ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05635SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY00:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
08351SBP GHY SPLSBPGHY01:20----XXXYXXX
3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG01:5502:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHSBRM02:5503:0500:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL02:5503:0500:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDBRGGHY03:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12519LTT AGTL AC EXPLTTAGTL03:2003:3500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT03:4504:0000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03105SDAH JID SPLSDAHJID03:5504:0500:10HXXXXXXY
3A
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT03:5004:0500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15818DONYI POLO EXPNHLNSKHV04:1504:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT04:2504:3500:10HXYXYXXY
SL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL04:2504:4000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOGHY04:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY04:50----YYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
06521SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY04:50----XXXXXYX
2S
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL04:5805:1300:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS05:2005:3500:15HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS05:5006:0500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR05:5006:0500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01066AGTL CSMT SPLAGTLCSMT05:4006:0500:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS--06:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:10--XYYYYYY
CC2S
06522GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB--06:15--XXXXXXY
2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:0006:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB--06:15--YYYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12514SCL SC EXPRESSSCLSC06:0006:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:0006:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE06:1006:2500:15HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
15888GHY BPB TOURISTGHYBPB--06:45--XXXYXXY
EVCC
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS06:3006:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK06:4506:5500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ06:5007:0500:15HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL
06104DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ06:5007:0500:15HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP07:0507:2000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO07:1507:2500:10HYXXYYXX
UNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK07:1507:2500:10HXYYXXYY
UNRESERVED
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL07:4007:5500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL07:4007:5500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY08:00----XXYXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
08352GHY SBP SPECIALGHYSBP--08:00--XXXYXXX
3ASL
05609HDP GUWAHATI SPLHDPGHY08:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:1008:2500:15HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL
05628AGTL GHY SPLAGTLGHY08:45----XXXXXYX
3ASL
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG08:2008:4500:25HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR08:4508:5500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
15612SCL RNY EXPRESSSCLRNY08:4508:5500:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07046SC DBRG SPLSCDBRG09:0009:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG09:0009:1500:15HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG09:0009:1500:15HXYXXXXX
3A3ESL
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG09:0009:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05801NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05504MBO GHY PASS SPLMBOGHY09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07527GHY HBN DEMU SPLGHYHBN--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07530SHTT GHY DEMU SPLSHTTGHY10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01065CSMT AGTL SPLCSMTAGTL10:2010:4500:25HXXXXXXY
3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05602LMG GHY PASS SPLLMGGHY11:10----YYXXXXY
UNRESERVED
05606SKHV GHY PASS SPLSKHVGHY11:10----XXXYXYX
UNRESERVED
15753SIFHUNG EXPRESSAPDJGHY11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22227VANDE BHARAT EXPNJPGHY11:40----YYXYYYY
ECCC
05019MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12513SC SCL SF EXPSCSCL12:1512:3000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12087SHATABDI EXPNHLNGHY12:30----XYYXXYX
ECCC
05640KOAA SCL SPLKOAASCL12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05608GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP--12:45--XYXYXXX
UNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL12:4512:5500:10HYXXXYXX
3A
05627GHY AGTL SPLGHYAGTL--13:15--XXXXXYX
3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL13:0013:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05655GHY SUMMER SPLJATGHY13:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12088SHATABDI EXPGHYNHLN--13:40--YYXXYXX
ECCC
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT--14:00--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT--14:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15665BG EXPRESSGHYMXN--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15666B G EXPRESSMXNGHY14:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15601DBB GHY SPECIALDBBGHY15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM14:5015:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:0515:2000:15HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL
15754SIFHUNG EXPRESSGHYAPDJ--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03106JID SDAH SPECIALJIDSDAH15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
05639SCL KOAA SPECIALSCLKOAA15:2515:4000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK15:3515:5000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07528HBN GHY DEMU SPLHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL15:5516:0500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02517KOAA GHY SPLKOAAGHY16:15----XXXXXYX
3A3E
02501KOAA AGTL SPLKOAAAGTL16:0516:1500:10HXYXXXXX
3A3E
05020GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22228VANDE BHARAT EXPGHYNJP--16:30--YYXYYYY
ECCC
07529GHY SHTT DEMU SPLGHYSHTT--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05607MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY16:40----XXYXYXX
UNRESERVED
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT16:2516:5000:25HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05605GHY SKHV PASS SPLGHYSKHV--17:00--XXYXYXX
UNRESERVED
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05601GHY LMG PASS SPLGHYLMG--17:00--YXXXXYY
UNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB17:1017:2500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05802GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA17:2517:4000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05503GHY MBO PASS SPLGHYMBO--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY17:5018:0000:10HYXYYXXY
UNRESERVED
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY17:5018:0000:10HXYXXYYX
UNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG17:4518:0000:15HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
05636GHY SGNR SPLGHYSGNR--18:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB18:3018:4000:10HXXYXXXY
3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG18:2518:4000:15HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
04680GHY SUMMER SPLSVDKGHY19:10----YXXXXXX
3ASL
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:2019:3500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG19:2519:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3019:4500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07047DBRG SC SPECIALDBRGSC19:3019:4500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG19:3019:4500:15HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15616SCL GHY EXPSCLGHY19:50----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15611RNY SCL EXPRESSRNYSCL20:1520:2500:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05656GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT--20:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05610GHY HDP SPECIALGHYHDP--20:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12520AGTL LTT AC EXPAGTLLTT20:2520:4000:15HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHYDBRG--20:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02518GHY KOAA SPECIALGHYKOAA--21:00--XXXXXXY
3A3E
02502AGTL KOAA SPLAGTLKOAA20:5021:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3A3E
12068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:25----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15617GHY DLCR EXPRESSGHYDLCR--22:00--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:4522:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15418RAJYA RANI EXPSHTTAPDJ22:1022:2000:10HXYXYXXY
SL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15602GHY DBB SPECIALGHYDBB--22:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPSBRMSDAH22:4522:5500:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH22:4522:5500:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY23:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15618DLCR GHY EXPRESSDLCRGHY23:15----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL
15817DONYI POLO EXPSKHVNHLN23:0023:1500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04679GHY SVDK SPECIALGHYSVDK--23:20--XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15887BPB GHY TOURISTBPBGHY23:25----XXXYXXY
EVCC
15603INTER CITY EXPGHYLEDO--23:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY23:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY23:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15615GHY SCL EXPGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 158 / Found: 158)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited