ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 09:06:54 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05633BKN GHY EXP SPLBKNGHY00:35----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05631BME GHY SPECIALBMEGHY00:35----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL00:4000:5500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG02:5503:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL03:5004:0000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL03:5004:0000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05670DBRT GHY SPECIALDBRGGHY04:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ04:1004:2500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05417RAJYA RANI SPLAPDJSHTT04:3004:5000:20HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT04:4505:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC05:1205:2200:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY05:35----YYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS05:2305:3800:15HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05604LEDO GHY SPECIALLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:10--XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
04031NDLS S KRANTI SPLGHYNDLS--06:15--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04037NDLS S KRANTI SPLSCLNDLS05:5506:1500:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE06:0006:2000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY06:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE06:3006:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05927RNY NTSK SPECIALRNYNTSK06:5507:0500:10HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
05967RNY LEDO SPECIALRNYLEDO06:5507:0500:10HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT07:0807:2300:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH07:2807:4300:15HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04032GHY S KRANTI SPLNDLSGHY08:20----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04038SCL S KRANTI SPLNDLSSCL08:0508:2000:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05614LACHIT EXP SPLMZSGHY08:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG09:0009:1500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05816DKGN GHY SPLDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07530SHTT GHY DEMU SPLSHTTGHY10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05634GHY BKN EXP SPLGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07527GHY HBN DEMU SPLGHYHBN--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05632GHY BME SPECIALGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03282RJPB DBRG SPLRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY13:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT--13:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT--13:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM14:3014:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR14:4515:0000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG15:4015:5500:15HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07528HBN GHY DEMU SPLHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05815GHY DKGN SPLGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:0516:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
07529GHY SHTT DEMU SPLGHYSHTT--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA17:1517:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03281DBRG RJPB SPLDBRGRJPB17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05968LEDO RNY SPECIALLEDORNY18:0018:1000:10HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
05928NTSK RNY SPECIALNTSKRNY18:0018:1000:10HYXYYXXYXXXXXXX2S
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG19:1019:3000:20HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG19:1519:3500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC19:3019:4000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:3019:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG19:2519:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3319:5300:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05613LACHIT EXP SPLGHYMZS--20:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05616SCL GHY EXP SPLSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
05669GHY DBRT SPECIALGHYDBRT--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH21:4321:5800:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05418RAJYA RANI SPLSHTTAPDJ22:0822:2800:20HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05603GHY LEDO SPECIALGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY23:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY23:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05615GHY SCL EXP SPLGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 96 / Found: 96)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.