ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADGAON (MAO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE00:1500:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE00:1500:2500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL00:1500:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS00:1500:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTTMAQ01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR01:1501:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG01:1501:2500:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXYX
3ACC
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09058MAJN UDN SPLMAJNUDN01:5502:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL02:1002:2000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17316VLNK VSG EXPNGTVSG02:1502:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL02:1502:2500:10HXXYXXXY
3ACC
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR03:5004:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR03:5004:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM03:5004:0000:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR03:5004:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS05:4005:5000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS05:4005:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT--06:00--XXYXXYX
2A3ACC
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP06:4006:5000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG06:5507:0000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM06:5507:0000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
01500KAWR MAO DEMU SPLKAWRMAO07:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO07:10----YXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN07:0507:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC07:0507:1500:10HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
07341VSG KULEM PASS SPLQLMVSG07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXPCSMTMAJN07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07342KULEM VSG PASS SPLVSGQLM08:0808:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT08:4008:5000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL08:5009:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS08:5009:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAOCSMT--09:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM09:1509:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGNGT09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE09:4009:5500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM--10:00--YYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM10:0010:1000:10HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC10:2010:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPCSMTMAO10:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09057UDN MAJN SPLUDNMAJN10:5511:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO11:15----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPMAOHAPA--11:20--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII11:1011:2000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG--11:20--XXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTTMAO11:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ACC
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL11:2511:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC11:2511:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERMAOLTT--12:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ACC
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:2012:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07379QLM VSG DEMU SPLQLMVSG13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO13:10----YYYYYYY
2S
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO13:10----YYYYYYY
2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS12:5513:2000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS13:2513:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG13:3513:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07380VSG QLM DEMU SPLVSGQLM13:3813:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ--14:00--YYYYYYY
2S
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ--14:00--YYYYYYY
2S
12051 MAO JAN SHTCSMTMAO14:10----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG14:2014:2500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG14:2014:2500:05HXYXYYXY
3ASL2S
12052CSMT JAN SHTMAOCSMT--14:40--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTTMAO16:00----XYXXYXX
2A3ACC
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE17:1017:2000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT17:1017:2000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL17:1017:2000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM17:1017:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01201NGP MAO SPECIALNGPMAO17:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPMAOCSMT--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07343VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07344KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJNCSMT18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSMTMAO19:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01499MAO KAWR DEMU SPLMAOKAWR--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS--19:30--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE19:5520:1000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01202MAO NGP SF SPLMAONGP--20:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPHAPAMAO21:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO23:55----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited