ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2021 20:32:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL00:4000:5500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG02:5503:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL03:5004:0000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL03:5004:0000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01665HBJ AFTL SPLHBJAGTL04:4504:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT04:4505:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC05:1205:2200:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY05:35----YYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ05:2305:3800:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS05:2305:3800:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05604LEDO GHY SPECIALLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS07:0807:2300:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH07:2807:4300:15HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05816DKGN GHY SPLDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY13:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR14:4515:0000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG15:4015:5500:15HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG15:5516:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05815GHY DKGN SPLGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA17:1517:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG19:1019:3000:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR19:3319:5300:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05616SCL GHY EXP SPLSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRT20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH21:4321:5800:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03176KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174KUNCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05603GHY LEDO SPECIALGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05615GHY SCL EXP SPLGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.