ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
24-Sep-2021 11:59:50 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU00:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ00:3500:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL01:1501:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB01:4001:4500:05HYYYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03205JANHIT EXP SPLSHCPPTA01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL01:3502:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04534HARIHAR EXP SPLUMBBJU02:15----XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
03380PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU02:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH02:5003:1000:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR03:0003:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA02:5003:1000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05250BJU KIR MEMU SPLBJUKIR--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG03:4003:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03379BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT04:3504:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT04:4005:0000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02506DBRG RJDHNI SPLNDLSDBRG04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT--05:02--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
04533HARIHAR EXP SPLBJUUMB--05:02--XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP05:1505:3500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ05:4005:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY05:4005:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN05:5506:1500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN05:5506:1500:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
03295BJU PPTA MEMU SPLBJUPPTA--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG06:2006:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI06:2006:4000:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG06:5007:0000:10HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS--07:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC07:3507:4500:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05501BJU SPJ MEMU SPLBJUSPJ--07:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU07:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL07:5008:0000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI07:5008:1000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG07:5008:1000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU08:30----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG08:4508:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04058JYG GARIB RATH SPLANVTJYG09:0009:1000:10HYXXYXXX
3A
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE08:2509:2501:00HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC09:2009:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT09:3009:3500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB09:2009:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC09:2009:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG--10:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT10:0010:1000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL10:0510:1500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
04076ARUNACHAL AC SPLANVTNHLN10:0510:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG10:1510:3500:20HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03228RJPB SHC SPLRJPBSHC10:1510:3500:20HXYYYYYY
CC2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG10:4010:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG10:4011:0000:20HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL10:4011:0000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL10:4011:1000:30HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE11:1011:4000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03206JANHIT EXP SPLPPTASHC11:3511:4500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL12:3012:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ12:3012:4000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU12:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR12:4012:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05715KNE AII SPECIALKNEAII12:4012:5000:10HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG12:5013:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG12:5513:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05263KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ13:5514:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05264SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05279POORABIYA EXP SPLSHCANVT14:3514:4500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH14:5015:0500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05280POORABIYA SPLANVTSHC15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP15:4015:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY16:0016:0500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04057JYG ANVT GRB SPLJYGANVT16:0016:1000:10HXYXXXYX
3A
04494TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLFZRAGTL16:1516:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04075ARUNACHAL AC SPLNHLNANVT16:2016:3000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ16:3016:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03227SHC RJPB SPLSHCRJPB15:4516:4000:55HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB15:4816:4000:52HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA16:4016:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT16:5017:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR16:5017:0000:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH17:3017:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA17:4017:5000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH17:4017:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS17:5518:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE18:2018:3500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU18:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL--18:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02505DBRG NDLS RAJDBRGNDLS18:5019:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ19:1019:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA19:2019:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA19:2019:4000:20HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT19:4519:5500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
05716AII KNE SPECIALAIIKNE19:5020:0000:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG19:5520:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP19:5520:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT20:0520:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN20:0520:1500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04493TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLAGTLFZR20:0520:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA19:3020:2000:50HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN--20:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03296PPTA BJU MEMU SPLPPTABJU21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH21:1521:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP21:1521:3500:20HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD21:1521:3500:20HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05502SPJ BJU MEMU SPLSPJBJU21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05249KIR BJU MEMU SPLKIRBJU22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT22:2522:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU22:45----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP22:3522:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS--22:51--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU23:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP23:1523:2500:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP23:1523:3500:20HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU23:3523:5000:15HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK23:4523:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 160 / Found: 160)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.