ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 08:46:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03263PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA00:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE00:3000:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04224BUDHAPURNIMA SPLBSBRGD01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02175CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHGWL01:3501:4000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC01:3501:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB01:3601:4100:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN01:2501:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT01:4701:5200:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME01:4701:5200:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI01:5001:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03179SDAH LTT SPLSDAHLTT01:5502:0000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02398MAHABODHI SPLNDLSGAYA02:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08640RNC ARA SPLRNCARA03:0503:1000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT03:0503:1000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE02:5503:1500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02242NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC03:3003:3300:03HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH03:4503:4800:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH03:5503:5800:03HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR03:5504:0000:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02826NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04223BUDHAPURNIMA SPLRGDBSB04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03546GAYA ASN MEMU SPLGAYAASN--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02586ANVT SRC SF SPLANVTSRC04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA05:29----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS--05:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03264GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB05:5506:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA06:1006:1500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02987SDAH AJMER SPLSDAHAII06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU06:2806:3300:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN06:2806:3300:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03349SGRL PNBE SPLSGRLPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03356GAYA KIUL MEMUGAYAKIUL--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03347PALAMU EXP SPLBRKAPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT06:5206:5700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP07:0207:0700:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03691GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03244BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02988AJMER SDAH SPLAIISDAH07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02363PBNE RNC JSHT SPLPNBERNC07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04066ANVT HLZ SF SPLANVTHLZ08:3308:3800:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA08:3308:3800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02330WB S KARNTI SPLANVTSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH08:5008:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH09:1009:1500:05HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04074GAYA GARIB RATHANVTGAYA09:35----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
03305DHN DO INT SPLDHNDOS10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02580JH SWARNA JAYANTI SPLANVTHTE10:0510:1000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA10:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA10:46----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH10:5010:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03270GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--11:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN11:3011:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03275PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH--12:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03276GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--12:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ--12:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08626KOSI SUPER SPLHTEPRNC13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA13:2513:3000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS13:4313:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02397MAHABODHI SPLGAYANDLS--14:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08625KOSI SUPER SPLPRNCHTE13:4514:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08639ARA RNC SPLARARNC14:1014:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN14:4514:5000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS14:4514:5000:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03269PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA17:16----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03306DOS DHN INT SPLDOSDHN18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03355KIUL GAYA MEMUKIULGAYA18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR18:3818:4300:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC18:5218:5700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04073ANVT GARIBRATH SPLGAYAANVT--19:35--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02585SRC ANVT SF SPLSRCANVT19:4519:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04065HLZ ANVT SF SPLHLZANVT19:4519:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02329WB S KRANTI SPLSDAHANVT20:0020:0500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC20:0020:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03243PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02364PBNE RNC JSHT SPLRNCPNBE20:1520:3500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT21:0521:1000:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH21:1021:1500:05HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA21:16----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02579JH SWARNA JAYANTI SPLHTEANVT21:2021:2500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI21:2521:3000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03545ASN GAYA MEMU SPLASNGAYA21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS21:4021:4500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03692DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02825BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS22:3422:3700:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03350PNBE SGRL SPLPNBESGRL22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03348PALAMU EXP SPLPNBEBRKA22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA22:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS23:0123:0400:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH23:1023:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH23:1023:1500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02176CHAMBAL SF SPLGWLHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02241RNC NDLS SPLRNCNDLS23:2123:2400:03HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS23:2023:2500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03180LTT SEALDAH SPLLTTSDAH23:5023:5500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC23:5323:5800:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.