ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DEHRI ON SONE (DOS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS00:0200:0400:02HXXYYXXY
3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS00:1400:1600:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI00:2000:2200:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH00:3500:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC01:0001:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA01:0001:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBEBRKA00:4501:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13349SGRL PNBE EXPSGRLPNBE01:3001:5500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR02:0202:0400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN02:3002:3200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC02:3002:3200:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC02:3202:3400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL02:3202:3400:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ02:3202:3400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC02:4002:4200:02HXYXYXYX
3A
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB02:4402:4600:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT02:5302:5500:02HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
18636RANCHI EXPRESSSSMRNC03:5503:5700:02HYXYYYYY
CC2S
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSBRKAPNBE03:5004:1000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN04:0904:1100:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT04:1304:1500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT04:1304:1500:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA04:3404:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE04:5604:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR05:0805:1000:02HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS05:2005:2200:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNCBSBS05:2005:2200:02HYXYYXYY
3ASL
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB05:2905:3100:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03364DOS BRWD PASS SPLDOSBRWD--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK06:0706:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS06:2106:2300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03384DDU GAYA MEMU SPLDDUGAYA06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH06:3406:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN07:3507:3700:02HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU07:3507:3700:02HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH07:4707:4900:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA07:5207:5400:02HYXXXXXX
3A
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN07:5507:5700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE08:4008:4200:02HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
03691GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03693DOS DDU MEMU SPLDOSDDU--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH09:4309:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03311BRWD DOS PASS SPLBRWDDOS10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03360BSB BRKA PASS SPLBSBBRKA10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI11:2011:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03359BRKA BSB PASS SPLBRKABSB11:4611:4800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA12:3112:3300:02HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHNDOS12:35----YYYYYYY
2S
03342DOS BRKA PASSDOSBRKA--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP14:4014:4200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS14:4314:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03381GAYA DOS MEMU SPLGAYADOS14:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU15:4515:4700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13306GAYA DHN EXPDOSDHN--15:50--YYYYYYY
2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS15:5215:5400:02HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
03382DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03341BRKA DOS PASSBRKADOS16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB16:2416:2600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18612BSBS RNC EXPRESSBSBSRNC18:1718:1900:02HYXYYXYY
3ASL
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP18:1718:1900:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03694DDU DOS MEMU SPLDDUDOS18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03692DOS GAYA MEMU SPLDOSGAYA--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03312DOS BRWD PASS SPLDOSBRWD--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH19:0519:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC19:4719:4900:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH19:4919:5100:02HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH19:4919:5100:02HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI20:0620:0800:02HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
03383GAYA DDU MEMU SPLGAYADDU20:1820:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT20:3820:4000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA21:0821:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH21:4821:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH21:4821:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH21:4821:5000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03363BRWD DOS PASS SPLBRWDDOS22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH22:0122:0300:02HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYPNBEBBU22:1222:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH22:2122:2300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT22:2422:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA22:3422:3600:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT22:4022:4200:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD23:2023:2200:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
13350PNBE SGRL EXPPNBESGRL23:0023:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18635RNC SSM EXPRESSRNCSSM23:2323:2500:02HXYYYYYY
CC2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN23:3423:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited