ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2021 13:38:24 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ00:0400:0600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH00:3900:4100:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR02:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:1503:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:4703:4900:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRT03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG--04:52--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI05:1005:1500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:46--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03249PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU05:4205:4700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH06:1706:1900:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR07:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SPLPNBEJAT07:4507:4700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR08:00----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03229PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03222ARA PNBE MEMU SPLARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRPNBE08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG09:2509:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ09:3809:4000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT10:2010:2200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02788SC FESTVL SPLDNRSC--11:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1511:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01665HBJ AFTL SPLHBJAGTL11:1811:2000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2811:3000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR12:00----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA12:0012:0200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP12:1512:1700:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST12:2412:2600:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR12:3212:3400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02787DNR FESTVL SPLSCDNR12:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT13:3513:3700:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT14:1014:1600:06HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03250BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2016:2200:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS17:5017:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03221PNBE ARA MEMU SPLPNBEARA18:0018:0200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC--18:10--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII18:3518:3700:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE18:4018:4200:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLPNBEBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR19:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02356ARCHANA SPLJATPNBE19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR20:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03230DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE20:0720:1200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT20:1520:2000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR20:3020:3200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAIL SPLASRHWH21:0321:0500:02HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB21:5121:5300:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH22:2522:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ22:3822:4000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--23:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR23:45----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI23:5023:5200:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.