ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSMTKOP00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ00:1500:2000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ00:1500:2000:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL00:2000:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22107CSMT LATUR EXPCSMTLUR00:3000:3500:05HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPCSMTBIDR00:3000:3500:05HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN00:5501:0000:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY00:5501:0000:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11139CSMT GADAG EXPCSMTGDG01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSMTHYB01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDGCSMT01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC01:4501:5000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC01:4501:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC01:4501:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTTSC02:0002:0500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZMPUNE02:10----XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR02:0502:1000:05HXXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR02:0502:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR02:0502:1000:05HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR02:1502:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT02:1502:2000:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11028PVR DR EXPRESSPVRDR02:2302:2800:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11042 SNSI DR EXPSNSIDR02:2302:2800:05HXYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE02:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE02:45----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE02:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE02:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPUBLDR03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11027DR PVR EXPRESSDRPVR03:3003:3500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKOPCSMT03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11041 DR SNSI EXPDRSNSI03:3003:3500:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
22108LATUR CSMT EXPLURCSMT04:1004:1500:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22144BIDR CSMT SF EXPBIDRCSMT04:1004:1500:05HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01521PUNE DD DEMU SPLPUNEDD--04:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP04:0504:2000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM04:1504:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE04:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE05:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA05:0005:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE05:50----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
01535PUNE PLLD DEMU SPLPUNEPLLD--05:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11422SUR PUNE EXPSURPUNE06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNECSMT--06:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17614NED PNVL EXPNEDPNVL06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRRKMPPUNE06:25----YXXXXXX
3A
02132PUNE FESTIVL SPLJBPPUNE06:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22142PUNE HUMSAFARNGPPUNE06:25----XXXXXXY
3A
01558PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME--06:35--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS06:2506:4000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP06:2506:4000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPAMIPUNE07:05----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE07:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12297PUNE DURONTOADIPUNE07:10----XYXYXXY
1A2A3A
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNECSMT--07:15--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSBSPUNE07:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE07:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBHUJPUNE07:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22185AHIMSA EXPRESSADIPUNE07:35----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE07:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE07:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01522DD-PUNE DEMU SPLDDPUNE07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11049ADI KOP EXPRESSADIKOP07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01553LNL PUNE EMU SPLLNLPUNE07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB07:5007:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12220DURONTO AC EXPSCLTT07:5007:5500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT07:5007:5500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01560PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL--08:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE08:05----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME08:2008:3000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
11421PUNE SUR EXPPUNESUR--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01524DD PUNE SHUTTLEDDPUNE08:43----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01586PUNE TGN EMU SPLPUNETGN--08:57--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22105INDRAYANI EXPCSMTPUNE09:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGPPUNE09:05----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE09:05----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGPPUNE09:05----XYXYXXY
3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM08:5509:1000:15HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG08:5509:1000:15HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE09:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOHWHPUNE09:40----YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
01557LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12127INTERCITY EXPCSMTPUNE09:57----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE10:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC--10:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSPUNEGKP--10:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE--10:45--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12103PUNE LUCKNOW EXPPUNELJN--10:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJPUNE10:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE10:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01587TGN PUNE EMU SPLTGNPUNE10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11425PUNE KOP DEMU EXPPUNEKOP--10:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNIPUNE11:05----XYXXXXX
3A
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI10:5511:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT11:0011:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI10:5511:0500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
11007DECCAN EXPRESSCSMTPUNE11:05----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM--11:10--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM--11:10--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS--11:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR11:0511:2000:15HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR11:0511:2000:15HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01559LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02131JBP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJBP--11:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNIPUNE11:35----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
01922VGLB PUNE SPLVGLBPUNE11:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSMTKOP12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11426KOP PUNE DEMU EXPKOPPUNE13:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01566PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNEHWH--15:15--XYXXXXY
1A2A3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRPUNERKMP--15:15--YXXXXXX
3A
01921PUNE VGLB SF SPLPUNEVGLB--15:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXPUNEAJNI--15:15--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SFPUNEAMI--15:15--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNECSMT--15:15--YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT15:2015:2500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT15:2015:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT15:2015:2500:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB15:2015:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKOPCSMT15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE15:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM15:5516:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM15:5516:1000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEBSBS--16:15--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP--16:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG--16:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01568PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS16:3516:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA16:3516:4000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU16:3516:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD16:5517:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG16:5517:1000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT--17:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP--17:30--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHPUNENGP--17:40--XYXYXXY
3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP--17:40--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNENGP--17:40--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNECSMT--17:55--YYYYYYY
CC2S
01572PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL--18:02--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR--18:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE18:25----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
01530DD PUNE MEMU SPLDDPUNE18:32----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH--18:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNECSMT--18:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ18:3018:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3A
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS--18:45--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01531PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEDD--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE18:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
71411PUNE DD DMUPUNEDD--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU18:4518:5000:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01565LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR18:5519:0000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
01574PUNE LNL EMU SPLPUNELNL--19:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVLNED19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01567LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
71410DD PUNE DMUDDPUNE19:53----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01576PUNE LNL EMU SPLPUNELNL--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01533PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEDD--20:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT--20:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL--20:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ--20:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKOPADI20:0020:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22186AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADI--20:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12123DECCAN QUEENCSMTPUNE20:25----YYYYYYY
ECCC2S
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS20:2020:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS20:2020:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS20:2020:3000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR20:2020:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
01571LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC21:1021:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC21:1021:1500:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNEADI--21:35--XYXXYXY
1A2A3A
01536PLLD PUNE DEMU SPLPLLDPUNE21:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11009SINHAGAD EXPCSMTPUNE21:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXPUNEKZJ--22:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22141NAGPUR HUMSAFARPUNENGP--22:00--XXXXYXX
3A
01573LNL PUNE EMU SPLLNLPUNE22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFPUNEAJNI--22:00--XXXXXXY
3A
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNELJN--22:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS--22:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE22:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE23:35----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE--23:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17318LTT HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 228 / Found: 228)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited