ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL23:5500:2000:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY00:35----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY00:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:1502:4000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDBRTGHY03:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL03:4003:5000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL03:4003:5000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL03:4003:5500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP04:1004:2500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15818DONYI POLO EXPNHLNSKHV04:2504:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT04:3004:4000:10HXYXYXXY
SL2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT04:3004:4500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL04:5505:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC05:0005:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY05:35----YYXXXXY
2A3ASL
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS05:3005:5500:25HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR05:4506:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS05:5006:0500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:10--XYYYYYY
CC2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS--06:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE05:5506:1500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB--06:20--YYYXXXX
2A3ASL
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE06:2506:4000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15888GHY BPB TOURISTGHYBPB--06:45--XXXYXXY
ECCC
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK06:3506:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRTNDLS06:3007:0000:30HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO06:5507:0500:10HYXXYYXX
UNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK06:5507:0500:10HXYYXXYY
UNRESERVED
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT07:1007:3500:25HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH07:2507:4000:15HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY08:15----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL08:0508:2000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL08:0508:2000:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR08:2508:3500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY08:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG08:5509:1000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15645LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG08:4509:1000:25HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05504MBO GHY PASS SPLMBOGHY09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYY
2S
07530SHTT GHY DEMU SPLSHTTGHY10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07527GHY HBN DEMU SPLGHYHBN--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05602LMG GHY PASS SPLLMGGHY11:10----YYXYYXY
UNRESERVED
15753SIFHUNG EXPRESSAPDJGHY11:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05019MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12087SHATABDI EXPNHLNGHY12:30----XYYXXYX
ECCC
15754SIFHUNG EXPRESSGHYAPDJ--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02987SMVB DBRG SPLSMVBDBRG12:4513:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL12:4513:0000:15HXXXXYXX
3A
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT--13:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY13:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY13:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12088SHATABDI EXPGHYNHLN--13:45--YYXXYXX
ECCC
15665B G EXPRESSGHYMXN--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15666B G EXPRESSMXNGHY14:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM14:4515:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15811DBB GHY SPECIALDBBGHY15:30----YYYYYYY
2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:4015:5000:10HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
02517KOAA GHY SF SPLKOAAGHY15:55----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
07528HBN GHY DEMU SPLHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:0516:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYY
2S
05020GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
07529GHY SHTT DEMU SPLGHYSHTT--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15646DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT16:3016:5500:25HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05601GHY LMG PASS SPLGHYLMG--17:00--YXYYXYY
UNRESERVED
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB17:0017:1500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA17:0017:1500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05503GHY MBO PASS SPLGHYMBO--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY17:5018:0000:10HXYXXYYX
UNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY17:5018:0000:10HYXYYXXY
UNRESERVED
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG18:2518:5000:25HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB19:0019:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB19:2019:3000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG19:1519:3500:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:1519:3500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG19:2519:4000:15HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:3019:4500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT19:2519:5000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15616SCL GHY EXPSCLGHY20:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHYDBRT--20:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02518GHY KOAA SF SPLGHYKOAA--21:00--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15812GHY DBB SPECIALGHYDBB--21:45--YYYYYYY
2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:3522:0000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15418RAJYA RANI EXPSHTTAPDJ22:0022:2000:20HXYXYXXY
SL2S
15887BPB GHY TOURISTBPBGHY22:45----XXXYXXY
ECCC
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15817DONYI POLO EXPSKHVNHLN23:0023:1500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15603INTER CITY EXPGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY23:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15615GHY SCL EXPGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 122 / Found: 122)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited