ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLSRJPB00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04065GATI SKTI AC SPLPNBEDLI00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3A3E
04075PNBE ASR SPLPNBEASR00:0500:1000:05HXYXXYYX
2A3A
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPBNDLS00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG00:2300:2500:02HYXXYXXX
3A
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP00:2300:2500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP00:2300:2500:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12559SHIV GANGA EXPBSBSNDLS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20416MAHAKAL SF EXPINDBBSB00:3000:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN00:1000:3500:25HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS00:1000:4000:30HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR00:2500:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT00:4500:5000:05HXXXXXYX
3A3ESL
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT00:4500:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT00:4500:5000:05HXYXXXXX
3A
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBSOKHA00:4000:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS00:4500:5500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT00:5300:5500:02HXXYXXXY
3A
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE00:3000:5500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT00:5300:5500:02HYXXYXYX
3A
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII01:0501:1000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH01:1501:2000:05HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT01:2501:3000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12581BSBS NDLS SF EXPBSBSNDLS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR01:1501:4000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH01:4501:5000:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR01:4502:1000:25HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS02:3302:3500:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS02:3302:3500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS02:3302:3500:02HXXYYXYY
1A2A3A
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWHNDLS02:4302:4500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWHNDLS02:4302:4500:02HYXYYYYY
1A2A3A
15075TRIBENI EXPRESSSKTNTPU02:2002:5000:30HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15073TRIBENI EXPRESSSGRLTPU02:2002:5000:30HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRTNDLS02:5302:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT03:0003:2000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT03:2303:2500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20407RNC NDLS RAJ EXRNCNDLS03:3503:3700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS03:3503:3700:02HXXYYXXY
3A
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS03:3503:3700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA03:4503:5000:05HYXXXXXX
3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ03:4503:5000:05HXXXYXXX
3A3ESL
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLSBSBS03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS04:0004:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT04:0004:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPANVTGCT04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS04:0004:0500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP03:5004:2000:30HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC03:5004:2000:30HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE04:1504:2000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT04:2004:2500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT04:2004:2500:05HXXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE04:2004:3000:10HXXXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS04:0504:3000:25HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR04:1004:3500:25HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ04:45----YXYXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ04:45----XYXYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO04:4505:0500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04002BGP FEST SPLANVTBGP05:0505:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3A3ESL
03257ANVT FSTVL SPLPNBEANVT05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT05:0005:2500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM05:0505:2500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT05:2505:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI05:3005:3500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03125KOAA AII SPECIALKOAAAII05:3505:4000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ06:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14112ALD JHS EXPPRYJVGLB--06:05--YYYYYYY
SL2S
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12276NDLS ALD HUMSAFARNDLSPRYJ06:20----YXYXYXY
3ASL
22438ALD HUMSAFARANVTPRYJ06:20----XYXYXYX
3ASL
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT06:4506:5000:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME06:4506:5000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLSPRYJ07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT06:5007:1500:25HYXXXXXX
2S
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSBSPUNE06:5007:1500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE06:5007:1500:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS06:5507:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI06:5007:1500:25HXXXXYXX
2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04194SFG DDU MEMU SPLSFGDDU07:2007:3000:10HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12582BSBS EXPRESSNDLSBSBS07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA07:5007:5500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL07:5007:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04001BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
02105LTT GKP SF SPLLTTGKP08:2508:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP08:1008:3500:25HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14164SANGAM EXPMTCPRYJ08:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI08:2508:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR08:1008:3500:25HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTTPRYJ08:40----XYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
03333DDU SFG MEMU SPLDDUSFG09:0009:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04066GATI SKTI AC SPLDLIPNBE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3A3E
04076ASR PNBE SPLASRPNBE09:0509:1000:05HYXXYYXX
2A3A
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03258ANVT PNBE SF SPLANVTPNBE09:3009:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
22442CNB CKTD INTERCITYCNBCKTD09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYY
3A
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT09:4509:5000:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT09:4609:5100:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG09:3510:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02106LTT FESTIVEL SPLGKPLTT09:5510:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR10:0010:2000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT10:0010:2500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03126AII KOAA SF SPLAIIKOAA10:4510:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK10:4010:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT10:5511:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV10:4011:0000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN11:3011:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB11:3011:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN11:3011:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME11:3011:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC11:1511:4000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22436VANDE BHARAT EXPNDLSBSB12:0812:1000:02HYXYYXYY
ECCC
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN12:1512:2000:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU12:1512:2000:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR12:1012:3500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTTPRYJ12:40----XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
04152FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTCNB12:4012:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
01677NDLS FSTVL SPLGAYANDLS12:4512:5000:05HXXYXXXY
SL
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPPRYJ13:00----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13309CPU PRYJ EXPRESSCPUPRYJ13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO12:4513:0500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13310PRYJ CPU EXPRESSPRYJCPU--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN--15:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG15:1515:3500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH15:4015:4500:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH15:4015:4500:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22431ALD UHP EXPPRYJUHP--16:00--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI15:5516:0500:10HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSBS15:4516:1000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT15:5016:1000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH16:2516:3000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL16:1016:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC16:1016:3500:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG16:1016:3500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP16:1016:3500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22435VANDE BHARAT EXPBSBNDLS16:3516:3700:02HYXYYXYY
ECCC
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT16:1516:4000:25HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT16:1516:4000:25HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ16:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB16:4016:5000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEBSBS17:0017:2000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA17:1017:2000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP17:1017:2000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC17:2017:2500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20415MAHAKAL SF EXPBSBINDB17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14163SANGAM EXPRESSPRYJMTC--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01678GAYA FEST SPLNDLSGAYA17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXYX
SL
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12294ALD LTT DURONTOPRYJLTT--18:10--XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
04151FESTIVAL SF SPLCNBLTT18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22441CKTD CNB INTERCITYCKTDCNB18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3A
14111JHS ALD EXPVGLBPRYJ18:30----YYYYYYY
SL2S
22130TULSI EXPPRYJLTT--18:30--XYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
03334SFG DDU MEMU SPLSFGDDU18:2518:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22184SAKET EXPRESSAYCLTT18:2518:5000:25HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI--19:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI18:4019:0000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01027DR GKP SPECIALDRGKP18:5019:1500:25HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
01025DR BALLIA SPLDRBUI18:5019:1500:25HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBSLTT19:1019:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP19:4519:4700:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP19:5019:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC19:4520:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG19:5520:2500:30HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB20:2020:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTANVT20:2520:3000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE20:2020:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT20:3520:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG20:2020:4500:25HXXXXXXY
2S
04193DDU SFG MEMU SPLDDUSFG20:4520:5000:05HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL20:5521:2000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01907PRYJ ANVT HSPLPRYJANVT--21:30--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE21:2521:3500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY21:2521:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY21:2521:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS21:3521:4000:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS21:4021:4500:05HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
01026BUI LTT SPLBUIDR21:3521:5000:15HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL
01028GKP DR SPLGKPDR21:3521:5000:15HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC22:0022:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPPRYJNDLS--22:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH22:0522:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15076TRIVENI EXPTPUSKTN22:0022:2000:20HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
15074TRIVENI EXPTPUSGRL22:0022:2000:20HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12275PRYJ NDLS HUMSAFARPRYJNDLS--22:30--YXYXYYX
3ASL
22437ANVT HUMSAFARPRYJANVT--22:30--XYXYXXY
3ASL
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC22:1022:3500:25HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS22:1022:3500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE22:1022:3500:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT22:3622:3800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT22:3622:3800:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM22:2022:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01908ANVT PRYJ HSPLANVTPRYJ22:45----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLSRNC22:5823:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC22:5823:0000:02HYXYXYXX
3A
20408RNC RAJDHANINDLSRNC23:0023:0200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22969OKHA BSBS SFASTOKHABSBS22:5523:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN--23:10--XYYXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN--23:10--YXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT23:0523:3000:25HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH23:4323:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYXY
1A2A3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS23:5323:5500:02HXXYYYXY
1A2A3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS23:5323:5500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS23:5323:5500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 242 / Found: 242)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited