ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 00:49:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXBJU00:10RJPB03:2003:10HXXXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBJU00:10RJPB03:2003:10HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:25PPTA02:5502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPBJU01:15PNBE04:4003:25HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15PNBE04:2003:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15PNBE04:4003:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15PNBE04:2003:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBJU01:50PPTA05:4503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10HJP06:4503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU03:30PPTA07:0703:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45HJP07:1002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00HJP07:5002:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP07:5002:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:2503:25HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:20HJP09:4504:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63287BJU PPTA MEMUBJU06:15PPTA09:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPBJU06:15PNBE10:0003:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25HJP11:0003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55527JYG PNBE PASSBJU08:20PNBE14:1505:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPBJU09:20HJP14:2305:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30HJP12:0502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPBJU09:45DNR13:4704:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:45PNBE13:2503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00HJP13:1003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPBJU10:10PNBE13:1503:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBJU10:30RJPB14:0003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00HJP13:4002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00HJP13:4002:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPBJU11:35HJP14:0502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55539KIR HJP PASSBJU12:00HJP15:2503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU13:20HJP14:5801:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20HJP14:5801:38HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25HJP17:4403:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45HJP17:1002:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU15:00PPTA18:5503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPBJU16:30HJP17:5701:27HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30DNR19:2302:53HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBJU16:45RJPB20:0003:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
23225RJPB LINK EXPBJU16:45RJPB19:2502:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15HJP19:5502:40HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30HJP20:0202:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:15DNR20:3502:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLBJU18:15DNR20:5502:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45HJP22:4504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU18:55HJP20:3001:35HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03251NJP DNR SPECIALBJU19:05PPTA22:3503:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:15PPTA21:4002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPBJU20:05PPTA22:1502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSBJU20:10HJP21:3501:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPBJU20:10HJP21:3501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJBJU20:30PPTA22:5002:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30HJP23:4003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP23:5702:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:1802:43HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:1802:43HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30HJP03:3005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:3502:00HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:3502:00HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00HJP01:4302:43HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBJU23:05DNR01:5202:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35HJP02:3503:00HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:1001:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:55HJP02:0502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :