ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 07:49:47 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK00:0600:1100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HXYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA00:1100:1600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB00:0500:2500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH00:1900:2700:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK00:3200:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP00:5100:5600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP01:0701:1200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02213PNBE DURONTO SPLSHMPNBE01:0701:1200:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG01:0701:1200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI01:0701:1200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM01:1801:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB01:3101:3600:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN01:3101:3600:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT01:3101:3600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI01:3101:3600:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH01:3901:4400:05HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH01:3901:4400:05HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02987SDAH AJMER SPLSDAHAII01:4701:5000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE01:3502:0000:25HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA01:5602:0100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM01:5602:0100:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA01:5602:0100:05HXYXXYXY
3A
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA01:4502:0500:20HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN02:0402:0900:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU02:0402:0900:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05639PURI KYQ SPECIALPURIKYQ02:0002:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE02:0002:2000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE02:0002:2000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG02:0002:2000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT02:1802:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT02:2602:3100:05HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL02:3702:4200:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP02:3702:4200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH02:3902:4400:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC03:0103:0600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH03:2803:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG03:2503:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03029HWH MKA SPECIALHWHMKA03:3603:4600:10HYYYYYYY
SL
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH03:4803:5300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH03:4803:5300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02176CHAMBAL SF SPLGWLHWH03:4803:5300:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH03:4803:5300:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH03:5804:0300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH04:3104:3600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03541ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03598ASN RNC MEMU SPLASNRNC--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02342AGNIBINA SPLASNHWH--05:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03506ASN DGHA SPLASNDGHA--05:40--YXXXXXX
2S
03502ASN HLZ SPLASNHLZ--05:40--XYYYYYY
2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP05:5506:0500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB--06:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN06:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02384ASN SDAH SPLASNSDAH--06:45--YYYYYYY
2S
02340COALFIELD EXP SPLDHNHWH07:0007:0300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH07:0907:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02302NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A
03681ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02268HWH DURONTO SPLNDLSHWH07:3507:4000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE07:3508:0000:25HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03417DIGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT07:5008:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH08:0508:1500:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA08:0508:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH08:0508:1500:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC08:2208:2400:02HXYYYYYY
ECCC
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA08:2308:2500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH08:2008:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH08:3008:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03678BDME ASN MEMU SPLBDMEASN08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03595BKSC ASN MEMU SPLBKSCASN08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC08:4508:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03503BWN HTE MEMU SPLBWNHTE08:4508:5300:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
03512ASN TATA INT SPLASNTATA--09:00--YXYXXYX
2S
03542GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03675ASN JAJ MEMU SPLASNJAJ--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03387BLACK DIAMOND SPLHWHDHN09:4109:4400:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH09:5409:5900:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA09:5409:5900:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA09:5610:0100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN10:05----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM10:2010:3500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM10:2010:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR10:3210:3700:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS10:3210:3700:05HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM10:3210:3700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH10:3910:4300:04HXYYYYYY
CC2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU10:4310:4800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN10:4310:4800:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS10:4710:5200:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02267NDLS DURONTO SPLHWHNDLS10:5511:0000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03546GAYA ASN MEMU SPLGAYAASN11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS11:1511:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08027KGP ASN MEMU SPLKGPASN11:21----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN11:25----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN11:25----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA11:1811:2800:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA11:1811:2800:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA11:1811:2800:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA11:3511:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09413ADI KOLKATA SPLADIKOAA11:4711:5700:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03026BPL HWH SPLBPLHWH11:4811:5800:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02988AJMER SDAH SPLAIISDAH12:0312:0600:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR12:0012:2000:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA11:5512:2000:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02330WB S KARNTI SPLANVTSDAH12:5013:0000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA12:5013:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH12:5013:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH13:0713:1700:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE13:0113:2100:20HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA13:0013:3500:35HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH13:2613:3600:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH13:2613:3600:10HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP13:3613:4100:05HXXXYXXX
2S
03545ASN GAYA MEMU SPLASNGAYA--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG14:1114:1600:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG14:1114:1600:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC14:4814:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR14:5014:5200:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03025HWH BPL SPLHWHBPL15:0815:1300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI15:1015:3000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03418MLDT DIGHA SPLMLDTDGHA15:2015:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05640KYQ PURI SPECIALKYQPURI15:2015:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI15:1015:3000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN15:2915:3400:05HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN15:2915:3400:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN15:4115:4600:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP15:5315:5800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM15:4016:0000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR16:0216:0700:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ16:0216:0700:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02329WB S KRANTI SPLSDAHANVT16:0216:0700:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC16:0216:0700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09414KOAA ADI SPECIALKOAAADI16:0216:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP--16:15--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD--16:15--XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03676JAJ ASN MEMU SPLJAJASN16:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP16:2516:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE16:3316:4200:09HXYYYYYY
CC2S
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA16:4216:4700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03511TATA ASN INT SPLTATAASN17:00----YXYXXYX
2S
08028ASN KGP MEMU SPLASNKGP--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03677ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03388BLACK DIAMOND SPLDHNHWH17:3417:3700:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03596ASN BKSC MEMU SPLASNBKSC--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03757SDAH HW SPECIALSDAHHW18:0518:0700:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
03543ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP18:1718:2200:05HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03597RNC ASN MEMU SPLRNCASN18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03504HTE BWN MEMU SPLHTEBWN18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH18:4018:4200:02HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03501HLZ ASN INT SPLHLZASN18:50----XYYYYYY
2S
02301HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS18:5718:5900:02HXYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS19:1619:2000:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ19:3019:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT--19:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09436ASN ADI SPLASNADI--19:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03682JSME ASN MEMU SPLJSMEASN19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC--19:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR19:5820:0300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL20:0320:0800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02339COALFIELD EXP SPLHWHDHN20:1520:1800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME20:0520:2500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN20:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03758HW SDAH PUJA SPLHWSDAH20:3020:3200:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
03030MKA HWH SPECIALMKAHWH20:1520:3500:20HYYYYYYY
SL
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC20:3520:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS20:0020:4000:40HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB20:3520:4000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02175CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHGWL20:3520:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI20:2020:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09435ADI ASN SPLADIASN20:55----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02383SDAH ASN SPLSDAHASN21:05----YYYYYYY
2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME21:1321:1800:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02341AGNIBINA SPLHWHASN21:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR21:5121:5600:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG22:0922:1400:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03505DGHA ASN SPLDGHAASN22:15----YXXXXXX
2S
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB22:3422:3900:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT22:4722:4900:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA22:4522:5000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA22:4522:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE22:4622:5100:05HXXYXYXY
3A
03544GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA23:1523:2000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB23:1723:2200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH23:2623:3600:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT23:3523:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH23:5323:5800:05HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH23:5323:5800:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 216 / Found: 216)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.