ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03263PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA00:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE00:3000:5000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC01:3501:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL01:3501:4000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB01:3601:4100:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBEDHN01:2501:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME01:4701:5200:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT01:4701:5200:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI01:5001:5500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA02:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA03:0503:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT03:0503:1000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHNPNBE02:5503:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC03:3003:3300:03HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12314SEALDAH RAJDHNINDLSSDAH03:4503:4800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH03:5503:5800:03HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR03:5504:0000:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS04:0504:0800:03HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS04:0504:0800:03HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
13349SGRL PNBE EXPSGRLPNBE04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13546GAYA ASN MEMU EXPGAYAASN--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03336GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA05:29----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS--05:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03264GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB05:5506:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN06:2806:3300:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU06:2806:3300:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03356GAYA KIUL MEMUGAYAKIUL--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSBRKAPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT06:5206:5700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP07:0207:0700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03691GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03626GAYA BKP PASS SPLGAYABKP--07:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03335PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA08:08----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ08:3308:3800:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA08:3308:3800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVTSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH08:5008:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH09:1009:1500:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03337PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA09:35----YXXXXXX
3A
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH09:3509:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
03384DDU GAYA MEMU SPLDDUGAYA09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME09:5510:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03338GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHNDOS10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE10:0510:1000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA10:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA10:46----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH10:5010:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03627KIUL GAYA PASS SPLKIULGAYA11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03270GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--11:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN11:3011:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03275PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03276GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--12:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ--12:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA13:2513:3000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03614GAYA PNBE PASS SPLGAYAPNBE--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS13:4313:4800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE13:4514:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC14:1014:1500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03373PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA14:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS14:4514:5000:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN14:4514:5000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03616GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03340GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03615JMP GAYA EXP SPLJMPGAYA15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03613PNBE GAYA PASS SPLPNBEGAYA15:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03365PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03269PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA17:16----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03374GAYA PNBE PASS SPLGAYAPNBE--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13306GAYA DHN EXPDOSDHN18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03355KIUL GAYA MEMUKIULGAYA18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03383GAYA DDU MEMU SPLGAYADDU--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR18:3818:4300:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC18:5218:5700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03625BKP GAYA PASS SPLBKPGAYA19:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03628GAYA KIUL PASS PSLGAYAKIUL--19:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT--19:35--YXXXXXX
3A
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT19:4519:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT19:4519:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT20:0020:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAHANVT20:0020:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC20:0020:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYPNBEBBU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE20:1520:3500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH21:1021:1500:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA21:16----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT21:2021:2500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI21:2521:3000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13545ASN GAYA MEMU EXPASNGAYA21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13350PNBE SGRL EXPPNBESGRL21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS21:4021:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03692DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH22:0522:1000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWHNDLS22:3422:3700:03HXYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBEBRKA22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA22:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12313RAJDHANI EXPSDAHNDLS23:0123:0400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH23:1023:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH23:1023:1500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS23:2123:2400:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS23:2023:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC23:5323:5800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 156 / Found: 156)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited