ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14609HEMKUNT EXPYNRKSVDK00:0600:1200:06HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLSJAT00:2800:3800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK00:3000:4000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20986UHP KOTA EXPMCTMKOTA00:3000:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT00:4600:5400:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11906HSX AGC EXPHSXAGC00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJATNDLS01:3501:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK01:4001:4700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA01:4501:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP02:2002:3000:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT02:2802:3600:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12265DEE JAT DURONTODEEJAT02:4002:5000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEMCTM02:4002:5000:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTKDEE02:5003:0000:10HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME03:0503:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK03:1003:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12588GKP SF EXPJATGKP03:2003:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH03:2003:3000:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR03:3303:4300:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT03:4403:5400:10HXXXXYXY
1A3ASL
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR03:4403:5400:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR03:4403:5400:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC03:4403:5400:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM03:5504:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT04:0104:0900:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14719BKN ASR EXPRESSBKNASR04:1504:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT04:1604:2600:10HXXXYXXX
3ACC
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR04:2504:3500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR04:4604:5500:09HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEEPTK04:5505:0500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS04:5505:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
06981LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT05:0605:1600:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT05:0605:1600:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS05:1505:2500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04574LDH BNW PASS SPLLDHBNW--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04629LDH LNK DEMU SPLLDHLNK--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAMCTM05:2005:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT05:2005:3500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK05:2005:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA05:4005:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS05:4005:5000:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP05:4005:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT05:4605:5600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11905AGC HSX EXPAGCHSX05:5706:0700:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP06:0306:1300:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
20848JAT DURG EXPMCTMDURG06:0506:1500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22431ALD UHP EXPSFGMCTM06:0806:1800:10HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
04141SFG MCTM SF SPLSFGMCTM06:0806:1800:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR06:2606:5100:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS06:5707:0200:05HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
05005GKP ASR SPLGKPASR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
22445CNB ASR SF EXPCNBASR06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
05049CPR ASR EXPCPRASR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR06:4507:1000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG07:1207:1700:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14614FZR SASN EXPFZRSASN07:0507:3000:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT07:2607:3600:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT07:2607:3600:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR07:4007:5000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04690JUC UMB EXP SPLJUCUMB07:5307:5800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04503UMB LDH EXP SPLUMBLDH08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15015ASR LKU EXPASRLKU08:0208:1200:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ESL
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:0208:1200:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL08:0208:1200:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA08:0208:1200:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK08:0608:1600:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04556LNK LDH EXP SPLLNKLDH08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04509JHL LDH EXP SPLJHLLDH08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04591LDH CIA PASS SPLLDHCIA--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
04636FZR LDH PASS SPLFZRLDH08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR08:5809:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12550UHP DURG SF EXPMCTMDURG08:5509:0500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
04576LDH HSR PASS SPLLDHHSR--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK09:1909:2100:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
04630LDH LNK DEMU SPLLNKLDH09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR09:5010:0000:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04997LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06983LDH LNK EXP SPLLDHLNK--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22488VANDE BHARAT EXPASRDLI10:1610:1800:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK10:1810:2500:07HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04743HSR LDH PASS SPLHSRLDH10:25----YYYYYYY
SL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK10:1810:2500:07HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK10:1810:2500:07HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK10:1810:2500:07HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22478VANDE BHARAT EXPSVDKNDLS10:2610:2800:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
14720ASR BKN EXPRESSASRBKN10:2010:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR10:2810:3400:06HYYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS10:3010:3500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED10:2010:3500:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ10:3010:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:4610:5600:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04655GARIB RATH SPLUDZJAT10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3ACC
04656UDZ SUMMER SPLJATUDZ10:5011:0000:10HXXXXYXX
3ACC
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR10:5011:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY11:0011:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR11:2011:3000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT11:3011:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP11:4011:5000:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYXY
CC2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR11:4411:5000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06982FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH11:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05656GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT11:4811:5800:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH11:5012:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3A
04579UMB LDH MEMU SPLUMBLDH12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR12:1312:2100:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK12:2512:3500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGMCTM12:3012:4500:15HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22485MOGA INTERCITYNDLSMOGA12:2512:5000:25HXYXXXYX
CC2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK12:5513:0500:10HYYYYXYY
CC2S
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT13:2313:3300:10HXXXXYXX
3A
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR13:2313:3300:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12549DURG UHP SF EXPDURGMCTM13:2313:3300:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
04625LDH FZR DEMU SPLLDHFZR--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04745CUR LDH PASS SPLCURLDH14:00----YYYYYYY
SL2S
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR13:5114:0100:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:0614:1600:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:0614:1600:10HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:2314:3300:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR14:2314:3300:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04464FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04744LDH CUR PASS SPLLDHCUR--14:45--YYYYYYY
SL2S
05655GHY SUMMER SPLJATGHY14:5015:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22446ASR CNB SF EXPASRCNB14:5215:0200:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP14:5215:0200:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA14:5215:0200:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
05050CPR SUMMER SPLASRCPR14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR14:5515:0500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC15:3015:3800:08HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH15:3015:3800:08HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3015:4000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM16:0016:0800:08HYYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR16:0016:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
04504LDH UMB EXP SPLLDHUMB--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBMCTM16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS16:2016:3000:10HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB16:2016:3000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA16:2016:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM16:2016:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
04998FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH16:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR16:2616:3600:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22942UHP INDB SF EXPMCTMINDB16:5517:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED16:5517:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04746LDH HSR PASS SPLLDHHSR--17:20--YYYYYYY
SL2S
04592ASR LDH MEMU SPLCIALDH17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR17:3917:4700:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04463LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04582LDH UMB MEMU SPLLDHUMB--17:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS17:5518:0500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:5518:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22486N DELHI INTRCTYMOGANDLS17:3718:0500:28HXYXXXYX
CC2S
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT18:1018:2000:10HXXYXXXX
3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT18:0018:2000:20HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT18:0018:2000:20HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22477VANDE BHARAT EXPNDLSSVDK18:2018:2200:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB18:1518:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04510LDH JHL EXP SPLLDHJHL--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR18:2818:3600:08HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR18:2818:3600:08HXYYXXYX
3ACC
22487VANDE BHARAT EXPDLIASR18:3618:3800:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP18:3518:4300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR18:3918:4600:07HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR18:5019:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR19:0119:1000:09HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04555LDH LNK EXP SPLLDHLNK--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR19:3019:3500:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN19:2019:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR19:4619:5600:10HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG19:4520:1000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII20:0220:1200:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR20:1620:1900:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC20:0220:2000:18HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
14613SASN FZR EXPSASNFZR20:0020:3000:30HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR20:4320:5300:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04573SSA LDH PASS SPLSSALDH21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06986LNK LDH EXP SPLLNKLDH21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04142MCTM SFG SF SPLMCTMSFG21:1521:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
22432UHP ALD EXPMCTMSFG21:1521:2500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
04626LDH FZR DEMU SPLFZRLDH21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04635LDH FZR PASS SPLLDHFZR--21:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU21:5022:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A3ASL
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE21:5022:0000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB21:5022:0000:10HXXYXYXX
1A3ASL
04575HSR LDH PASS SPLHSRLDH22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC22:1422:2000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK22:4222:5000:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT22:4222:5000:08HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR22:5623:0600:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA23:0023:1000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP23:0023:1000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
22402UHP DEE AC SUPMCTMDEE23:1523:2500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJATDEE23:1523:2500:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK23:1623:2600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKYNRK23:3523:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15016LKU ASR EXPRESSLKUASR23:4623:5600:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ESL
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR23:4623:5600:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 235 / Found: 235)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited