ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VALSAD (BL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCTOKHA00:0100:0200:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12901GUJARAT MAILDDRADI00:0900:1400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII00:2900:3400:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB00:2900:3400:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU00:2900:3400:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU00:2900:3400:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII00:2900:3400:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS00:3500:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19034GUJARAT QUEENADIBL00:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU00:4200:4400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS00:4300:4500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19004KHANDESH EXPBSLBDTS00:5200:5400:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB00:5901:0400:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA00:5901:0400:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL00:5901:0400:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE01:0201:0700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE01:0201:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBHUJPUNE01:0201:0700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22185AHIMSA EXPRESSADIPUNE01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHAMMCT01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBEBDTS01:2701:3200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS01:2701:3200:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22186AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADI01:4101:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT01:4101:4300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL01:4101:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19218SAU JANATA EXPVRLBDTS01:4401:4600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ01:4901:5100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADIBDTS01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT02:0102:0300:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTSBGKT02:2602:3100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12928VADODARA EXPEKNRDDR02:3202:3700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12927VADODARA EXPDDREKNR02:3702:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW03:0203:0700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12902GUJARAT MAILADIDDR03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTSBSL03:1403:1600:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBKNDDR03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19033GUJARAT QUEENBLADI--04:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09024BL MMCT SPLBLMMCT--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVCBDTS04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPCNBBL05:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19002ST VR EXPRESSSTVR06:1306:1800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL06:3406:3600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12922FLYING RANEESTMMCT06:4506:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09194KRMI SURAT SPLKRMIST07:0507:0700:02HXXXXYXX
CC2S
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL07:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12929BL BRC SF EXPBLBRC--07:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
19101VIRAR BH EXPRESSVRBH07:2407:3900:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBHUJBDTS08:0408:0900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12755COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC08:1108:1600:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09087SJN ST MEMU SPLSJNST08:1108:1600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKTBDTS08:1608:1800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR08:1608:2100:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT08:1608:2100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT08:1508:2100:06HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCTADI08:4608:5100:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19056JU BL EXPRESSJUBL08:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22952BANDRA T EXPGIMBBDTS08:5608:5800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBKNBDTS08:5608:5800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12934KARNAVATI EXPADIMMCT09:0509:0700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTSST09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESSAIIDDR09:3109:3300:02HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22930BRC DRD EXPBRCDRD09:4309:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS10:0110:0300:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
12932MMCT DOUBLE DECKERADIMMCT10:1010:1200:02HXYYYYYY
CC
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD10:3210:3400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20908SAYAJI NAGARI EXPBHUJDDR10:5911:0100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12996AII BDTS SF EXPAIIBDTS11:0811:1000:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
09085BVI BL MEMU SPLBVIBL11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09152ST BL SPECIALSTBL11:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS11:3511:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09154BL UBR SPECIALBLUBR--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA11:3811:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADIMMCT11:4611:5100:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL12:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22932JSM BDTS SFJSMBDTS12:2512:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR12:5913:0400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS14:0614:0800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS14:0614:0800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR14:0614:0900:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL14:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC14:3014:3200:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE14:3014:3200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC14:3014:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN14:3014:3200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA14:3514:3700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTSJSM14:3814:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRMMCT14:4214:4700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09143VR BL SHUTTLE SPLVRBL15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW15:1615:1800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW--15:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09153UBR BL SPECIALUBRBL15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDDRBKN15:2815:3300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09151BL ST SPECIALBLST--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCTADI16:2216:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTSVRL16:3016:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09160BL BDTS EXP SPLBLBDTS--16:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKERMMCTADI16:4316:4500:02HXYYYYYY
CC
12936SURAT BDTS EXPSTBDTS16:5817:0100:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTSBKN16:5917:0100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22929DRD BRC EXPDRDBRC16:5117:0400:13HYYYYYYY
2S
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTSGIMB17:1817:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDRAII17:2417:2600:02HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
09058MAJN UDN SPLMAJNUDN17:4017:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20907SAYAJI NAGARI EXPDDRBHUJ17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19102ST VR EXPRESSSTVR18:1718:2200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC18:5018:5200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC18:5018:5200:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS18:5018:5200:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC18:5018:5200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBLJU--19:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09088ST SJN MEMU SPLSTSJN19:1419:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM19:1719:1900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP19:4019:4500:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC19:4619:4800:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI--20:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12995BDTS AII EXPBDTSAII20:1020:1200:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTSBHUJ20:2620:3100:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09180SURAT VR MEMU SPLSTVR20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS20:4020:4200:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ20:4020:4200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC20:4020:4200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12930BRC BL SF EXPBRCBL20:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
19001VR ST EXPRESSVRST20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEEMMCTST20:5020:5200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09057UDN MAJN SPLUDNMAJN20:5020:5200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
09193ST KRMI SPLSTKRMI20:5020:5200:02HXXYXXXX
CC2S
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTSBVC21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBLCNB--22:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP--22:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR22:1922:2100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE22:2522:2700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09023MMCT BL SPLMMCTBL23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTSADI23:1623:1900:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 137 / Found: 137)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited