ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Apr-2021 15:56:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01303SUR GHY SPLSURGHY00:30----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL00:4000:5500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG02:5503:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL03:5004:0000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05670DBRT GHY SPECIALDBRTGHY04:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL03:5004:0000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ04:1004:2500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05417RAJYA RANI SPLAPDJSHTT04:3004:5000:20HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT04:4505:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC05:1205:2200:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01304GHY SUR SPLGHYSUR--05:30--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY05:35----YYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS05:2305:3800:15HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05604LEDO GHY SPECIALLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09501OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY06:30----XYXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE06:3006:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05927RNY NTSK SPECIALRNYNTSK06:5507:0500:10HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
05967RNY LEDO SPECIALRNYLEDO06:5507:0500:10HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
01122GHY CSMT SPLGHYCSMT--07:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS07:0807:2300:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH07:2807:4300:15HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG09:0009:1500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05816DKGN GHY SPLDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03282RJPB DBRG SPLRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY13:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01121CSMT GHY SPLCSMTGHY14:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR14:4515:0000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05811DBB GHY SPECIALDBBGHY15:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG15:4015:5500:15HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG15:5516:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05815GHY DKGN SPLGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA17:1517:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03281DBRG RJPB SPLDBRGRJPB17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05968LEDO RNY SPECIALLEDORNY18:0018:1000:10HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
05928NTSK RNY SPECIALNTSKRNY18:0018:1000:10HYXYYXXYXXXXXXX2S
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG19:1019:3000:20HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR19:3319:5300:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05616SCL GHY EXP SPLSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01308GHY DD SPECIALGHYDD--20:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05669GHY DBRT SPECIALGHYDBRT--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05812GHY DBB SPECIALGHYDBB--21:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH21:4321:5800:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05418RAJYA RANI SPLSHTTAPDJ22:0822:2800:20HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05603GHY LEDO SPECIALGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05615GHY SCL EXP SPLGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 70 / Found: 70)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.