ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
08-Dec-2021 11:21:18 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE00:1500:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL00:1500:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS00:1500:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTTMAQ01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG01:1501:2500:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR01:1501:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXYX
3ACC
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL02:1002:2000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXXY
3ACC
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR03:5004:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS05:4005:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS05:4005:5000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT--06:00--XXYXXYX
2A3ACC
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP06:4006:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH06:5507:0000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG06:5507:0000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
01500KAWR MAO DEMU SPLKAWRMAO07:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO07:10----YXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN07:0507:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC07:0507:1500:10HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
07341VSG KULEM PASS SPLQLMVSG07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXPCSMTMAJN07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07342KULEM VSG PASS SPLVSGQLM08:0808:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT08:4008:5000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS08:5009:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAOCSMT--09:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL09:0509:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM09:1509:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE09:4009:5500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM--10:00--YYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM10:0010:1000:10HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC10:2010:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPCSMTMAO10:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO11:15----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG--11:20--XXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPMAOHAPA--11:20--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTTMAO11:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ACC
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL11:2511:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC11:2511:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT--12:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ACC
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:2012:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07379QLM VSG DEMU SPLQLMVSG13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO13:10----YYYYYYY
2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS12:5513:2000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07380VSG QLM DEMU SPLVSGQLM13:3813:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG13:3513:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ--14:00--YYYYYYY
2S
12051 MAO JAN SHTCSMTMAO14:10----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG14:2014:2500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG14:2014:2500:05HXYXYYXY
3ASL2S
12052CSMT JAN SHTMAOCSMT--14:40--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS15:0515:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTTMAO16:00----XYXXYXX
2A3ACC
01596MAO PNVL SPLMAOPNVL--16:00--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT17:1017:2000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPMAOCSMT--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07344KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07343VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01595PNVL MAO SPECIALPNVLMAO18:45----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSMT18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01499MAO KAWR DEMU SPLMAOKAWR--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSMTMAO19:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE19:5520:1000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPHAPAMAO21:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 102 / Found: 102)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.