ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Nov-2020 08:06:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGPUR (NGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02812HTE LTT SF SPLHTELTT00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08225HTE LTT SPLHTELTT00:1000:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02857VSKP LTT SPLVSKPLTT00:0500:2000:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02866PURI LTT SPECIALPURILTT00:0500:2000:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02880BBS LTT SPECIALBBSLTT00:1000:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM00:2500:3000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02390MS GAYA SPECIALMSGAYA00:5000:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02818PUNE SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC01:2501:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02389GAYA MS SPECIALGAYAMS01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP01:4502:0000:15HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011CAPE NZM EXPCAPENZM01:5502:0000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHATTISGARH EXP SPLASRBSP03:3003:4000:10HYXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC03:5504:0000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR03:5504:0000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS03:5504:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC03:5504:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02221PUNE HWH AC SPLPUNEHWH04:1004:1500:05HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP04:25----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA TVC SF SPLKRBATVC04:3504:4000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02788SC HUMSAFAR SPLDNRSC05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS05:1505:2000:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02286NZM SC DURONTONZMSC05:1505:2000:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02434NDLS MAS SPLNDLSMAS05:2505:3000:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP05:4005:4500:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02160JBP NGP SF SPLJBPNGP06:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02189NGP DURONTO SPLCSMTNGP07:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03210YPR DNR FEST SPLYPRDNR07:2507:3000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04134YPRPRYJ FEST SPLYPRPRYJ07:3007:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05119RMM MUV SPECIALRMMMUV07:4007:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02974PURI GIMB SPLPURIGIMB08:2008:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02105VIDARBHA SF SPLCSMTG08:5509:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SPECIALOKHAHWH09:4509:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SPECIALPBRHWH09:4509:5000:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTHWH09:5510:0000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO10:2510:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPR PPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA10:2510:3000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02578MYS DBG FEST SPLMYSDBG10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNDLSSBC10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01040G KOP EXP SPLGKOP10:4010:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP11:1011:1500:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE11:1511:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02844ADI PURI SPLADIPURI11:2011:2500:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02669GANGAKAVERI AC EXPMASCPR11:5011:5500:05HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01417NGP HUMSAFAR SPLPUNENGP13:30----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02811LTT HTE SF SPLLTTHTE13:4013:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08226HTE FESTIVAL SPLLTTHTE13:4013:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02879LTT BBS SPECIALLTTBBS13:4013:5000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02858VSKP FESTIVAL SPLTTVSKP13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02865LTT PURI SPECIALLTTPURI13:4013:5000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS13:5013:5500:05HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02843PURI ADI SPLPURIADI14:3514:4000:05HYXXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02827PURI ST SPLPURIST14:3514:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI14:3514:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN14:5014:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01418PUNE HUMSAFAR SPNGPPUNE--15:00--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
05120MUV RMM SPECIALMUVRMM15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02684LUCKNOW YPR SPECIALLKOYPR15:1015:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02691SBC NDLS AC SPLSBCNDLS15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04133YPR FESTIVL SPLPRYJYPR15:5015:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03209DNR YPR SPLDNRYPR15:5516:0000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02102HWH LTT SPECIALHWHLTT16:2016:2500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SPECIALHWHPBR16:2016:2500:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SPECIALHWHOKHA16:2016:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02787DNR HUMSAFAR SPLSCDNR16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU16:4516:5000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP16:5016:5500:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU16:5016:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02648TVC KRBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02106VIDARBHA SF SPLGCSMT17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP17:0517:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP17:0517:1000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01039KOP GONDIA SPLKOPG17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR--17:50--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03253PNBE PUNE SPLPNBEBAND18:4018:4500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02577DBG MYS SPLDBGMYS18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR18:4018:4500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07609PNBE PAU SPECIALPNBEPAU19:1519:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS19:1519:2000:05HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS20:2520:3500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02190CSMT DURONTO SPLNGPCSMT--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02433MAS NDLS EXPMASNDLS20:5521:0000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02285NZM DURONTO EXSCNZM21:0021:0500:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM21:0021:0500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO21:0521:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02159NGP JBP SF SPLNGPJBP--21:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02828PURI FEST SPLSTPURI21:4021:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02973GIMB PURI SPLGIMBPURI21:5022:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08237CHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR21:4022:0500:25HXXYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06012NZM CAPE SF SPLNZMCAPE22:2022:2500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VSKP NZM SPECIALVSKPNZM22:2522:5000:25HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02222HWH PUNE AC SPLHWHPUNE23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02852NZM VSKP SPECIALNZMVSKP23:2023:2500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.