE02:5102:5300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03286ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG--04:52--XYYYYYY
CC2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP05:3005:3200:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG05:3005:3200:02HYXXYXXX
3A
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:3505:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:46--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH06:1706:1900:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG--06:50--XYYYYYY
CC2S
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNRRGD--07:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR07:15----YYYYYYY
2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT07:4507:4700:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXX
3ASL
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13209PNBE DDU MEMU EXPPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG09:2509:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT10:3010:3200:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI10:3010:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1511:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP11:2811:3000:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR11:50----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HXYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP12:1512:1700:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR12:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03215RXL DNR DEMU SPLRXLDNR12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN12:5813:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT13:0613:0800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT14:1014:1600:06HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:1014:1600:06HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLDNRRXL--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM15:3715:4200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT--15:55--YYYYYYY
2S
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP--16:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2016:2200:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXX
3ASL
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT18:3518:3700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT18:3518:3700:02HXXYXYXY
3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR19:00----XYYYYYY
CC2S
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR19:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13210DDU PNBE MEMU EXP DDUPNBE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03285PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP22:5823:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTPNBE23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR23:45----XYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 118 / Found: 118)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.