ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 04:37:21 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK00:0600:1100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB00:0500:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH00:1900:2700:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02311HWH DLI KLK SPLHWHKLK00:3200:3700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP00:5100:5600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI01:0701:1200:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG01:0701:1200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02213PNBE DURONTO SPLSHMPNBE01:0701:1200:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP01:0701:1200:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM01:1801:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP01:3101:3600:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496KOAA BKN SPLKOAABKN01:3101:3600:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT01:3101:3600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH01:3901:4400:05HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH01:3901:4400:05HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATACPR01:3502:0000:25HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM01:5602:0100:05HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA01:5602:0100:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLCPRTATA01:4502:0500:20HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU02:0402:0900:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN02:0402:0900:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG02:0002:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE02:0002:2000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT02:1802:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HWH JAT SPECIALHWHJAT02:3002:3500:05HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH02:3902:4400:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC03:0103:0600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02352RJPB HWH SPECIALRJPBHWH03:2803:3300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG03:2503:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH03:4803:5300:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAIL SPLASRHWH03:5804:0300:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02312KALKA MAIL SPLKLKHWH04:3104:3600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63598ASN RNC MEMUASNRNC--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02342AGNIBINA SPLASNHWH--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP05:5506:0500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63510ASN BWN MEMUASNBWN--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02340DHN HWH SPLDHNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH07:0907:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE07:3508:0000:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HWH FESTIVAL SPLJATHWH08:0508:1500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC08:2208:2400:02HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:2308:2500:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH08:2008:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH08:3008:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63595BKSC ASN MEMUBKSCASN08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63570BDME ASN MEMUBDMEASN08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63503BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE08:4508:5300:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
63514ASN BWN MEMUASNBWN--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASNJAJ--09:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02495KOAA FESTIVAL SPBKNKOAA09:5409:5900:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA09:5409:5900:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN10:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM10:2010:3500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKALTAKHT FEST SPLKOAAASR10:3210:3700:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS10:3210:3700:05HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM10:3210:3700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH10:3910:4300:04HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS10:4710:5200:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN11:21----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02326NLDM KOAA SPLNLDMKOAA11:1811:2800:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318ASR KOAA SPLASRKOAA11:1811:2800:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63513BWN ASN MEMUBWNASN11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68046ASN ADRA PASSASNADRA--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR12:0012:2000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA11:5512:2000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH12:2612:3600:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH12:5013:0000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA12:5013:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE13:0113:2100:20HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA13:0013:3500:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH13:2613:3600:10HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP13:3613:4100:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:5014:5200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI15:1015:3000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI15:1015:3000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN15:2915:3400:05HYYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN15:2915:3400:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN15:4115:4600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
68045ADRA ASN PASSADRAASN15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP15:5315:5800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC16:0216:0700:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR16:0216:0700:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP16:2516:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJASN16:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE16:3316:4200:09HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP--17:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63569ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63521BWN ASN MEMUBWNASN17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASNBKSC--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63543ASN GMO MEMUASNGMO--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63504HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63597RNC ASN MEMURNCASN18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH18:4018:4200:02HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS18:5718:5900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS19:1619:2000:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
63523BWN ASN MEMUBWNASN19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ19:3019:4000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC--19:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR19:5820:0300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL20:0320:0800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02339HWH DHN SPLHWHDHN20:1520:1800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS20:0020:4000:40HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB20:3520:4000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME21:1321:1800:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02341AGNIBINA SPLHWHASN21:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63526ASN BWN MEMUASNBWN--21:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR21:5121:5600:05HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG22:0922:1400:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB22:3422:3900:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT22:4722:4900:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA22:4522:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA22:4522:5000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMOASN23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB23:1923:2400:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH23:2623:3600:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH23:5323:5800:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH23:5323:5800:05HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 134 / Found: 134)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.