ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK00:0100:0700:06HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN00:0600:1600:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLSJAT00:2800:3800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK00:3000:4000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA00:3000:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT00:4600:5400:08HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI00:4400:5400:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT00:4600:5400:08HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJATNDLS01:3401:4400:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK01:4001:4700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA01:4501:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS01:5802:0800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP02:2002:3000:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT02:2802:3600:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEUHP02:4002:5000:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
12265DEE JAT DURONTODEEJAT02:4002:5000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX02:5102:5900:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM03:0303:1300:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME03:0303:1300:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTKDEE02:5003:1500:25HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK03:1003:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH03:2003:3000:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP03:2003:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR03:3303:4300:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT03:4203:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR03:4403:5400:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT03:4403:5400:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR03:4403:5400:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC03:5304:0300:10HYXXXXXX
2S
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB03:5504:0500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM03:5504:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT04:1604:2600:10HXXXYXXX
3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR04:2504:3500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
06981LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--04:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR04:4604:5500:09HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS04:5405:0400:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEEPTK04:5505:0500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT05:0605:1600:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT05:0605:1600:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04574LDH BNW EXP SPLLDHBNW--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04629LDH LNK DEMU SPLLDHLNK--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS05:1705:2700:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP05:2005:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT05:2005:3500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK05:2005:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA05:4005:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS05:4005:5000:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP05:4005:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT05:4605:5600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04141SFG UHP SPLSFGUHP05:5706:0700:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22431ALD UHP EXPSFGUHP05:5706:0700:10HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP06:0306:1300:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG06:0306:1300:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC06:0306:1300:10HYXXYXXY
3ACC
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR06:2606:5100:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS06:5707:0200:05HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR06:5007:1500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG07:1207:1700:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14614FZR SASN EXPFZRSASN07:0507:3000:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT07:2607:3600:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED07:3707:4700:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR07:4007:5000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04690JUC UMB EXP SPLJUCUMB07:5307:5800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04503UMB LDH EXP SPLUMBLDH08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:0308:1300:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA08:0308:1300:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL08:0308:1300:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU08:0308:1300:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK08:0608:1600:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04556LNK LDH EXP SPLLNKLDH08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04591LDH CIA PASS SPLLDHCIA--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04509JHL LDH EXP SPLJHLLDH08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04636FZR LDH PASS SPLFZRLDH08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW08:5709:0200:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR08:5809:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG08:5709:0700:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04576LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK09:1909:2100:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04630LDH LNK DEMU SPLLNKLDH09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK09:3909:4900:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR09:4909:5900:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04997LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06983LDH LNK EXP SPLLDHLNK--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK10:1310:2000:07HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK10:1810:2500:07HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK10:1810:2500:07HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK10:1810:2500:07HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
04743HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR10:2810:3400:06HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ10:3210:4200:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED10:4010:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:4610:5600:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR10:5011:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR11:1011:3000:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04579UMB LDH MEMU SPLUMBLDH11:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT11:3011:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP11:3811:4800:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI11:3811:4800:10HYYYYYXY
CC2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR11:4411:5000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY11:5012:0000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH11:5012:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3A
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT11:5312:0300:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06982FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR12:1312:2100:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK12:2512:3500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP12:3012:4500:15HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22485MOGA INTERCITYNDLSMOGA12:2512:5000:25HXYXXXYX
CC2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK12:5513:0500:10HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04745CUR LDH EXP SPLCURLDH13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT13:2013:3000:10HXXXXYXX
3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT13:2313:3300:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR13:2313:3300:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
04625LDH FZR DEMU SPLLDHFZR--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR13:5114:0100:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:0614:1600:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:0614:1600:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:2314:3300:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR14:2314:3300:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04464FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04744LDH CUR EXP SPLLDHCUR--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB14:5315:0300:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP14:5315:0300:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA14:5315:0300:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR14:5515:0500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN15:0615:1600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC15:3015:3800:08HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH15:3015:3800:08HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3015:4000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM16:0016:0800:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04504LDH UMB EXP SPLLDHUMB--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM16:1916:2900:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB16:1916:2900:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA16:1916:2900:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS16:1916:2900:10HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
04998FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH16:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR16:2616:3600:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB16:5517:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED16:5517:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04746LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS17:1717:2200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04592ASR LDH MEMU SPLCIALDH17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04463LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04582LDH UMB MEMU SPLLDHUMB--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22486N DELHI INTRCTYMOGANDLS17:3718:0500:28HXYXXXYX
CC2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:5518:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS17:5518:0500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT18:1018:2000:10HXXYXXXX
3A
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB18:1418:2400:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT18:0018:2500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04510LDH JHL EXP SPLLDHJHL--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR18:2818:3600:08HXYYXXYX
3ACC
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR18:2818:3600:08HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP18:3518:4300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR18:3918:4600:07HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR18:4718:5700:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR19:0119:1000:09HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04573SSA LDH EXP SPLSSALDH19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04555LDH LNK EXP SPLLDHLNK--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR19:3019:3500:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN19:1719:4400:27HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR19:4619:5600:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII20:0220:1200:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR20:1620:1900:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC20:0220:2000:18HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
14613SASN FZR EXPSASNFZR20:0020:2500:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG20:1020:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
04635LDH FZR PASS SPLLDHFZR--20:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04575HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR20:3020:5000:20HYYYYYYY
SL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR20:4320:5300:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPSFG21:1321:2300:10HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
06986LNK LDH EXP SPLLNKLDH21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
2S
04626LDH FZR DEMU SPLFZRLDH21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04142UHP SFG SF SPLUHPSFG21:4521:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE21:5022:0000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB21:5022:0000:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC22:1422:2000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT22:4222:5000:08HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK22:4222:5000:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII22:4422:5400:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR22:5623:0500:09HYXYXXYX
2S
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA22:5823:0800:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP23:0523:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJATDEE23:1423:2400:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUHPDEE23:1423:2400:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK23:1623:2600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH23:3623:4600:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR23:4623:5600:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 233 / Found: 233)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited