ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 06:17:06 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01678GAYA FESTIVL SPLNDLSGAYA00:30----XXYXXXY
SL2S
03263PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA00:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE00:3000:5000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04224BUDHAPURNIMA SPLBSBRGD01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC01:3501:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02175CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHGWL01:3501:4000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB01:3601:4100:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN01:2501:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME01:4701:5200:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT01:4701:5200:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI01:5001:5500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01428JSME PUNE SPLJSMEPUNE02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02398MAHABODHI SPLNDLSGAYA02:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08640RNC ARA SPLRNCARA03:0503:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT03:0503:1000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE02:5503:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02242NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC03:3003:3300:03HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH03:4503:4800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02302NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH03:5503:5800:03HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR03:5504:0000:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
02826NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS04:0704:1000:03HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
04223BUDHAPURNIMA SPLRGDBSB04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03546GAYA ASN MEMU SPLGAYAASN--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03336GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA04:3004:3500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02586ANVT SRC SF SPLANVTSRC04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA04:4504:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA05:29----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS--05:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03264GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB05:5506:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02987SDAH AJMER SPLSDAHAII06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN06:2806:3300:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU06:2806:3300:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03356GAYA KIUL MEMUGAYAKIUL--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03347PALAMU EXP SPLBRKAPNBE06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT06:5206:5700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01677GAYA NDLS SPLGAYANDLS--07:00--XXYXXXY
SL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP07:0207:0700:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03691GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03626GAYA BKP PASS SPLGAYABKP--07:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03244BBU PNBE SPLBBUPNBE07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02988AJMER SDAH SPLAIISDAH07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03335PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA08:08----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02363PBNE RNC JSHT SPLPNBERNC07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03212GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02330WB S KARNTI SPLANVTSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH08:3308:3800:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04066ANVT HLZ SF SPLANVTHLZ08:3308:3800:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA08:3308:3800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH08:5008:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03337PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH09:1009:1500:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04074GAYA GARIB RATHANVTGAYA09:35----YXXXXXX
3A
03384DDU GAYA MEMU SPLDDUGAYA09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03338GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01427PUNE JASIDIH SPLPUNEJSME09:5510:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03305DHN DO INT SPLDHNDOS10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02580JH SWARNA JAYANTI SPLANVTHTE10:0510:1000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA10:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03353PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA10:46----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03349SGRL PNBE SPLSGRLPNBE10:4010:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH10:5010:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03627KIUL GAYA PASS SPLKIULGAYA11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03270GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--11:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN11:3011:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03275PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03276GAYA PNBE MEMU SPLGAYAPNBE--12:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ--12:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03350PNBE SGRL SPLPNBESGRL13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08626KOSI SUPER SPLHTEPRNC13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA13:2513:3000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03614GAYA PNBE PASS SPLGAYAPNBE--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS13:4313:4800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02397MAHABODHI SPLGAYANDLS--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08625KOSI SUPER SPLPRNCHTE13:4514:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08639ARA RNC SPLARARNC14:1014:1500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS14:4514:5000:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN14:4514:5000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03616GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03615JMP GAYA EXP SPLJMPGAYA15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03613PNBE GAYA PASS SPLPNBEGAYA15:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03365PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03758HW SDAH PUJA SPLHWSDAH16:4016:4500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
03269PNBE GAYA MEMU SPLPNBEGAYA17:16----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03374GAYA PNBE PASS SPLGAYAPNBE--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03306DOS DHN INT SPLDOSDHN18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03355KIUL GAYA MEMUKIULGAYA18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03383GAYA DDU MEMU SPLGAYADDU--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR18:3818:4300:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03354GAYA PATNA MEMUGAYAPNBE--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC18:5218:5700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03625BKP GAYA PASS SPLBKPGAYA19:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03628GAYA KIUL PASS PSLGAYAKIUL--19:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04073ANVT GARIBRATH SPLGAYAANVT--19:35--YXXXXXX
3A
04065HLZ ANVT SF SPLHLZANVT19:4519:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
02585SRC ANVT SF SPLSRCANVT19:4519:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC20:0020:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02329WB S KRANTI SPLSDAHANVT20:0020:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03243PNBE BBU SPLPNBEBBU20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02364PBNE RNC JSHT SPLRNCPNBE20:1520:3500:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH21:1021:1500:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03211PATNA GAYA MEMUPNBEGAYA21:16----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02579JH SWARNA JAYANTI SPLHTEANVT21:2021:2500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI21:2521:3000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03545ASN GAYA MEMU SPLASNGAYA21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS21:4021:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03692DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03757SDAH HW SPECIALSDAHHW22:0522:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02825BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS22:1922:2200:03HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
02301HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS22:3422:3700:03HXYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03348PALAMU EXP SPLPNBEBRKA22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA22:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS23:0123:0400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02176CHAMBAL SF SPLGWLHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH23:1023:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH23:1023:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH23:1023:1500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02241RNC NDLS SPLRNCNDLS23:2123:2400:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS23:2023:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC23:5323:5800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 156 / Found: 156)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.