ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DURG (DURG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL00:0500:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI00:0500:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI00:0500:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB04:0004:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED04:0004:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18240ITR BILASPUR EXITRBSP04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC05:0305:0800:05HXXYXXXX
3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP05:1705:2200:05HYXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH05:3005:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH05:3005:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC05:3005:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI05:3005:3500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
18530VSKP DURG EXPRESSVSKPDURG05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08701R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG05:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE05:5506:0000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT06:1006:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20858SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI06:1006:1500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08702DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08741DURG G MEMU SPLDURGG--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE06:3506:4000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG06:45----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB--07:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG07:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08710DGG R MEMU SPLDGGR07:0307:0800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP07:1507:2000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG07:3007:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC07:3007:3500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB07:3007:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE07:3007:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3A
08816KETI R DEMU SPLKETIR07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG08:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08861GONDIA JSG MEMU SPLGJSG08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM08:3008:3500:05HXYXYYYY
2A3ASL
08703R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG08:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20825VANDE BHARAT EXPBSPNGP08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYX
ECCC
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG09:05----YXXXYXX
3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG09:05----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
08704DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08705R DGG MEMU SPLRDGG09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP09:2509:3000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXABKPDURG09:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08724G RAIPUR MEMU SPLGR10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08815R AAGH DEMU SPLRAAGH10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03253PNBE SC SPLPNBESC10:1510:2000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
78815R KETI DMURKETI10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT10:2510:3000:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12856BSP INTERCITYITRBSP10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA10:2510:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST10:4010:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB10:4010:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI10:4010:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI10:4010:4500:05HYXXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN10:5511:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS10:5511:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST10:5511:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG11:05----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM--11:10--XXYXXYX
3A
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP--11:10--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIGG11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS11:2511:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG11:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP11:5512:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG11:5512:0000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03254SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE11:5512:0000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
07256SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR12:1012:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT12:1012:1500:05HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURGNZM--12:15--XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT--12:15--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12771RAIPUR SF EXPSCR12:3012:3500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR12:4012:4500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG12:5012:5500:05HYXYYYYX
2A3ASL
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG13:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG13:00----XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG13:00----XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08707R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG13:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP13:2013:2500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT13:3513:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM13:3513:4000:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII13:3513:4000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20857PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM13:3513:4000:05HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE13:5013:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07255HYB PNBE SPLHYBPNBE13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB14:0514:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
08706DGG BSP MEMU SPLDGGBSP13:0014:1201:12HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM14:1514:2000:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI14:1514:2000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI14:3514:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08267R ITR PASS SPLRITR14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZMDURG15:00----XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI15:0515:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI15:0515:1000:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII--16:00--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII--16:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI--16:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08268ITR R PASS SPLITRR16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS16:2516:3000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
08818AAGH DURG DEMU SPLAAGHDURG16:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08824DURG DRZ DEMU SPLDURGDRZ--16:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08708DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12070JANSHATABDI EXPGRIG17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
20826BSP VANDE BHARATNGPBSP17:1517:1700:02HYYYYYYX
ECCC
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP17:3517:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE17:3517:4000:05HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12772RAIPUR SC EXPRSC17:4017:4500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08862JSG GONDIA MEMU SPLJSGG18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL--18:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08709R DGG MEMU SPLRDGG18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18529DURG VSKP EXPRESSDURGVSKP--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM18:3018:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSPITR18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP18:5018:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI18:5018:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08717R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG19:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE--19:35--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT19:3519:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT19:3519:4000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
08718DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR--19:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08721R DGG MEMU SPLRDGG20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB--20:10--YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV--20:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV--20:10--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM20:1520:2000:05HYXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
08742G DURG MEMU SPLGDURG20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR--20:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG20:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18241DURG ABKP EXPDURGABKP--20:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT21:0521:1000:05HXYYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN21:0521:1000:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA21:2021:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
08725R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08726DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG22:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG22:10----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA23:4023:4500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
18239SHIVNATH EXPRESGADITR23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 165 / Found: 165)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited