ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAIPUR (JP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN23:5500:0500:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU23:5500:0500:10HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLSADI23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJUDEE00:3500:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIBKNDEE00:3500:4500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19814HISAR KOTA EXPHSRKOTA00:4000:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI00:4000:5000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19808HSR KOTA EXPRESSHSRKOTA00:4000:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
22996MANDORE EXPRESSJUDLI01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP01:2001:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI01:2001:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT01:2501:3500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12547AGC ADI SF EXPAGCADI01:5502:0500:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22547GWL ADI SUPGWLADI01:5502:0500:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22995MANDORE EXPRESSDLIJU02:2502:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADINDLS02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTIDEEJU02:5003:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22463RJSTHN S KRANTIDEEBKN02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADIGWL03:0003:1000:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADIAGC03:0003:1000:10HXYYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
19032YOGA EXPRESSYNRKADI03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP04:0504:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
09523OKHA DEE SF SPLOKHADEE04:0504:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN04:0504:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20913RJT DEE EXPRESSRJTDEE04:0504:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADIDLI04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH04:4004:5000:10HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19412DLPC SBIB EXPDLPCSBIB04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCSBIB04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH04:4004:5000:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19719JP SOG EXPJPSOG--04:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19813KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR04:5505:0500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19807KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR04:5505:0500:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
19791JP HSR EXPJPHSR--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP05:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYBJP05:25----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP05:25----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07115HYB JP SPLHYBJP05:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZKURJ05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19735JP MJ EXPJPMJ--05:40--YYYYYYY
SL2S
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSGNRJLWC05:4005:5000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA05:4005:5000:10HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
09622BDTS AII SF SPLBDTSAII05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
09716TPTY DKBJ SF SPLTPTYDKBJ05:4505:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3E
22977JP JU SF EXPJPJU--06:00--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERJPDEE--06:00--YYYYYYY
ECCC
09721JP UDZ SF SPLJPUDZ--06:15--YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTSDEE06:0506:1500:10HXYXYYXY
3A
19721JP BXN EXPJPBXN--06:20--YYYYYYY
SL
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII06:1506:2500:10HYXYXYXX
3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19610YNRK UDZ EXPYNRKUDZ06:1506:2500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII06:2506:3500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII06:2506:3500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
20489BME JP SF EXPBMEJP06:40----YYXYYXY
2A3ASL
20487BME DLI SF EXPBMEDLI06:3006:4000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP06:45----XYXXXXY
1A2A3ACCSL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP06:45----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP06:45----XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19714SC JP EXPSCJP06:45----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
19337INDB DEE EXPINDBDEE06:4506:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09724BDTS JP SPLBDTSJP06:55----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPUDZDEE06:4506:5500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK07:0507:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP07:20----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09007BDTS BHIWANI SPBDTSBNW07:1507:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP07:3007:4000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP07:3007:4000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP07:45----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09740SNSI DKBJ SF SPLSNSIDKBJ07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22987AII AF SUPERFASTAIIAF07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09723JP BDTS HSPLJPBDTS--08:10--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDLIJP08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSBHUJBE08:1508:3000:15HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPBHUJBE08:1508:3000:15HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
09730FL JP PASS SPLFLJP08:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09621AII BDTS SF SPLAIIBDTS09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA08:5509:1000:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY09:0509:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADIBSB09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT09:0509:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY09:0509:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14825HSR JP EXPHSRJP09:20----YYYYYYY
SL
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPLJP09:30----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
14701ARAVALI EXPRESSSGNRBDTS09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP09:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP09:45----YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB09:4009:5500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM10:0010:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09605AII JP DEMU SPLAIIJP10:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM10:0010:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT10:1010:2000:10HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT10:1010:2000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12195AF AII INTERCITYAFAII10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22175NGP JAIPUR SF EXPNGPJP10:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09603JP SIKR DEMU SPLJPSIKR--10:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLSAII10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU10:4010:5500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20940SLN ADI EXPSLNADI11:1011:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19408BSB ADI EXPBSBADI11:1011:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI11:1011:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA11:1511:3000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU11:4011:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP11:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU11:4011:5000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU11:4011:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09706SDLP JP HSP SPLSDLPJP12:00----YYXYXYY
SL
12403PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXPPRYJJP12:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE--12:20--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN12:1012:2000:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04703JP BKN SF HSPLJPBKN--12:40--YXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
04705JP BKN SF HSPLJPBKN--12:40--XYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS--13:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII13:0013:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20938DEE PORBNDR EXPDEEPBR13:1013:2000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI13:1013:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09705JP SDLP HSP SPLJPSDLP--13:25--YXYXYYY
SL
12991UDZ JP EXPUDZJP13:35----YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB13:4013:5000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB13:4013:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB13:4013:5000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT--14:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12992JP UDZ EXPJPUDZ--14:00--YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
12239HISAR DURONTOMMCTHSR13:5514:0500:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3A
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEEBDTS13:5514:0500:10HXYYXYXY
3A
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20937DELHI SR EXPRESSPBRDEE14:0014:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN14:0014:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE14:0014:1000:10HXYYXYXX
1A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12467LEELAN EXPJSMJP14:20----YYYYYYY
3ASL
04173MTJ JP EXP SPLMTJJP14:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP14:40----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04704BKN JP SF HSPLBKNJP14:50----YXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
04174JP MTJ EXP SPLJPMTJ--15:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ15:0015:1000:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04706BKN JP SPLBKNJP15:10----XYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12719JP HYB SF EXPJPHYB--15:20--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
07116JP HYB SF SPLJPHYB--15:20--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB--15:20--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12404JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXPJPPRYJ--15:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII15:1515:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII15:1515:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR15:1515:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM15:1515:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSOKHAJP15:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12468LEELAN EXPJPJSM--16:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL
12240HSR MMCT DURONTOHSRMMCT16:3516:5000:15HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A
12196AII AF INTERCITYAIIAF16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09604SIKR JP DEMU SPLSIKRJP17:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19574JP OKHA EXPJPOKHA--17:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22176JAIPUR NGP SF EXPJPNGP--17:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM17:3517:4500:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME17:3517:4500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12016AJMER SHTBDIAIINDLS17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14321BE BHUJ EXPBEBHUJ17:5018:0000:10HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBEBHUJ17:5018:0000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14702AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPBDTSSGNR17:5518:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20939SULTANPUR EXPADISLN18:1018:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19711JP BPL EXPJPBPL--18:25--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR18:2018:3000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09524DEE OKHA SF SPLDEEOKHA18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20914DEE RJT EXPDEERJT18:2018:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14826JP HSR EXPJPHSR--18:40--YYYYYYY
SL
22988AF AII SUPERFASTAFAII18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09606JP AII DEMU SPLJPAII--19:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04862CUR JP DEMU SPLCURJP19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ19:0019:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA19:0019:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII19:0019:1000:10HXYXYXXY
1A3ASL2S
04861JP CUR DEMU SPLJPCUR--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI19:1519:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS--19:35--XYXYXXX
1A2A3ACCSL
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSDEEINDB19:2519:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09008BNW BVI SF SPLBNWBVI19:2519:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS--19:35--YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE--19:35--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR19:5520:0500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR19:5520:0500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09729JP FL PASS SPLJPFL--20:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG19:5520:0500:10HYXYXXYX
3A
19722BXN JP EXPBXNJP20:10----YYYYYYY
SL
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS--20:25--XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADI20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYSBIBDLPC20:2020:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19411SBIB DLPC EXPSBIBDLPC20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPDEEUDZ20:3020:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
14022SAINIK EXPRESSJPDLI--20:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20488DLI BME SF EXPDLIBME20:4020:5000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19720SOG JP EXPSOGJP20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP20:4520:5500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO20:4520:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20490JP BME SF EXPJPBME--21:00--YYXYYXY
2A3ASL
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR--21:05--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB--21:05--YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT21:0021:1000:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI21:0521:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
22978JU JP SF EXPJUJP21:15----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ21:2021:3000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ21:2021:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:2021:3000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU21:2021:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:2021:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09739DKBJ SNSI SF SPLDKBJSNSI21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09715DKBJ TPTY SF SPLDKBJTPTY21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3E
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXPKOTASGNR21:3021:4000:10HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPJLWCSGNR21:3021:4000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
19609UDZ YNRK EXPUDZYNRK21:4021:5000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEEJP22:00----YYYYYYY
ECCC
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR--22:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09722UDZ JP SF SPLUDZJP22:15----YYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
19665KURJ UDZ EXPKURJUDZ22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19713JP SC EXPJPSC--22:35--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19736MJ JP EXPMJJP22:40----YYYYYYY
SL2S
19031YOGA EXPADIYNRK22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19792HSR JP EXPHSRJP22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ22:5523:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN23:0023:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN23:0023:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME23:0023:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 236 / Found: 236)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited