ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI00:0100:0300:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ00:1300:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ00:3000:3200:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:4000:4200:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI00:4500:5000:05HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03629TIA DNR PASS SPLTIADNR00:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI01:0301:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09651UDZ PNBE SPLUDZPNBE01:0301:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
01664SHC RKMP SPLSHCRKMP01:0501:0700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
03008KWP HWH SPLKWPHWH01:3001:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09570BJU RJT SPLBJURJT01:3501:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT02:4302:4500:02HXYXXXYX
SL
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:0403:0600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE03:1503:1700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:2503:2700:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI03:4003:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03007HWH KWP SPECIALHWHKWP03:5003:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01421PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR04:30----XXYXXXY
3E
03286ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBLGTBTI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG--05:25--XYYYYYY
3ECC
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:3305:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP05:3305:3500:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG05:3305:3500:02HYXXYXXX
3A
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
18184BXR TATA EXPBXRTATA05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3A3ECC2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07647SC DNR SUMR SPLSCDNR06:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02394PNBE SUMMER SPLNDLSPNBE06:0506:0700:02HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
13212DNR JBN EXPDNRJBN--06:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09652PNBE UDZ SPLPNBEUDZ06:2006:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH06:2306:2500:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
01422DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE--06:30--XXYXXXY
3E
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNRRGD--06:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG--07:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR07:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02526ANVT KYQ SF SPLANVTKYQ07:2007:2200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
03257ANVT SF SPLDNRANVT--07:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGARA07:2307:3300:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR07:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13209PNBE DDU MEMU EXPPNBEDDU07:3807:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT07:4307:4500:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
07648DNR SC SPLDNRSC--08:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXX
3ASL
09063VAPI DNR SPLVAPIDNR08:00----YYXXYXX
3ASL
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03630DNR TIA PASS SPLDNRTIA--08:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01663RKMP SHC SPLRKMPSHC09:1009:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12519LTT AGTL AC EXPLTTAGTL09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG09:3809:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03277DNR RPR MEMU SPLDNRRPR--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03612SSM PNBE PASS SPLSSMPNBE10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT10:3010:3200:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI10:3010:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03376BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRPNBE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09064DNR BHET SPLDNRBHET--11:00--YYXXYXX
3ASL
03113SDAH BSBS SPLSDAHBSBS11:0011:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:2011:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22312LTT GODDA EXPLTTGODA11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTGODA11:2811:3000:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
05290PUNE MFP SF SPLPUNEMFP11:4011:4200:02HXXYXXXX
3E
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR11:50----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09025BL DNR SPLBLDNR12:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:5812:0000:02HXYXYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:5812:0000:02HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR12:0612:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP12:2012:2200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR12:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15515SGL DNR EXPRESSSGLDNR12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN12:5813:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT13:0813:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05294SC MFP SPLSCMFP13:2013:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
05293MFP SC SPLMFPSC13:3513:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12520AGTL LTT AC EXPAGTLLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
04721BKN DNR SPLBKNDNR13:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT13:4813:5400:06HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
07420DNR SC SPLDNRSC--14:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSGODALTT14:0914:1500:06HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22311GODA LTT EXPGODALTT14:0914:1500:06HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:0914:1500:06HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09026DNR BL SPLDNRBL--14:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15516DNR SGL EXPRESSDNRSGL--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03375PNBE BXR MEMU SPLPNBEBXR14:3514:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB--15:00--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB--15:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB--15:00--YYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB--15:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB--15:00--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03611PNBE SSM PASS SPLPNBESSM15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2S
13211JBN DNR EXPRESSJBNDNR15:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04722DNR BKN SPLDNRBKN--16:20--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP--16:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2316:2500:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
02392PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE16:3016:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03256PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE16:3016:3200:02HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07021SC DNR SUMR SPLSCDNR16:50----XXXXXYX
2S
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ16:4816:5000:02HYXXXYXX
SL
09623UDZ KIR SPLUDZKIR17:2017:2200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
09343DADN PNBE SPLDADNPNBE17:3817:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
02525KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT17:4017:4200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXX
3ASL
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT18:2018:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09817KOTA DNR SPLKOTADNR18:30----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT18:3518:3700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT18:3518:3700:02HXXYXYXY
3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXYYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR18:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03278RPR PNBE MEMU SPLRPRPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03226SC DNR SPLSCDNR19:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA19:2319:2500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
18183TATA BXR EXPTATABXR19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYY
3A3ECC2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPARADURG19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT19:5019:5500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIBLGT19:5019:5500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3A3ESL
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE20:0820:1000:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB--20:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02393PNBE NDLS SF SPLPNBENDLS20:2320:2500:02HYYYYXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09417ADI DNR SPLADIDNR20:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:3320:3500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13210DDU PNBE MEMU EXP DDUPNBE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03258DNR SUMMER SPLANVTDNR20:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03225DNR SC SF SPLDNRSC--20:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG20:5320:5500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH21:0021:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09818DNR KOTA SPLDNRKOTA--21:30--YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09344PNBE DADN SPLPNBEDADN21:5421:5600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB22:0122:0300:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH22:1122:1300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03285PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07022DNR SC SPLDNRSC--22:30--XXXXXYX
2S
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03114BSBS SDAH SPLBSBSSDAH22:3522:3700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03255PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT22:4322:4500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
02391PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT22:4322:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE22:4522:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09624KIR UDZ SPECIALKIRUDZ22:5522:5700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP22:5823:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR23:15----XYYYYYY
3ACC
07419SC DNR SPLSCDNR23:15----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR23:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR23:30----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR23:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR23:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR23:30----XXXXYYX
2A3ASL
05289MFP PUNE SF SPLMFPPUNE23:3023:3200:02HXXXXXXY
3E
09569RJT BJU SPECIALRJTBJU23:4223:4400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09418DNR ADI SPLDNRADI--23:50--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited