ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN00:1500:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09631MDJN BEAS SPLMDJNBEAS00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLSJAT00:2800:3800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK00:3000:4000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA00:3500:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09632BEAS MDJN SPLBEASMDJN00:3500:4500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT00:4000:4800:08HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT00:4000:4800:08HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK01:4001:4700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJATNDLS01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09097BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3ACC
04039NZM BEAS SPLNZMBEAS02:0002:1000:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT02:2002:2800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP02:2502:3500:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12265DEE JAT DURONTODEEJAT02:3702:4700:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEUHP02:3702:4700:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX02:5002:5800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM03:0503:1500:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME03:0503:1500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTKDEE02:5003:1500:25HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK03:1003:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK03:1003:2000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP03:2003:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY03:2003:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH03:2003:3000:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04054UHP ANVT AC SPLUHPANVT03:4003:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT03:4203:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC03:5304:0300:10HYXXXXXX
2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR03:5304:0300:10HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT03:5304:0300:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
09098JAT BDTS SF SPLJATBDTS04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ACC
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB04:0004:1000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR04:0504:1500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT04:2304:3500:12HXXXYXXX
3A
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR04:4604:5500:09HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEEPTK04:5505:0500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT05:0505:1500:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS05:0505:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04629LDH LNK DEMU SPLLDHLNK--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04574LDH BNW EXP SPLLDHBNW--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP05:2505:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT05:2005:3500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK05:2005:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04053ANVT UHP AC SPLANVTUHP05:2005:3500:15HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE05:4005:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA05:4005:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP05:4005:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT05:4605:5600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP06:0506:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22431ALD UHP EXPPRYJUHP06:0006:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC06:0506:1300:08HYXXYXXY
3ACC
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG06:0306:1300:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR06:3006:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS06:5707:0200:05HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
05005GKP ASR SF SPLGKPASR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR06:5007:1500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04690JUC UMB EXP SPLJUCUMB07:2807:3300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14614FZR SASN EXPFZRSASN07:1007:3500:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT07:3007:4000:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR07:4007:5000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04503UMB LDH EXP SPLUMBLDH08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA08:0308:1300:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU08:0308:1300:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:0308:1300:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL08:0308:1300:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04509JHL LDH EXP SPLJHLLDH08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK08:2508:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04636FZR LDH PASS SPLFZRLDH08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR08:5409:0000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW08:5809:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG08:5709:0700:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK09:1909:2100:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
04576LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04981UDZ JAT GRB SPLUDZJAT09:3009:5500:25HXXXXXXY
3ACC
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS09:5010:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04630LDH LNK DEMU SPLLNKLDH10:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04997LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04743HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK10:1310:2000:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK10:1310:2000:07HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK10:1310:2000:07HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK10:1310:2000:07HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR10:3710:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED10:4010:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS10:4010:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04982JAT UDZ GRB SPLJATUDZ10:4010:5000:10HXXXXYXX
3ACC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:4810:5800:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR11:0811:1100:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR11:1011:3000:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR11:2011:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT11:2511:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP11:3811:4800:10HXXXXXYX
2S
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI11:3811:4800:10HYYYYYXY
CC2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR11:4411:5000:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY11:5312:0300:10HXXXXXYX
3A
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT11:5312:0300:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH12:0512:1500:10HXXXYXXX
3A
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR12:1012:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK12:2512:3500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22485MOGA INTERCITYNDLSMOGA12:2512:5000:25HXYXXXYX
CC2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK12:5513:0500:10HYYYYXYY
CC2S
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT13:2013:3000:10HXXXXYXX
3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT13:2013:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR13:2013:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04745CUR LDH EXP SPLCURLDH13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04625LDH FZR DEMU SPLLDHFZR--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR13:4013:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR13:4013:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:2814:3000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04464FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR14:2814:3800:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05006ASR GKP SPLASRGKP14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA14:5515:0500:10HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR14:5515:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB14:5515:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04744LDH CUR EXP SPLLDHCUR--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH15:3015:3800:08HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3015:4000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG15:4515:5500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR15:5516:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04504LDH UMB EXP SPLLDHUMB--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04998FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH16:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS16:2216:4000:18HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB16:2216:4000:18HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA16:2216:4000:18HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM16:2216:4000:18HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED16:5517:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB16:5517:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04746LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04463LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK17:5518:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR17:5518:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS17:5518:0500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
22486N DELHI INTRCTYMOGANDLS17:3718:0500:28HXYXXXYX
CC2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT18:0018:2500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXXY
3A
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT18:1518:2500:10HXXYXXXX
3A
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR18:2518:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR18:2518:3500:10HXYYXXYX
3ACC
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR18:2518:3500:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04573SSA LDH EXP SPLSSALDH18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04510LDH JHL EXP SPLLDHJHL--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR18:4718:5200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR18:5819:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP19:0519:1300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS19:3219:3400:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR19:3019:3500:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR19:5320:0000:07HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN19:5520:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14613SASN FZR EXPSASNFZR19:4720:1500:28HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR20:1620:1900:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
04575HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII20:1020:2500:15HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG20:1020:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
04635LDH FZR PASS SPLLDHFZR--20:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:4520:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG21:3021:4000:10HXYXYXXY
2S
04040BEAS NZM SPLBEASNZM21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ21:4521:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
04626LDH FZR DEMU SPLFZRLDH21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPPRYJ21:4521:5500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU22:0522:1500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE22:0522:1500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB22:0522:1500:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT22:4022:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK22:4022:5000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR22:5623:0500:09HYXYXXYX
2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP23:0523:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJATDEE23:2023:3000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUHPDEE23:2023:3000:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK23:5323:5900:06HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 225 / Found: 225)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited