ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU00:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ00:3500:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL01:1501:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2S
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCPPTA01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL01:3502:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU02:15----XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
03380PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU02:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03022GKP HWH SPLGKPHWH02:4002:5000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA02:5003:1000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH02:5003:1000:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05250BJU KIR MEMU SPLBJUKIR--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG03:4003:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03379BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT04:4005:0000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT--05:02--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB--05:02--XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP05:1505:3500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY05:4005:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ05:4005:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN05:5506:1500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN05:5506:1500:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
03295BJU PPTA MEMU SPLBJUPPTA--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG06:2006:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI06:2006:4000:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG06:5007:0000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS--07:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC07:3507:4500:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05501BJU SPJ MEMU SPLBJUSPJ--07:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU08:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL07:5008:1000:20HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG07:5008:1000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15527JYG PNBE EXPJYGPNBE08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU08:30----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL08:4008:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP08:4008:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG09:0009:1000:10HYXXYXXX
3A
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03021HWH GKP SPLHWHGKP09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE08:2509:2501:00HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC09:2009:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB09:2009:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG--10:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL10:0510:1500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN10:0510:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG10:1510:3500:20HXYYYYYY
CC2S
13228RJPB INTERCITYRJPBSHC10:1010:3500:25HXYYYYYY
CC2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL10:4011:0000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG10:4011:0000:20HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE11:1011:4000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTASHC11:3511:4500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01663RKMP KYQ SPECIALRKMPKYQ12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR12:4012:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU12:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII12:4012:5000:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG12:5013:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG12:5513:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05263KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ13:5514:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05264SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT14:3514:4500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH14:5015:0500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP15:4015:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT16:0016:1000:10HXYXXXYX
3A
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT16:2016:3000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB15:4816:4000:52HXYYYYYY
CC2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR16:5017:0000:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT16:5017:0000:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH17:3017:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA17:4017:5000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH17:4017:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS17:5518:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE18:1518:3000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU18:40----YYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13227SHC INTERCITYSHCRJPB18:1518:4500:30HXYYYYYY
CC2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL--18:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS18:5019:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ19:1019:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI--19:30--YYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:4000:20HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
01664KYQ RKMP SPECIALKYQRKMP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE19:5020:0000:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG19:5520:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP19:5520:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN20:0520:1500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR20:0520:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT20:0520:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA19:3020:2000:50HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN--20:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH21:0021:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03296PPTA BJU MEMU SPLPPTABJU21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15528PNBE JYG EXPPNBEJYG21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH21:1521:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP21:1521:3500:20HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD21:1521:3500:20HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
03119KOAA RXL SPECIALKOAARXL21:3821:4800:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05502SPJ BJU MEMU SPLSPJBJU21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05249KIR BJU MEMU SPLKIRBJU22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT22:2522:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP22:3522:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU22:45----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS--22:51--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU23:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:3500:20HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU23:3523:5000:15HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 165 / Found: 165)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited