ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGDA JN (NAD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL00:0500:0700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB00:1800:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09740SNSI DKBJ SF SPLSNSIDKBJ00:2500:4000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH01:0001:0500:05HYYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH01:0001:0500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCTNDLS01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC01:1401:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP01:1001:2500:15HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB01:2401:2600:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP01:3701:4000:03HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP01:3701:4000:03HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT02:0002:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP02:0002:1500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN02:0002:1500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD02:3002:3200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS02:3002:3200:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP03:0303:0500:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP03:0303:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI02:5503:1000:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS02:5503:1000:15HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ACCSL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE02:5503:1000:15HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS02:5503:1000:15HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
09302NDLS DADN SPLNDLSDADN03:3503:3700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA03:4003:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG03:4003:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB03:3503:5000:15HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUDZINDB04:0004:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE04:1304:1500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY04:1304:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE04:1304:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU04:0504:2000:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR04:2304:2800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ04:2804:4300:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09739DKBJ SNSI SF SPLDKBJSNSI04:3004:4500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02199VGLB BDTS SF SPLVGLBBDTS05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLBBDTS05:0805:1000:02HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22176JAIPUR NGP SF EXPJPNGP05:0505:2000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG05:4005:4500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB05:4005:4500:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM05:5005:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA05:5005:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB05:5005:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19713JP SC EXPJPSC05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS05:5005:5500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB06:1806:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19711JP BPL EXPJPBPL06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII06:4506:4700:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09384UJN RTM MEMU SPLUJNRTM07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA07:1007:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB07:1007:2500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB07:5008:0500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19103RTM KOTA MEMU EXPRTMKOTA08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09518UJN NAD SPLUJNNAD08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09546NAD RTM SPLNADRTM--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU08:5709:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU08:5709:1200:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19339DHD BPL EXPDHDBPL09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS09:3309:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09545RTM NAD SPLRTMNAD11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06616KOTA NAD MEMU SPLKOTANAD11:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19341NAGDA BINA EXPRESSNADBINA--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT13:1013:2500:15HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN13:1013:2500:15HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09014UDN SF SPLBSBSUDN13:4813:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09013UDN BSBS SF SPUDNBSBS13:5013:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL13:5313:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06615NAD KOTA MEMU SPLNADKOTA--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP15:0315:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19819BRC KOTA EXPRESSBRCKOTA15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB15:3315:3500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP15:2015:3500:15HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP15:2015:3500:15HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA15:4015:4200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLB15:4315:4500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR15:4315:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02200BDTS VGLB SF SPLBDTSVGLB15:4315:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP16:0816:1000:02HYXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP16:0816:1000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19820KOTA BRC EXPRESSKOTABRC16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19342BINA NAGDA EXPRESSBINANAD17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI17:4017:4500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI17:4017:4500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP17:5517:5700:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09517UJN NAD SPLNADUJN--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS18:0518:0700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB18:0518:2000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
19340BHOPAL DAHOD EXBPLDHD18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDBDD18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19104KOTA RTM MEMU EXPKOTARTM19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS19:3019:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS19:4019:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09301DADN NDLS SF SPLDADNNDLS19:5319:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
69185NAD UJN MEMUNADUJN--20:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDBUDZ20:1820:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT20:3520:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK20:4620:4800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK20:4620:4800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK20:4320:4800:05HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK20:4620:4800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09383RTM UJN MEMU SPLRTMUJN20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS20:5821:0000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI20:5821:0000:02HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI21:0521:0700:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPLJP21:1221:1700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
09554UJN NAD SPLUJNNAD22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22175NGP JAIPUR SF EXPNGPJP22:3022:4500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI23:0323:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2S
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI23:0323:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU22:4023:0500:25HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19714SC JP EXPSCJP23:0023:1500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP23:0023:1500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP23:0023:1500:15HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP23:0023:1500:15HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09553NAD UJN SPLNADUJN--23:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLSMMCT23:5723:5900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 129 / Found: 129)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited