ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07652CPR J FEST SPLCPRJ00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT01:1001:1500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI01:1001:1500:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN02:0002:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07651J CPR SPLJCPR02:4002:5000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY04:1304:1500:02HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
05437GCT PYGS EXP SPLGCTPYGS--04:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT06:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR06:3306:3800:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05169BUI PRRB MEMU SPLBUIPRRB06:3506:4000:05HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT06:45----YXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05446BCY CPR EXP SPLBCYCPR06:5807:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK--08:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI08:2508:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT09:0009:0500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT09:0009:0500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPANVTGCT09:30----XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT09:30----YYXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT10:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR10:1010:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL10:4510:5000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG10:4810:5000:02HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL10:4510:5000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
05135CPR ARJ DEMU SPLCPRARJ11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL12:0012:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT12:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB12:5012:5500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ13:0013:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI13:3013:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA--13:55--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG14:0714:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT14:5515:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTANVT--15:00--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05136ARJ CPR DEMU SPLARJCPR16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU17:0017:0500:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT--17:20--YYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS--19:30--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05445CPR BCY EXP SPLCPRBCY19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05170PRRB BUI MEMU SPLPRRBBUI19:4319:4500:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:5520:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL21:1021:1500:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN21:5321:5500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA--23:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS23:1023:1500:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05438PYGS GCT EXP SPLPYGSGCT23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited