ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DELHI (DLI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20939SULTANPUR EXPADISLN23:5500:2000:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19610YNRK UDZ EXPYNRKUDZ00:1500:3000:15HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04911PWL GZB EMU SPLPWLGZB00:5000:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04285DLI RE EXP SPLDLIRE--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR02:5503:2000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19609UDZ YNRK EXPUDZYNRK03:1003:2500:15HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04303BE DLI EXP SPLBEDLI03:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04969DELHI BHIWANI EXP SPLDLIBNW--04:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04350DLI MB EXP SPLDLIMB--04:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII03:5004:1500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG04:0004:1500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14205FD DLI EXPAYCDLI04:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM03:5004:3000:40HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM03:5004:3000:40HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI04:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI04:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04019DLI SMQL MEMU SPLDLISMQL--04:35--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
01620DLI SMQL EXP SPLSMQLDLI04:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI04:50----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI04:50----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ04:3004:5500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSDLPCDLI05:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04351DLI RE EXP SPLDLIHSR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04929ALJN DLI EXP SPLALJNDLI05:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19031YOGA EXPADIYNRK04:5005:0500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04914DLI BVH EMU SPLDLIPWL--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04932DLI DKDE EXP SPLDLIDKDE--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01619DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04581DLI PNP EXP SPLDLIPNP--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW05:3005:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14022SAINIK EXPRESSJPDLI06:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH06:0006:1500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12036PURNAGIRI JSHTDLITPU--06:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESPBHDLI06:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19408BSB ADI EXPBSBADI06:0506:3000:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20940SLN ADI EXPSLNADI06:0506:3000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04462ROK DLI DEMU SPLROKDLI06:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22996MANDORE EXPRESSJUDLI06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA06:3006:5000:20HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP06:3006:5000:20HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
04413GZB DLI MEMU SPLGZBDLI06:58----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12038SIDDHABALI EXPDLIKTW--07:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI07:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04486DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04433DLI RE EXP SPLDLIRE--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI07:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG07:0707:2200:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR07:0007:2500:25HXYXYXXY
3ASL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ--07:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04401DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04447GZB DLI MEMU SPLGZBDLI07:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05000SMQL DLI EXP SPLSMQLDLI07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH07:3007:5500:25HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20409DLI BTI SF EXPDLIBTI--08:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04091KRJ SSB EMU SPLKRJSSB08:0408:0600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04469RE DLI DEMU SPLREDLI08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK--08:15--YYYYXYY
CC2S
01622SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04288DLI ALJN MEMU SPLDLIALJN--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04404SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04910PNP DLI MEMU SPLPNPDLI08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04339BSC TKJ MEMU SPLBSCTKJ08:3408:3600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04946DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04600SRE DLI INTERCITY SPLSREDLI08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01617DLI SMQL EXP SPLDLISMQL--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04931ALJN DLI EXP SPLALJNDLI09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
04419MTJ GZB MEMU SPLMTJGZB09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04485GZB DLI MEMU SPLGZBDLI09:27----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04422DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04460SRE DLI MEMU SPLSREDLI09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04990RE DLI EXP SPLREDLI09:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04178KKDE DLI EXP SPLKKDEDLI09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20411DLI SRE SF EXPDLISRE--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04432JHL DLI EXP SPLJHLDLI09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04940DLI GZB EXP SPLDLIGZB--09:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04417HRF DLI EXP SPLHRFDLI10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADIDLI10:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN09:5010:0500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT09:5010:0500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04942DLI GZB EXP SPLDLIGZB--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04466SMQL DLI DEMU SPLSMQLDLI10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14305DLI HW EXPRESSDLIHW--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04424JIND DLI EXP SPLJINDDLI10:33----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04065GATI SKTI AC SPLPNBEDLI10:35----YYYYYYY
3A3E
14546SRE DLI EXPSREDLI10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04075PNBE ASR SPLPNBEASR10:3010:5000:20HXYXXYYX
2A3A
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME10:4511:0000:15HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM10:4511:0000:15HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14024KKDE DLI EXPKKDEDLI11:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04939GZB DLI MEMU SPLGZBDLI11:07----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04989DLI RE PASSENGERDLIRE--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04956DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--11:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI11:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05315DLI FEST SPLCPRDLI11:20----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04987DELHI JIND EXP SPLDLIJIND--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRKIRDLI11:45----XXYXXYX
3ASL2S
14321BE BHUJ EXPBEBHUJ11:3511:5000:15HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBEBHUJ11:3511:5000:15HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
04934SSB DKDE EXP SPLSSBDKDE11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXPUMBDLI12:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04912GZB PWL EMU SPLGZBPWL12:1312:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ12:0012:2000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04183TDL DLI MEMU SPLTDLDLI12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14732KISAN EXPBTIDLI12:30----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04430SRE SMQL DLI SPLSREDLI12:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20487BME DLI SF EXPBMEDLI12:35----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04439PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB12:3612:3800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14508FKA DLI EXPFKADLI12:45----YYYYYYY
CC
01673BSB DLI HSPLBSBDLI13:00----YXYXYXX
SL
04521DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04352RE DLI EXP SPLHSRDLI13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14507DLI FKA EXPDLIFKA--13:05--YYYYYYY
CC
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR12:5013:0500:15HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04588PNP DLI EXP SPLPNPDLI13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXPDLIUMB--13:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12481INTERCITY EXPDLISGNR--13:15--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04020SMQL DLI MEMU SPLSMQLDLI13:25----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
04184DLI TDL MEMU SPLDLITDL--13:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII13:1513:3000:15HXYXYXXY
1A3ASL2S
12482INTERCITY EXPSGNRDLI13:35----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04459DLI SRE MEMU SPLDLISRE--13:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04470DLI RE DEMU SPLDLIRE--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05316CPR FEST SPLDLICPR--14:00--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR--14:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14731KISAN EXPRESSDLIBTI--14:00--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04434RE DLI EXP SPLREDLI14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14304HARIDWAR DLI EXPHWDLI14:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPBHUJBE14:3514:5500:20HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSBHUJBE14:3514:5500:20HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADIBSB14:4515:0500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP14:4515:0500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH14:4515:0500:20HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14306HW DLI EXPRESSHWDLI15:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADI--15:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI15:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
25036RMR DLI LINK EXRMRDLI15:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04023DLI KPKI DEMU SPLDLIKPKI--15:30--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
14332KLK DLI EXP SPLKLKDLI15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14029SGNR DLI EXPRESSSGNRDLI15:40----YYYYYYY
SL
04431DLI JHL EXP SPLDLIJHL--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20488DLI BME SF EXPDLIBME--15:40--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME15:1515:4000:25HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM--16:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIRMR--16:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
04283DLI RE EXP SPLDLIRE--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH15:5516:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14331DLI KLK EXPRESSDLIKLK--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04945NZM GZB EXP SPLNZMGZB16:2116:2300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLIKIR--16:35--XXYXXYX
3ASL2S
04127DLI PNP EXP SPLDLIPNP--16:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04403DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04420GZB MTJ MEMU SPLGZBMTJ16:4516:4700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI16:55----YYYYYXY
CC2S
04933DKDE DLI EXP SPLDKDEDLI16:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04452KKDE DLI MEMU SPLKKDEDLI17:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT16:5017:0500:15HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT16:5017:0500:15HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
14545DLI SRE EXPDLISRE--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01618SMQL DLI EXP SPLSMQLDLI17:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04425DLI NRW EXP SPLDLINRW--17:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR17:2017:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04451DLI PNP EXP SPLDLIPNP--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14303DLI HARIDWAR EXPDLIHW--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04968GZB PWL EXP SPLGZBPWL17:4817:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14023DLI KKDE EXPDLIKKDE--17:55--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
04418DLI HRF EXP SPLDLIHRF--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04429DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04456ROK DLI MEMU SPLROKDLI18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG17:4018:1000:30HYXXYXYX
3ASL
04287ALJN DLI MEMU SPLALJNDLI18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14206DLI FD EXPDLIAYC--18:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04599DLI SRE INTERCITY SPLDLISRE--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04928DLI KRJ EXP SPLDLIKRJ--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX--18:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04402SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04128DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04930DLI ALJN EXP SPLDLIALJN--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04457DLI ROK MEMU SPLDLIROK--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04340TKJ BSC MEMU SPLTKJBSC18:4618:4800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04500RE DLI EXP SPLREDLI18:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01623SMQL DLI EXP SPLDLISMQL--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04909DLI PNP MEMU SPLDLIPNP--19:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04988JIND DELHI EXP SPLJINDDLI19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLIPBH--19:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04957GZB DLI EXP SPLGZBDLI19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04465DLI SMQL DEMU SPLDLISMQL--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK--20:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04499DLI RE EXP SPLDLIRE--20:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04959GZB DLI MEMU SPLGZBDLI20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH20:0020:1500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
04461DLI ROK DEMU SPLDLIROK--20:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20410BTI DLI SF EXPBTIDLI20:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH--20:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE20:1020:3500:25HXYYXYXX
1A3ASL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP20:1020:3500:25HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
04938DLI GZB MEMU SPLDLIGZB--20:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04999DELHI SMQL EXP SPLDLISMQL--21:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK20:5521:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04092DLI KRJ EMU SPLDLIKRJ--21:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22995MANDORE EXPRESSDLIJU--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT21:1021:2500:15HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT21:1021:2500:15HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
04024KPKI DLI DEMU SPLKPKIDLI21:25----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS21:1021:3000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12035PURNAGIRI JSHTTPUDLI21:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT--21:40--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT--21:40--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI21:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR21:1522:0500:50HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM21:1522:0500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT21:4522:1000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20412SRE DLI SF EXPSREDLI22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04286RE DLI EXP SPLREDLI22:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12037SIDDHABALI EXPKTWDLI22:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN--22:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19032YOGA EXPRESSYNRKADI22:0022:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB22:3522:5000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLIDLPC--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01674DLI BSB HSPLDLIBSB--23:00--YXYXXYX
SL
04076ASR PNBE SPLASRPNBE22:4023:1000:30HXXYYXXY
2A3A
04066GATI SKTI AC SPLDLIPNBE--23:10--YYYYYYY
3A3E
04943GZB NDLS EXP SPLGZBNDLS23:1523:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04349MB DLI EXP SPLMBDLI23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDLIJP--23:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ--23:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04304DLI BE EXP SPLDLIBE--23:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04522SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI23:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 229 / Found: 229)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited