ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:30:06 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS00:1100:1300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04090BGP FESTIVAL SPLANVTBGP00:1400:1600:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05120MUV RMM SPECIALMUVRMM00:0500:2500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04089BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT00:3900:4100:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE00:3000:5500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02684LUCKNOW YPR SPECIALLKOYPR00:2500:5500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN00:3000:5500:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS00:4500:5500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH01:2001:2500:05HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05119RMM MUV SPECIALRMMMUV01:0501:3000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02581MUV NDLS FEST SPMUVNDLS01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR01:1501:4000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84414NDLS PATNA SUVIDHANDLSPNBE01:4001:4500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04410PNBE FESTIVL SPLNDLSPNBE01:4001:4500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02988AJMER SEALDAH SPECIALAIISDAH01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO02:0002:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH02:1502:2500:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS02:4002:4200:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS02:4002:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT02:4503:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04056HAMSAFAR SUP SPLDLIBUI03:2003:2500:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04404BGP FEST SPLANVTBGP03:3003:3500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84406ANVT BGP SUVIDHAANVTBGP03:3003:3500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLSMUV03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP03:5004:1500:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02669GANGAKAVERI AC EXPMASCPR03:5004:1500:25HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS04:0504:3500:30HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02234ANVT GCT S F EXPDLIGCT04:2504:3500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR04:4505:1000:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT05:1505:2500:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02404JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXPJPPRYJ05:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI05:3005:3500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
84405BGP ANVT SUVIDHABGPANVT05:5506:0000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04403BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT05:5506:0000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02276ALD HUMSAFAR SPLNDLSPRYJ06:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLMUV06:4507:1000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME07:1007:1500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLSPRYJ07:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI07:1507:3500:20HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
04114PRYJ FESTVAL SPLDDNPRYJ07:40----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT07:1507:4000:25HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02136PUNE FESTIVAL SPMUVPUNE07:1507:4000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01034DBG PUNE SPLDBGPUNE07:1507:4000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT07:5007:5500:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02582MUV FESTIVAL SPLNDLSMUV07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04164SANGAM EXP SPLMTCPRYJ08:35----XYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG08:2508:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALLTTGKP08:2508:4500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02129LTT PRYJ SPLLTTPRYJ08:50----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPECIALKYQANVT09:3509:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP09:5510:2000:25HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01059LTT CPR SPECIALLTTCPR09:5510:2000:25HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG10:4511:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT11:1211:1700:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR11:0011:2500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIALKOAABKN11:3011:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04154FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTCNB11:4011:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04011JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT11:5011:5500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04153LTT FESTVL SPLCNBLTT11:5512:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02987SEALDAH AJMER SPECIALSDAHAII12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02436VANDE BHARAT SPLNDLSBSB12:0812:1000:02HYXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN12:2512:3000:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU12:2512:3000:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR12:2012:4500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02293ALD DURONTO SPLLTTPRYJ12:45----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04152FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTCNB12:3512:4500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04132UHP PRYJ SPECIALUHPPRYJ13:10----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO12:4513:1000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI15:0515:1500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG15:1515:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPECIALANVTKYQ15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH15:4515:5500:10HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH15:4515:5500:10HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB15:3015:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS16:0016:0500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALGKPLTT15:5016:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04131PRYJ UHP SPECIALPRYJUHP--16:20--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033DBG FESTIVAL SPLPUNEDBG16:0016:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02135MUV FESTIVAL SPPUNEMUV16:0016:2000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL16:0016:2000:20HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP16:0016:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02435VANDE BHARAT SPLBSBNDLS16:3516:3700:02HYXYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02396ZIYARAT SPECIALAIIRJPB16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04012JBN FESTIVAL SPLANVTJBN16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT16:2216:5500:33HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01060CPR LTT SPLCPRLTT16:2216:5500:33HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH16:5017:0000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04163SANGAM EXP SPLPRYJMTC--17:45--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ17:5518:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04151FESTIVAL SF SPLCNBLTT18:1018:1500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02130TULSI EXP SPLPRYJLTT--18:30--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04409PNBE NDLS SPLPNBENDLS18:4018:4500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84413PATNA NDLS SUVIDHAPNBENDLS18:4018:4500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT18:5019:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02294LTT DURONTO SPLPRYJLTT--19:20--XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI19:1519:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP19:5319:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02397MAHABODHI SPECIALGAYANDLS19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02398MAHABODHI SPECIALNDLSGAYA20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC20:2020:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04055BUI DLI HAMSAFARBUIDLI20:3520:4000:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
04113PRYJ DDN FST SPLPRYJDDN--21:00--XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01108BUNDELKHAND EXPMUVGWL20:5521:2000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02417PRAYAG RAJ EXPPRYJNDLS--21:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02233GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTDLI21:3521:4000:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS21:3521:4000:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS21:4021:4500:05HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE21:3521:4500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02275NDLS HUMSFAR SPLPRYJNDLS--22:20--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT22:2622:2800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02559SHIV GANGA EXPMUVNDLS22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG22:1022:3000:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
04134YPRPRYJ FEST SPLYPRPRYJ22:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN22:3522:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIALBKNKOAA22:3522:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02403PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXPPRYJJP--23:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG23:0923:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04133YPR FESTIVL SPLPRYJYPR--23:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT23:0023:3000:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH23:4523:4700:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH23:4523:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 135 / Found: 135)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.