ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2021 20:04:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE00:3000:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB01:3601:4100:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN01:2501:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT01:4701:5200:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME01:4701:5200:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI01:5001:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02398MOHABODHI SPLNDLSGAYA02:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT03:0503:1000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE02:5503:1500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02242NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC03:3003:3300:03HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH03:4503:4800:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH03:5503:5800:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02826NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495KOAA FESTIVAL SPBKNKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02311HWH DLI KLK SPLHWHKLK05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS--05:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496KOAA BKN SPLKOAABKN05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU06:2806:3300:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN06:2806:3300:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03349SGRL PNBE SPLSGRLPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03356GAYA KIUL MEMUGAYAKIUL--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03347PALAMU EXP SPLBRKAPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT06:5206:5700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP07:0007:0500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03691GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03244BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02363PBNE RNC SPLPNBERNC07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA08:3308:3800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH09:1009:1500:05HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03305DHN GAYA SPLDHNGAYA10:05----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08626HTE PRNC SPLHTEPRNC13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS13:4313:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02397MOHABODHI SPLGAYANDLS--14:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08625PRNC HTE SPLPRNCHTE13:4514:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS14:4514:5000:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03306GAYA DHN SPLGAYADHN--18:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03355KIUL GAYA MEMUKIULGAYA18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR18:3818:4300:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC20:0020:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03243PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02364RNC PNBE SPLRNCPNBE20:1520:3500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH21:1021:1500:05HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI21:2521:3000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS21:4021:4500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03692DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02825BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS21:5121:5400:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03348PALAMU EXP SPLPNBEBRKA22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03350PNBE SGRL SPLPNBESGRL22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS22:3422:3700:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA22:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS22:5122:5400:03HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS22:5122:5400:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS23:0123:0400:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH23:1023:1500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02241RNC NDLS SPLRNCNDLS23:2123:2400:03HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02312KALKA MAIL SPLKLKHWH23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC23:5323:5800:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.