ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 12:41:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL00:1500:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02619MATSYAGANDHA SPLLTTMAQ01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06164KCVL LTT SPLKCVLLTT01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06163GARIB RATH SPLLTTKCVL02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:1502:2500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09261KCVL PBR SF SPLKCVLPBR03:5004:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR03:5004:0000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07419VSG FESTIVAL SPLTPTYVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07021VSG FESTIVAL SPLHYBVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07339YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07107MAO MAQ DEMU SPLMAOMAQ--05:10--XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01223ERS DURANTO SPLLTTERS05:4005:5000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02414NZM MAO RAJDHANINZMMAO07:10----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02432NZM TVC SPLNZMTVC07:0507:1500:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07342KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01133CSMT MAJN SF SPLCSMTMAJN07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM08:0008:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07341VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM08:1408:1500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT08:4008:5000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06437FESTIVAL SPECIALOKHAERS09:0509:1500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06335NAGERCOIL SPLGIMBNCJ09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06337FESTIVAL SPECIALOKHAERS09:0509:1500:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01114MANDOVI SPLMAOCSMT--09:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07420TPTY FEST SPLVSGTPTY09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07022HYB FESTI SPLVSGHYB09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02413MAO NZM RAJ SPLMAONZM--10:00--YYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02431TVC NZM EXPTVCNZM10:0010:1000:10HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC10:0510:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01111KONKAN KANYA SPLCSMTMAO10:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09260BVC KCVL SPLBVCKCVL10:4510:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09259KCVL BVC EXPKCVLBVC10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02907MAO HAPA SF SPLMAOHAPA--11:20--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII11:1011:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06336NCJ GIMB SPLNCJGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06438ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06338ERS OKHA FESTSPLERSOKHA11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL11:2511:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:2012:3000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02198CBE FESTIVAL SPLJBPCBE12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS13:2013:3000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01151MAO JAN SHT SPLDRMAO14:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01152DR JAN SHT SPLMAODR--14:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01112KONKAN KANYA SPLMAOCSMT--18:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07344KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07343VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01134MAJN CSMT SF SPLMAJNCSMT18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01113MANDOVI SPLCSMTMAO19:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE19:5520:0500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02620MATSYAGANDHA SPLMAQLTT20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02908HAPA MAO SF SPLHAPAMAO21:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09262PBR KCVL SPLPBRKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07108MAQ MAO DEMU SPLMAQMAO22:10----XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07340VSG YPR EXPVSGYPR23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.