ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:06:28 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAIPUR JN (R)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU00:0100:1100:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA00:1500:2500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58217TIG RAIPUR PASSTIGR00:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58218R TIG PASSRTIG--02:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP02:2502:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI02:3502:5500:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI02:3502:5500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPSRCNED03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI02:5003:1000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT03:0003:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB02:5003:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPAIIPURI02:5003:1000:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18212JDB DURG EXPJDBDURG04:0004:1000:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSLX
68701R DURG MEMURDURG--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITRBSP04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU05:1005:2000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22846HTE PUNE EXPHTEPUNE05:1005:2000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITRTATA05:0505:2500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPFZRDURG05:2505:3000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG05:2505:3000:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
58527R VSKP PASSRVSKP--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22885ANTYODAYA EXPLTTTATA05:3805:4300:05HYXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC05:3805:4300:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ06:0006:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNEDSRC06:0006:1000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI06:0006:1000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE06:2506:3000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
68730DGG R MEMUDGGR06:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22886ANTYODAYA EXPTATALTT06:3006:3500:05HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPPUNEHTE06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVSKPKRBA06:3506:5500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68728R BSP MEMURBSP--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR07:15----XXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP07:0007:2000:20HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68702DURG R MEMUDURGR07:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI07:0007:2000:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
07010BJU SC SPLBJUSC07:1507:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB07:1507:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT07:1507:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC07:1507:2500:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68703R DURG MEMURDURG--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM07:3507:4500:10HXYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM07:4507:5000:05HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPDURGFZR07:4507:5000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68710DGG R MEMUDGGR07:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXCHRMDURG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXABKPDURG08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68705R DGG MEMURDGG--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78816DRZ R DMUDRZR09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT09:0009:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
78815R KETI DMURKETI--09:17--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58118G JSG PASSGJSG09:2009:2700:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58201BSP R PASSBSPR09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGJAT09:3509:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPPURIADI09:3009:5000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB09:3009:5000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI09:3009:5000:20HYXXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST09:3009:5000:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS09:5510:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST09:5510:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA10:0010:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN10:0010:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASSJNRDR10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP10:0510:1500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
68704DURG R MEMUDURGR10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIGG10:2510:3000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18801HASDEO EXPRESSKRBAR10:35----YXXXYYYXXXXXCCXX
18803HASDEO EXPRESSKRBAR10:35----XYYYXXXXXXXXCCX2S
18244BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP10:3010:4000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18246BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP10:3010:4000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68745GAD R PASSGADR11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68724G R MEMUGR11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHA EXPHWHPBR11:1511:2500:10HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHA EXPHWHOKHA11:1511:2500:10HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWHLTT11:1511:2500:10HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12856BSP INTERCITYITRBSP11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58530VSKP DURG PASVSKPDURG11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR11:4011:5000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG12:0512:1500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSPTPTY11:5512:1500:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG12:0512:1500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN--12:20--XXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
68707R DURG MEMURDURG--12:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURGNZM12:3512:4000:05HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
07009SC BJU SPLSCBJU12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG12:3512:4000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT12:4012:5000:10HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR12:4512:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT12:3512:5500:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII12:3512:5500:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58203GAD R PASSGADR13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE13:1013:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG13:1013:2000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58205R ITR PASSRITR--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68746R GAD MEMURGAD--13:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18211DURG JDB EXPDURGJDB13:3513:4500:10HYXYXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZMDURG13:5514:0500:10HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG14:0514:1500:10HYXYYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP14:0514:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI14:0014:2000:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB14:1514:2500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTHWH14:2014:3000:10HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH14:2014:3000:10HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH14:2014:3000:10HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH14:4214:5200:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG14:4514:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58207R JNRD PASSRJNRD--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68706DGG BSP MEMUDGGBSP15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP15:0515:3000:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH15:3015:4000:10HXXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS15:3015:4000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC15:3015:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI15:3015:5000:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGADASR16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58117JSG G PASSJSGG15:5516:3000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT16:3016:5000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADIPURI16:3016:5000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI16:3016:5000:20HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII16:4516:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM16:4517:0500:20HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI16:5517:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68709R DGG MEMURDGG--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58206ITR R PASSITRR17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12070JANSHATABDI EXPGRIG17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSPITR17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68708DURG R MEMUDURGR18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18802HASDEO EXPRKRBA--18:05--XXXYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18804HASDEO EXPRESSRKRBA--18:05--YYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58204R GAD PASSRGAD--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68717R DURG MEMURDURG--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP18:2518:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE18:2518:3500:10HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS18:2518:3500:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI18:2518:3500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT18:5019:0000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT18:5019:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT18:4019:0000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68719BSP R MEMUBSPR19:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68721R DGG MEMURDGG--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58202R BSP PASSRBSP--19:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVSKPR19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP19:2019:4000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI19:3019:4000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP19:3019:4000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP19:3019:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM19:3219:4200:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN20:0020:1000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT20:0020:1000:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18517KRBA VSKP EXPKRBAVSKP19:5520:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58529DURG VSKP PGRDURGVSKP20:1020:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV20:2020:3000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV20:2020:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB20:2020:3000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68718DURG R MEMUDURGR20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68725R DURG MEMURDURG--20:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68727BSP R MEMUBSPR20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:0521:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP21:0521:2500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18241DURG ABKP EX PADURGABKP21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18241DURG ABKP EX PADURGCHRM21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
68729R DGG MEMURDGG--21:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA22:0522:1500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18239GAD NGP EXPGADITR22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58111TATA ITR PASSTATAITR22:2522:5000:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH22:5523:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68726DURG R MEMUDURGR23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC23:1023:1500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 193 / Found: 193)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.