ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:09:32 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG00:5400:5900:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE01:1601:2100:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT01:2701:3200:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI01:2701:3200:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN02:4002:4500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR06:3306:3800:05HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR07:5007:5500:05HYXYYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT08:20----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04056ANVT BUI SUP SPLANVTBUI08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT08:4408:4900:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT08:4508:5000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT08:4608:5100:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02234ANVT GCT SF SPLANVTGCT09:30----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02220SUHAILDEV SF SPLANVTGCT09:30----YYXYXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG10:0310:0800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT10:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05116LOKNAYAK EXP SPLDLICPR10:3210:3700:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:4910:5400:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:5010:5500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL11:5411:5900:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT12:25----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ12:5613:0100:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA--13:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG14:1214:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05115LOKNAYAK EXP SPLCPRDLI14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02233GCT DLI SPECIALGCTANVT--15:00--XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT15:1015:1500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR15:1715:2000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04002ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI16:5016:5200:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG17:0317:0800:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02219SUHAILDEV SF SPLGCTANVT--17:20--YYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR18:0218:0700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS--19:30--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL21:2421:2900:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN21:4821:5300:05HYYXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT22:3222:3700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA--23:20--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS23:1523:2000:05HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.