ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Nov-2021 23:10:20 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY00:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY00:35----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL00:4000:5500:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:5503:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15606GHY INTERCITYDBRGGHY04:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL03:5004:0000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL03:5004:0000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP04:1004:2500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15618DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY04:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT04:3004:5000:20HXYXYXXY
SL2S
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL04:4505:0000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT04:4505:0500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC05:1205:2200:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY05:35----YYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS05:2305:3800:15HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:10--XYYYYYX
CC2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS--06:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS05:5506:1500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR06:0006:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:0006:2000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05970DBRG PURI SPLDBRGPURI06:2506:4000:15HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE06:3006:4500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK06:5507:0500:10HXYYXXYY
2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO06:5507:0500:10HYXXYYXX
2S
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT07:0807:2300:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH07:2807:4300:15HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY08:15----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL08:0508:2000:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL08:0508:2500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY08:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05969PURI DBRG SPLPURIDBRG08:5509:1000:15HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG09:0009:1500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05504MBO GHY PASS SPLMBOGHY09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYY
2S
07530SHTT GHY DEMU SPLSHTTGHY10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07527GHY HBN DEMU SPLGHYHBN--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05019MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:05----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL12:4513:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY13:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT--13:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXXYXX
3A
15665B G EXPRESSGHYMXN--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSMXNGHY14:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM14:4515:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR14:4515:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:4015:5500:15HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
07528HBN GHY DEMU SPLHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYY
2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:0516:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05020GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07529GHY SHTT DEMU SPLGHYSHTT--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA17:1517:3000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05503GHY MBO PASS SPLGHYMBO--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY17:5018:0000:10HXYXXYYX
2S
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY18:0018:1000:10HYXYYXXY
2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC19:0019:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG19:1019:3000:20HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG19:1519:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG19:2519:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:3019:4500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3319:5300:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15616SCL GHY EXPSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHYDBRT--20:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15617DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN--21:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYX
CC2S
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:4321:5800:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPSHTTAPDJ22:0822:2800:20HXYXYXXY
SL2S
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15603INTER CITY EXPGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY23:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15615GHY SCL EXPGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 111 / Found: 111)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.