ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
21-Oct-2021 03:32:28 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02426JAT NDLS SPLJATNDLS00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04664ASR DDN EXP SPLASRDDN00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK00:3000:4000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA00:3500:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04661BME JAT EXP SPLBMEJAT00:4000:4800:08HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04645JSM JAT SPLJSMJAT00:4000:4800:08HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04012HSX DLI SPLHSXDLI00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02445UP S KRANTI SPLNDLSSVDK01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02425NDLS JAT SPLNDLSJAT01:0601:1600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
01653SVDK FESTIVL SPLBSBSVDK01:2001:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04033JAMMU MAIL SPLDLISVDK01:2501:3300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02446UP S KRANTI SPLSVDKNDLS02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02421POOJA SF SPLAIIJAT02:2202:2800:06HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08504HIRAKUD SF SPLASRVSKP02:2502:3500:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04085DEE UHP AC SPLDEEUHP02:3702:4700:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
02265JAT DURONTO SPLDEEJAT02:3702:4700:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
04011DLI HSX SPLDLIHSX02:5002:5800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04606JAT YNRK EXP SPLJATYNRK02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
04036DAULADHAR EXP SPLPTKDEE02:5003:1500:25HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04662JAT BME EX SPLJATBME03:0503:1500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04646JAT JSM EX SPLJATJSM03:0503:1500:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK03:1003:2000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH03:2003:3000:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02588GKP JAT SF SPLJATGKP03:2003:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT03:4203:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01672ANVT FESTIVL SPLSVDKANVT03:4003:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
01634NDLS FESTIV SPLSVDKNDLS03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXYX
SL2S
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR03:5304:0300:10HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04693CNB JAT SF SPLCNBJAT03:5304:0300:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC03:5304:0300:10HYXXXXXX
2S
04690KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB04:0004:1000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04689JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT04:2304:3500:12HXXXYXXX
3A
01633SVDK FESTI SPLNDLSSVDK04:2504:3500:10HXYXXYXY
SL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR04:3504:4500:10HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04663DDN ASR EXP SPLDDNASR04:4604:5500:09HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP04:4505:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA04:4505:0000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04035DAULADHAR EXP SPLDEEPTK04:5505:0500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT05:0505:1500:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
02462SHRI SHAKTI SPLSVDKNDLS05:0505:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04629LDH LNK DEMU SPLLDHLNK--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04574LDH BNW EXP SPLLDHBNW--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04682JUC NDLS INT SPLJUCNDLS05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04655GCT SVDK SPLGCTSVDK05:2005:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT05:2405:3500:11HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP05:2505:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT05:4605:5600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01654BSB FESTVL SPLSVDKBSB05:5506:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP06:0506:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04131PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP06:0006:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC06:0506:1300:08HYXXYXXY
3ACC
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPUHPDURG06:0306:1300:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK06:1006:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01671SVDK FESTIVL SPLANVTSVDK06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR06:3006:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02014NDLS SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS06:5707:0200:05HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
04487SUTLEJ EXP SPLCDGFZR06:5007:1500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
04542ASR CDG EXP SPLASRCDG07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04640FZR SASN EXP SPLFZRSASN07:1007:3500:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT07:3007:4000:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09613AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR07:4007:5000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04503UMB LDH EXP SPLUMBLDH08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA08:0208:1200:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:0308:1300:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL08:0308:1300:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04684ASR LKU SPLASRLKU08:0308:1300:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK08:2508:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04636FZR LDH PASS SPLFZRLDH08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04666ASR NDLS SPLASRNDLS08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04561ASR CDG INT SPLCDGASR08:5409:0000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW08:5809:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
08550JAT DURG SF SPLJATDURG08:5709:0700:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK09:1909:2100:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
04576LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04630LDH LNK DEMU SPLLNKLDH10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK10:1310:2000:07HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK10:1310:2000:07HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK10:1310:2000:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK10:1310:2000:07HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
04538NLDM ASR SPLNLDMASR10:3710:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09028BDTS FESTIVL SPLJATBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02752NED HUMSAFAR SPLJATNED10:4010:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR10:4810:5800:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04053NDLS ASR SHT SPLNDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR11:2011:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
09611AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR11:1011:3000:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR11:2911:3200:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT11:2511:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP11:3811:4800:10HXXXXXYX
2S
04078PTK DLI EXP SPLPTKDLI11:3811:4800:10HYYYYYXY
CC2S
04067SHANE PUNJAB SPLNDLSASR11:4411:5000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02278TPTY HUMSAFAR SPLJATTPTY11:5312:0300:10HXXXXXYX
3A
04656SVDK GCT SPLSVDKGCT11:5312:0300:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04683LKU ASR EXP SPLLKUASR12:1012:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04027SARBAT DA BHALA SPLNDLSLNK12:2512:3500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
08215DURG UHP SPLDURGUHP12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04081NDLS MOGA SF SPLNDLSMOGA12:2512:5000:25HXYXXXYX
CC2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04077DLI PTK EXP SPLDLIPTK12:5513:0500:10HYYYYXYY
CC2S
02277JAT HUMSAFAR SPLTPTYJAT13:2013:3000:10HXXXXYXX
3A
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR13:2013:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08549DURG JAT SF SPLDURGJAT13:2013:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04625LDH FZR DEMU SPLLDHFZR--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR13:4013:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR13:4013:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:2814:3000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04464FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR14:2814:3800:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR14:5515:0100:06HXXXXYXX
2S
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB14:5515:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA14:5515:0500:10HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH15:3015:3800:08HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09612ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII15:3015:4000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04691NED ASR SF SPLNEDASR15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04504LDH UMB EXP SPLLDHUMB--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04537ASR NLDM SPLASRNLDM16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB16:2516:4000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM16:2516:4000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS16:2516:4000:15HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA16:2516:4000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB16:5517:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04692ASR NED SF SPLASRNED16:5517:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04068SHANE PUNJAB SPLASRNDLS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04463LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR17:5518:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:5518:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04028SARBAT DA BHALA SPLLNKNDLS17:5518:0500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
04082MOGA NDLS SF SPLMOGANDLS17:3718:0500:28HXYXXXYX
CC2S
02751JAT HUMSAFAR SPLNEDJAT18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXXY
3A
09027JAT SF SPLBDTSJAT18:0018:2500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPLJATBSB18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR18:2518:3500:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR18:2518:3500:10HXYYXXYX
3ACC
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:2518:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04573SSA LDH EXP SPLSSALDH18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04541CDG ASR EXP SPLCDGASR18:4718:5200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04054ASR NDLS SHT SPLASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXX
ECCC
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HYYYYXYY
ECCC
04665NDLS ASR SPLNDLSASR18:5819:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP19:0519:1300:08HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS19:3219:3400:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR19:3019:3500:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04562ASR CDG INT SPLASRCDG19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08503HIRAKUD SF SPLVSKPASR19:5320:0000:07HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN19:5520:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2S
04639SASN FZR EXP SPLSASNFZR19:4720:1500:28HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02013ASR SHTBDI SPLNDLSASR20:1620:1900:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
04575HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09614ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII20:1020:2500:15HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04488SUTLEJ EXP SPLFZRCDG20:1020:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
04635LDH FZR PASS SPLLDHFZR--20:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:4520:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02903GOLDEN TEMPLE SPLMMCTASR20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE SPLASRMMCT21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
2S
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ21:4521:5500:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
04626LDH FZR DEMU SPLFZRLDH21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04132UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ21:4521:5500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04694JAT CNB SF SPLJATCNB22:0522:1500:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE22:0522:1500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU22:0522:1500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
04681NDLS JUC INT SPLNDLSJUC22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04034JAMMU MAIL SPLSVDKDLI22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04605YNRK JAT EXP SPLYNRKJAT22:4022:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK22:4022:5000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02422POOJA SF SPLJATAII22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR22:5623:0500:09HYXYXXYX
2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP23:0523:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04086UHP DEE AC SPLUHPDEE23:2023:3000:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
02266DEE DURONTO SPLJATDEE23:2023:3000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
02461SHRI SHAKTI SPLNDLSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04610HEMKUNT SPLSVDKRKSH23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04609HEMKUNT SPLRKSHSVDK23:5323:5900:06HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 206 / Found: 206)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.