ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSADIVRL00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR00:3900:4100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM00:3900:4100:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA00:3900:4100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTSGIMB00:3900:4100:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL00:4100:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN00:4100:4300:02HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPHAPAMAO00:4100:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTSVRL00:5500:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI01:1001:1200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22952BANDRA T EXPGIMBBDTS01:1001:1200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP01:1001:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19209BVC OKHA EXPBVCOKHA01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
19210BHAVNAGAR EXPOKHABVC01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
20937DELHI SR EXPRESSPBRDEE01:4001:4200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP01:4001:4200:02HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
20938DEE PORBNDR EXPDEEPBR02:1702:1900:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSOKHAJP03:0903:1100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA03:1103:1300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA03:1103:1300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSVRLADI03:2003:2100:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRMMCT03:5603:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19574JP OKHA EXPJPOKHA04:5004:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP05:3605:3800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPMAOHAPA06:0106:0300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20914DEE RJT EXPDEERJT06:3506:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA06:3506:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09524DEE OKHA SF SPLDEEOKHA06:4506:4700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE07:1407:1600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC07:1407:1600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC07:1407:1600:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR07:1607:1800:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCTOKHA07:3607:4100:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCTHAPA07:5108:0100:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3E
22960BRC INTERCITYJAMBRC07:5908:0100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR08:4508:4700:02HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA08:4508:4700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09528BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASSBVCSUNR09:00----YYYYYYY
2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL09:2109:2300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA09:2109:2300:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09533SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL09:4609:4800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTSJAM10:1610:1800:02HYXYXXYX
3ASL
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAINDBVRL10:1610:1800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH10:3110:3300:02HYYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH10:3110:3300:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK11:3011:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK11:3011:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA11:5111:5300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09572BVC SUNR EXP SPLBVCSUNR12:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADISMNH12:4512:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC12:4812:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS12:4812:5000:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESSMNHADI13:5213:5400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA14:4614:4800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM14:4614:4800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM15:0315:0500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM15:0315:0500:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM15:0315:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR15:2815:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT15:2815:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT15:2815:3000:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA15:3115:3300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP15:5715:5900:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP15:5715:5900:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09503SUNR BVC EXP SPLSUNRBVC--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA16:1216:1400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB16:1216:1400:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20913RJT DEE EXPRESSRJTDEE16:5016:5200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN16:5016:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE16:5016:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19218SAU JANATA EXPVRLBDTS17:0617:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHAMMCT17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ17:5017:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY17:5017:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09534BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASSSUNRBVC--18:30--YYYYYYY
2S
09527SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09359BTD DHG DEMU SPLBTDDHG19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRCJAM19:5920:0100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA20:1420:1600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPREWARJT20:1420:1600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB20:2020:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09360DHG BTD DEMU SPL DHGBTD21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPHAPAMMCT22:4922:5100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3E
22924BDTS HUMSAFARJAMBDTS23:1523:1700:02HYXYXXYX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited