ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT00:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI--00:15--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP--00:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS--00:15--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
01059LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP--00:15--YXXXXXX
3ASL
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE--00:15--YYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT00:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP--00:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTTMAO--00:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTTKRMI--00:50--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
01056TEACHERS SPECIALBSBSLTT01:00----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
01026BUI LTT SPLBUILTT03:35----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
01028GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT03:35----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT03:45----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT03:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT03:55----XXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01046THVM LTT SPLTHVMLTT04:05----YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT04:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20104GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT04:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02105LTT GKP SF SPLLTTGKP--05:15--XXXYXXX
3ASL
02103LTT GKP SF SPLLTTGKP--05:15--XYXXXXX
2S
01051LTT MAU SPLLTTMAU--05:15--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20103LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP--05:23--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPPBHLTT05:30----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT05:30----XXXXXXY
2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT05:30----XXXXYXX
2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT05:30----YYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTTMAO--05:33--XYXXYXX
2A3ACC
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT05:50----XYXXXXX
2S
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT05:50----XXXYXXX
2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP--06:00--XYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC--06:00--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTTPRYJ--06:00--YXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP--06:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT06:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP--06:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12144SLN LTT SF EXPSLNLTT07:25----XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT07:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPRKMPLTT07:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT07:25----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT07:40----YXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ--07:50--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL--07:55--XXXYXXX
2S
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTTHW--07:55--XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY--08:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY--08:05--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP--08:05--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE--08:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01055LTT BSBS SPLLTTBSBS--10:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT10:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR--10:55--XXYXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP--10:55--YYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT11:00----YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12220DURONTO AC EXPSCLTT11:00----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG--11:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC--11:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT11:45----XYXXXYX
3ACC
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ--12:15--YXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT12:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT13:00----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT13:00----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT13:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT13:00----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU--13:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02104GKP LTT SF HSPLGKPLTT13:15----XXXXYXX
2S
01052MAU LTT SPLMAULTT13:15----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02106GKP LTT SF HSPLGKPLTT13:15----XXXXXXY
3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ--13:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK--13:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA--13:20--YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS--13:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTTLKO--13:40--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC--13:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT13:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT14:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01025LTT BALLIA SPLLTTBUI--14:15--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL
01027LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP--14:15--YXYXYXY
2A3ASL
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT14:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12294ALD LTT DURONTOPRYJLTT14:40----YXXYXXX
1A2A3A
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE--14:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT14:55----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT15:20----YXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT15:20----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTTMAQ--15:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT15:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP--15:50--XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTTSLN--15:50--YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGCLTT16:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22184SAKET SF EXPAYCLTT16:05----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22122LKO LTT AC EXPLKOLTT16:05----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT16:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT16:15----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTTPBH--16:25--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTTAGC--16:25--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTTRKMP--16:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12107SITAPUR SUP EXPLTTSTP--16:25--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC--16:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL--16:40--XYXXXXX
2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL--16:40--XXXXXXY
2S
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP--16:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR--16:40--XXXXYXX
2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT16:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL--16:55--XYXXXYX
3ACC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL--16:55--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT17:00----XXYXXYX
2A3ACC
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB--17:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT17:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTTPRYJ--17:25--XYXXXYX
1A2A3A
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT17:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT17:50----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT17:50----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT18:15----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS--18:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01019LTT SHALIMAR SPLLTTSHM--20:15--XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT20:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT20:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM--20:35--XXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI--20:35--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM--20:35--XYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS--20:50--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT20:50----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22130TULSI EXPPRYJLTT20:50----XXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12172HW LTT AC SFHWLTT21:30----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT21:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12108STP LTT EXPRESSSSTPLTT21:50----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01060GKP LTT HSPLGKPLTT22:15----XXYXXXX
3ASL
01045LTT THVM SPLLTTTHVM--22:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE--22:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS--22:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT22:55----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTTSC--23:05--XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA--23:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPKRMILTT23:45----XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
01020SHM LTT SPLSHMLTT23:45----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT23:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT23:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ACC
No. of Trains (Listed: 138 / Found: 138)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited