ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Nov-2020 16:20:09 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAIPUR (JP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02987SEALDAH AJMER SPECIALSDAHAII23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02464RJSTHN S KRNTIJUDEE00:1500:2500:10HYXXYXYX1AX2AXXXSL2S
04740RJSTHN S KR SPLBKNDEE00:1500:2500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09814HISAR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA00:1500:3000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09808HSR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA00:1500:3000:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN00:3500:4500:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU00:3500:4500:10HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02958RAJDHANI SPLNDLSADI00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02547AGC ADI SF SPLAGCADI02:1002:2000:10HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02247GWL ADI SPLGWLADI02:1002:2000:10HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPECIALAIIRJPB02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09415ADI DLI SF SPLADIDLI02:5503:0500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
04739RJSTHN S KRN SPLDEEBKN03:0503:1500:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02463RAJSTHN S KRANTIDEEJU03:0503:1500:10HXYXXYXY1AX2AXXXSL2S
02957NDLS RAJ SPLADINDLS03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP03:4503:5500:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02548ADI AGC SF SPLADIAGC04:0804:1500:07HXYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02248ADI GWL SF SPLADIGWL04:0804:1500:07HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02915ASHRAM EXPRESSADIDLI04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09813KOTA HISAR ESPLKOTAHSR04:4304:5800:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09807KOTA HISAR SPLKOTAHSR04:4505:0000:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH04:5005:0000:10HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH04:5005:0000:10HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC05:2205:3000:08HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02982SGNR KOTA SF SPLSGNRKOTA05:2205:3000:08HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02478JP JU SF EXPJPJU--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02985DEC DOUBLE DECKERJPDEC--06:00--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02720JP FESTVL SPLHYBJP06:05----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP06:15----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
09718DLPC JAIPUR INTERCITYDLPCJP06:40----YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09610HW UDZ SPLHWUDZ07:0007:1500:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09614ASR AII SPLASRAII07:3007:4500:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09612ASR AII SPLASRAII07:3007:4500:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02983INDORE JAIPUR SPECIALINDBJP08:20----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
09708AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLSGNRBDTS08:2508:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04312FESTIVAL SPLBHUJBE08:3508:5000:15HXXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04322FESTIVAL SPLBHUJBE08:3508:5000:15HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09601UDZ NJP SPECIALUDZNJP09:0009:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02940JAIPUR PUNE SPECIALJPPUNE--09:15--XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU09:1009:2500:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02422AII FESTIVL SPLJATAII10:0010:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04195AII INT CITY SPLAFAII10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN10:4510:5500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02495PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIALBKNKOAA11:3011:4500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04863MARUDHAR SPECIALBSBJU12:0512:1500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04853MARUDHAR SPECIALBSBJU12:0512:1500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04865MARUDHAR SPECIALBSBJU12:0512:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02403PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXPPRYJJP12:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP12:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02395RJBP AII SPLRJPBAII13:0013:1000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09263PBR DEE SPLPBRDEE13:1013:2000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09264DEE PORBNDR SPLDEEPBR13:1013:2500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02991UDZ JP SPLUDZJP13:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
02939PUNE JAIPUR SPECIALPUNEJP13:40----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT--14:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02992JP UDZ SPLJPUDZ--14:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
02988AJMER SEALDAH SPECIALAIISDAH14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02719JAIPUR HYB SPECIALJPHYB--15:20--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02404JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXPJPPRYJ--15:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04864MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB15:3015:4500:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04866MARUDHAR EXP SPLJUBSB15:3015:4500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04854MARUDHAR EXP SPECIALJUBSB15:3015:4500:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02421POOJA SPECIALAIIJAT16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL16:4016:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04196AF INTERCITY SPLAIIAF16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04321BE BHUJ FEST SPLBEBHUJ17:2017:3000:10HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04311BE BHUJ FEST SPLBEBHUJ17:2017:3000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09416ADI HAMSAFR SPLDLIADI19:0019:1000:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09602NJP UDP SPLNJPUDZ19:0519:2000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09717JAIPUR DLPC INTERCITYJPDLPC--19:30--YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS--19:35--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
09613AII ASR SPLAIIASR20:0020:1000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09611AII ASR SPLAIIASR20:0020:1000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09707AMRAPUR ARAVALI SPLBDTSSGNR19:2020:3001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADI20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI20:4520:5500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02984JAIPUR INDORE SPECIALJPINDB--21:05--YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02477JU JP SF EXPJUJP21:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR21:3521:4500:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02981KOTA SGNR SF SPLKOTASGNR21:3521:4500:10HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09609UDZ HW SPLUDZHW21:5022:0000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02986JP DOUBLE DECKERDECJP22:05----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02496PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIALKOAABKN23:1023:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.