ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU00:05----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ00:2500:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG00:5501:0500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12546KARMABHOOMI EXLTTRXL01:2501:3500:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15505JANHIT EXPSHCPPTA01:4001:5000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
13205JANHIT EXPPRNCPPTA01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU02:10----XYXXYXX
3ASL
03380PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU02:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
09189MMCT KIR SPECIALMMCTKIR02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA02:5003:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09033UDN BJU SPLUDNBJU03:00----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH02:5003:0000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09190KIR MMCT SPLKIRMMCT03:0003:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05250BJU KIR MEMU SPLBJUKIR--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
09569RJT BJU SPECIALRJTBJU03:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG03:4003:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15090GTNR GODDA EXPGTNRGODA04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03379BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09526NHLN HAPA SPLNHLNHAPA04:3504:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT--05:02--YXXXXXX
1A3ASL
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB--05:05--XYXXYXX
3ASL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
04680GHY SUMMER SPLSVDKGHY05:0505:1500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
15027MAURYA EXPSBPGKP05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP05:1505:2500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ05:3005:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05635SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY05:3005:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY05:3005:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY05:4005:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN05:5506:0500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN05:5506:0500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
03295BJU PPTA MEMU SPLBJUPPTA--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG06:2006:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI06:2006:3000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04062BJU SUMMER SPLDLIBJU06:30----XYXXXXX
3ASL
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG06:5007:0000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
07051HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL06:5007:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09002JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN06:5007:0000:10HXXYXXXX
SL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS--07:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02563BJU NDLS HUMSFARBJUNDLS--07:40--YYYYYYY
3A3ESL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC07:3507:4500:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05501BJU SPJ MEMU SPLBJUSPJ--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04028SHC SUMMER SPLANVTSHC07:3507:4500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
04061BJU DLI SPLBJUDLI--08:00--XYXXXXX
3ASL
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL07:5008:0000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
04137GWL BJU S SPLGWLBJU08:00----XYXXYXX
CC2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI07:5008:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU08:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG07:5008:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15527JYG PNBE EXPJYGPNBE08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU08:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE08:2508:3500:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL
04073SHC NDLS G R SPLSHCNDLS08:2508:3500:10HXXYXXXY
3A
03185KOAA JYG SPLKOAAJYG08:4008:5000:10HXXXXXXY
3ACCSL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL08:4008:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03045HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL08:4008:5000:10HXXYXXYX
SL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03187SDAH JYG SPLSDAHJYG08:5509:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG09:0009:1000:10HYXXYXXX
3A
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09034BJU UDN SPLBJUUDN--09:25--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
04138BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL--09:30--XYXXYXX
CC2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC09:2009:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
07006RXL SC SPLRXLSC09:2009:3000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB09:2009:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05059HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU09:5010:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ESL
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG--10:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN10:0510:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05236SEE BJU DEMU SPLSEEBJU10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12520AGTL LTT AC EXPAGTLLTT10:1510:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
05656GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT10:1510:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
02526ANVT KYQ SF SPLANVTKYQ10:2010:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG10:3510:4500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR10:3510:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05636GHY SGNR SPLGHYSGNR10:3510:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07005SC RXL SPLSCRXL10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG10:4010:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05610GHY HDP SPECIALGHYHDP10:4510:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG10:5511:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05233BJU SPJ DEMU SPLBJUSPJ--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06221MYS MFP SPLMYSMFP11:1511:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR11:2511:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE11:3011:4500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPPPTAPRNC11:4511:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15506JANHIT EXPPPTASHC11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
04679GHY SVDK SPECIALGHYSVDK12:1012:2000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
04027SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT12:1512:2500:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
05060LKU HWH SPLLKUHWH12:2512:3500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ESL
01663RKMP SHC SPLRKMPSHC12:3012:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12519LTT AGTL AC EXPLTTAGTL12:4012:5000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR12:4012:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII12:4012:5000:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU12:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG12:5513:0500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG12:5513:0500:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU13:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07052RXL SC SPLRXLSC13:3013:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09570BJU RJT SPLBJURJT--13:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06061TBM BJU SPLTBMBJU13:55----XXXXXXY
SL
05263KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ13:4513:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
05264SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06091KCVL BJU SPLKCVLBJU14:30----XYXXXXX
SL
06059CBE BJU SPLCBEBJU14:30----XXXXYXX
SL
02525KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT14:3514:4500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT14:3514:4500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02564BJU HUMSAFARNDLSBJU15:10----YYYYYYY
3A3ESL
06222MFP MYS SPLMFPMYS15:1515:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP15:4015:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT16:0016:1000:10HXYXXXYX
3A
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL16:1516:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY16:1516:2500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT16:2016:3000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
04009JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT16:2016:3000:10HXXXXYXX
SL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05609HDP GUWAHATI SPLHDPGHY16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01065CSMT AGTL SPLCSMTAGTL16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR16:5017:0000:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT16:5017:0000:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09001UDN JYG SPLUDNJYG17:2517:3500:10HXYXXXXX
SL
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH17:3017:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05655GHY SUMMER SPLJATGHY17:3517:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH17:4517:5500:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA17:4517:5500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH17:4517:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS18:0018:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPSBP18:1518:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU18:40----YYYYYXY
2A3ASL
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL--18:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS18:5019:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR18:5019:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ19:0519:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09525HAPA NHLN SPLHAPANHLN19:2019:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI--19:35--YYYYYYX
2A3ASL
09624KIR UDZ SPECIALKIRUDZ19:4519:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
04074SHC SUMMER SPLNDLSSHC19:4519:5500:10HXYXXXYX
3A
15089GODA GTNR EXPGODAGTNR19:4519:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE19:5020:0000:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL
03188JYG SDAH SPLJYGSDAH19:5020:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03186JYG KOAA SPLJYGKOAA19:5020:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3ACCSL2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG19:5520:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP19:5520:0500:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA19:3520:0500:30HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR20:0520:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN20:0520:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS20:0520:1500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01066AGTL CSMT SPLAGTLCSMT20:1020:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05721KIR ANVT SPECIALKIRANVT20:0520:1500:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS20:0520:1500:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT20:0520:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN--20:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05234SPJ BJU DEMU SPLSPJBJU20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05235BJU SEE DEMU SPLBJUSEE--21:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09623UDZ KIR SPLUDZKIR20:5521:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
15528PNBE JYG EXPPNBEJYG21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01664SHC RKMP SPLSHCRKMP21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP21:1521:2500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH21:1521:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD21:1521:2500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
03296PPTA BJU MEMU SPLPPTABJU21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05502SPJ BJU MEMU SPLSPJBJU21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05722KIR SUMMER SPLANVTKIR21:5522:0500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03046RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXYX
SL
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH22:1522:2500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04010JBN SUMMER SPLANVTJBN22:1522:2500:10HXXXYXXX
SL
06093MAQ BJU SPLMAQBJU22:30----XXYXXXX
SL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12545KARMBHOOMI EXPRXLLTT22:2522:3500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU22:45----XXXXXXY
1A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS--22:50--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU23:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05249KIR BJU MEMU SPLKIRBJU23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06092BJU KCVL SPLBJUKCVL--23:30--XXYXXXX
SL
06094BJU MAQ SPLBJUMAQ--23:45--XXXYXXX
SL
06060BJU CBE EXPBJUCBE--23:45--XXXXXYX
SL
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU23:3523:5000:15HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06062BJU TBM SPLBJUTBM--23:55--XXXXXXY
SL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 232 / Found: 232)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited