ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 07:14:31 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG00:5400:5900:05HYXXXXXX
2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE01:2001:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI01:2701:3200:05HXXXXYXX
2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT01:2701:3200:05HYXXXXXX
2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN02:4002:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04656SVDK GCT SPLSVDKGCT06:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR06:3306:3800:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05169BUI BCY MEMU SPLBUIBCY07:2807:3000:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT08:20----YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04655GCT SVDK SPLGCTSVDK--08:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI08:2508:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT08:4408:4900:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT08:4608:5100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT09:0009:0500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02234ANVT GCT SF SPLANVTGCT09:30----XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02220SUHAILDEV SF SPLANVTGCT09:30----YYXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG10:0310:0800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT10:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05316DLI CPR FEST SPLDLICPR10:2810:3300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR10:3210:3700:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:4510:5000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:4910:5400:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL11:5411:5900:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT12:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04050BHRIGU SF SPLANVTBUI12:2812:3300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ12:5613:0100:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04533HARIHAR EXP SPLBJUUMB13:1013:1500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
05315CPR DLI FEST SPLCPRDLI13:3613:4100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA--13:55--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG14:1214:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02233GCT DLI SPECIALGCTANVT--15:00--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR15:1715:2000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT15:1515:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
01902BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04534HARIHAR EXP SPLUMBBJU17:0517:1000:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02219SUHAILDEV SF SPLGCTANVT--17:20--YYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS--19:30--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05170BCY BUI MEMU SPLBCYBUI19:3519:3700:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL21:2421:2900:05HXXYXXXX
2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN21:4821:5300:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT22:3222:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01901BJU FESTIVL SPLGWLBJU22:5523:0500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA--23:20--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04049BHRIGU SF SPLBUIANVT23:1523:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS23:1523:2000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.