ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LALGOLA (LGL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03195SDAH LGL MEMU SPLSDAHLGL00:02----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03197SDAH LGL MEMU SPLSDAHLGL01:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03116LGL SDAH MEMU SPLLGLSDAH--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03191SDAH LGL PASS SPLSDAHLGL05:00----YYYYYYY
SL
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPLGLSDAH--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSLGLKOAA--07:05--XYXYXYY
CC2S
03184LGL SDAH PASS SPLLGLSDAH--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03194LGL KOAA MEMU SPLLGLKOAA--08:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31765RHA LGL EMURHALGL08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31768LGL RHA LOCALLGLRHA--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03190LGL SDAH PASS SPLLGLSDAH--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03171SDAH LGL PASS SPLSDAHLGL09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03196LGL SDAH MEMU SPLLGLSDAH--11:12--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAALGL11:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
31770LGL RHA EMULGLRHA--12:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31773RHA LGL LOCALRHALGL12:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31861KNJ LGL LOCALKNJLGL13:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31774LGL RHA LOCALLGLRHA--13:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03192LGL SDAH PASS SPLLGLSDAH--14:30--YYYYYYY
SL
03115SDAH LGL MEMU SPLSDAHLGL15:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31769RHA LGL EMURHALGL16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXPLGLKOAA--16:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
31864LGL KNJ LOCALLGLKNJ--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03183SDAH LGL PASS SPLSDAHLGL18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03198LGL SDAH MEMU SPLLGLSDAH--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03193KOAA LGL MEMU SPLKOAALGL19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31772LGL RHA EMULGLRHA--19:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
31771RHA LGL EMURHALGL20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAALGL20:50----YXYXYYX
CC2S
03189SDAH LGL PASS SPLSDAHLGL21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03172LGL SDAH PASS SPLLGLSDAH--22:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAHLGL23:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited