ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Jul-2020 19:44:56 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:3503:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR03:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:4703:4900:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:4206:4400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH07:0807:1000:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE08:5008:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR09:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:0511:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:4711:4900:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:5013:5600:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2516:2700:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--22:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ23:4823:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI23:5023:5200:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.