ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 08:15:55 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07380VSG HUMSAFAR SPLNZMVSG03:4003:4500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02780GOA EXPRESSNZMMAO06:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01409MAO FESTIVAL SPLPUNEMAO08:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02742PATNA VSG SPECIALPNBEVSG08:5009:1000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02413MAO NDLS RAJDHANIMAONDLS--10:30--YYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02431TVC NDLS EXPTVCNDLS10:5511:0500:10HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02414NDLS MAO RAJDHANINDLSMAO12:50----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:5013:0000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
07379VSG NZM HUMSAFARVSGNZM13:1013:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02432NDLS TVC SPLNDLSTVC14:3514:4500:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02779GOA EXPRESSMAONZM--15:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01410FESTIVAL SPLMAOPUNE--16:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01235MAO FESTIVAL SPLNGPMAO16:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE18:5019:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01236NGP FESTIVAL SPLMAONGP--19:40--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN23:2523:3500:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.