ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 06:08:13 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05631BME GHY SPECIALBMEGHY00:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05633BKN GHY EXP SPLBKNGHY00:35----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL00:4000:5500:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG02:5503:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL03:5004:0000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL03:5004:0000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05670DBRT GHY SPECIALDBRGGHY04:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05618NHLN GHY SPECIALNHLNGHY04:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ04:1004:2500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05417RAJYA RANI SPLAPDJSHTT04:3004:5000:20HXYXYXXY
SL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL04:4505:0000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT04:4505:0500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC05:1205:2200:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY05:35----YYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS05:2305:3800:15HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
05604LEDO GHY SPECIALLEDOGHY05:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:10--XYYYYYX
CC2S
04493TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLAGTLFZR06:0006:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04031NDLS S KRANTI SPLGHYNDLS--06:15--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04037NDLS S KRANTI SPLSCLNDLS05:5506:1500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL06:0506:2000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:0006:2000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE06:0006:2000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY06:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05888GHY NHLG TOURISTGHYNHLG--06:35--XXXYXXY
ECCC
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE06:3006:4500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05927RNY NTSK SPECIALRNYNTSK06:5507:0500:10HXYYXXYY
2S
05967RNY LEDO SPECIALRNYLEDO06:5507:0500:10HYXXYYXX
2S
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT07:0807:2300:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH07:2807:4300:15HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04032GHY S KRANTI SPLNDLSGHY08:20----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04038SCL S KRANTI SPLNDLSSCL08:0508:2000:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04494TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLFZRAGTL08:0508:2500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY08:30----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05614LACHIT EXP SPLMZSGHY08:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG09:0009:1500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05504MBO GHY PASS SPLMBOGHY09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05816DKGN GHY SPLDKGNGHY10:20----YYYYYYY
2S
07530SHTT GHY DEMU SPLSHTTGHY10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07527GHY HBN DEMU SPLGHYHBN--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05634GHY BKN EXP SPLGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05632GHY BME SPECIALGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03282RJPB DBRG SPLRJPBDBRG10:4010:5500:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05019MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:00----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH--12:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY13:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL12:4513:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT--13:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT--13:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXXYXX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL13:0513:2000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05665GHY MXN SPECIALGHYMXN--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM14:3014:4500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05666MXN GHY SPECIALMXNGHY14:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR14:4515:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG15:4015:5500:15HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
07528HBN GHY DEMU SPLHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05815GHY DKGN SPLGHYDKGN--16:15--YYYYYYY
2S
05020GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:0516:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL16:0516:2000:15HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
07529GHY SHTT DEMU SPLGHYSHTT--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL--17:30--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA17:1517:3000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03281DBRG RJPB SPLDBRGRJPB17:2017:3500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05503GHY MBO PASS SPLGHYMBO--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05968LEDO RNY SPECIALLEDORNY18:0018:1000:10HXYXXYYX
2S
05928NTSK RNY SPECIALNTSKRNY18:0018:1000:10HYXYYXXY
2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC19:0019:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG19:1019:3000:20HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG19:1519:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG19:2519:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:3019:4500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3319:5300:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05613LACHIT EXP SPLGHYMZS--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05616SCL GHY EXP SPLSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05669GHY DBRT SPECIALGHYDBRT--20:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYX
CC2S
05617GHY NHLN SPECIALGHYNHLN--21:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH21:4321:5800:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05418RAJYA RANI SPLSHTTAPDJ22:0822:2800:20HXYXYXXY
SL2S
05887NHLG GHY TOURISTNHLGGHY22:45----XXXYXXY
ECCC
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05603GHY LEDO SPECIALGHYLEDO--23:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY23:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY23:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05615GHY SCL EXP SPLGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.