ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BUXAR (BXR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP00:1000:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03255PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT00:1500:1700:02HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
02391PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT00:1500:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR00:1600:1800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE00:3200:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP00:4600:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ01:0001:0200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03228ARA SUMMER SPLANVTARA01:1001:1200:02HYXXYXYX
SL
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI01:1401:1600:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
09418DNR ADI SPLDNRADI01:1401:1600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA01:4101:4300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ01:4901:5100:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE01:5201:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE02:0302:0500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI02:1802:2000:02HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI02:1802:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
01425PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR02:2002:2200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
01105PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR02:2002:2200:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01664SHC RKMP SPLSHCRKMP02:3002:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
07008RXL SC SPLRXLSC02:3002:3200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT02:3002:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09494PNBE ADI SF SPLPNBEADI02:5002:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18184BXR TATA EXPBXRTATA--03:30--YYYYYYY
3A3ECC2S
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP03:4803:5000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP03:5804:0000:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG03:5804:0000:02HYXXYXXX
3A
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE04:0904:1100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT04:1004:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
03207BXR DDU MEMU SPLBXRDDU--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07309VSG MFP SPLVSGMFP04:3304:3500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
03262BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRFUT--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03409MLDT KWP SPLMLDTKWP04:4504:4700:02HXXXXXYX
SL
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI04:5504:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH04:5604:5800:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD05:0705:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03510KWP ASN SPLKWPASN05:2005:2200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:2605:3000:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR05:3005:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04060JYG SUMMER SPLANVTJYG05:4005:4500:05HXXXYXXY
3ASL
02526ANVT KYQ SF SPLANVTKYQ05:5305:5500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB06:0206:0400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03649ARA BSBS MEMU SPLARABSBS06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB06:3506:3700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA06:3506:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBLGTBTI07:0007:0500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI07:0007:0500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
03376BXR PNBE MEMU SPLBXRPNBE--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09406PNBE SBIB SPLPNBESBIB07:1807:2000:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22345VANDE BHARAT EXPPNBEGTNR07:2107:2300:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT07:3007:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG07:5107:5300:02HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE07:5808:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01663RKMP SHC SPLRKMPSHC07:5808:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01426DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE08:0008:0200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
01106DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE08:0008:0200:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL08:1808:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLJKOAA08:1808:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG08:1808:2000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBPNBE08:1808:2000:02HXXYXXXX
3A
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU08:2808:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN08:2808:3000:02HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
09045UDN PNBE SF SPLUDNPNBE08:3108:3300:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ08:3108:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY08:3108:3300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03298PNBE BSB MEMU SPLPNBEBSB08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBSBSPNBE08:5208:5400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09025BL DNR SPLBLDNR08:5508:5700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT08:5809:0000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03294DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03257ANVT SF SPLDNRANVT09:0509:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03108SDAH SUMMER SPLLKOSDAH09:2009:2200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTGODA09:3209:3400:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY09:3209:3400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22312LTT GODDA EXPLTTGODA09:3209:3400:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG09:3209:3400:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR09:4409:4600:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03436MLDT SUMMER SPLANVTMLDT10:1010:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01471PUNE DNR SF SPLPUNEDNR10:1510:1700:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL
01417PUNE DNR SF SPLPUNEDNR10:1510:1700:02HXYYXXYX
3ASL
13209PNBE DDU MEMU EXPPNBEDDU10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR10:3610:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT10:4710:4900:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP10:4710:4900:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN11:1111:1300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU11:1111:1300:02HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL
03410KWP MLDT SPLKWPMLDT11:2011:2200:02HXXXXXXY
SL
03107SDAH LKO SPLSDAHLKO11:3311:3500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN11:3811:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT11:5511:5700:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI11:5511:5700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03204DDU PNBE MEMU SPLDDUPNBE12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ12:2212:2400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS12:2212:2400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT12:4212:4400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA13:2413:2600:02HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA13:2413:2600:02HXYXYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC13:3813:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST13:4813:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI14:1414:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09034BJU UDN SPLBJUUDN14:2414:2600:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
09046PNBE UDN SPLPNBEUDN14:3514:3700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
02392PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE14:4514:4700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03256PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE14:4514:4700:02HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT14:5815:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05610GHY HDP SPECIALGHYHDP15:0015:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ15:0515:0700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
01409LTT DANAPUR SPLLTTDNR15:0515:0700:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01472DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE15:1015:1200:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG15:3415:3600:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH15:3815:4000:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH15:3815:4000:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT15:3815:4200:04HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
22311GODA LTT EXPGODALTT15:3815:4200:04HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSGODALTT15:3815:4200:04HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT15:3815:4200:04HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09343DADN PNBE SPLDADNPNBE15:5515:5700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
03226SC DNR SPLSCDNR15:5515:5700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09623UDZ KIR SPLUDZKIR15:5515:5700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
05294SC MFP SPLSCMFP15:5515:5700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07420DNR SC SPLDNRSC15:5816:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR16:0716:0900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09026DNR BL SPLDNRBL16:1516:1700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB16:2016:2200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB16:2016:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB16:2016:2200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB16:2016:2200:02HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB16:2016:2200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07310MFP VSG SPLMFPVSG16:2016:2200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
09817KOTA DNR SPLKOTADNR16:2516:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA16:2616:2800:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03203PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03227ARA ANVT SPLARAANVT16:4016:4200:02HXYXYXYX
SL
05293MFP SC SPLMFPSC16:4016:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE17:0317:0500:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE17:0317:0500:02HYXYYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01418DNR PUNE SF SPLDNRPUNE17:0517:1000:05HXYYXXYX
3ASL
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT17:1817:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13210DDU PNBE MEMU EXP DDUPNBE17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02351PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS17:4017:4200:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
03483BGP NDLS SPLBGPNDLS17:4917:5100:02HXXYXXXY
SL
03413MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS17:4917:5100:02HYXXXYXX
3ASL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT17:5017:5500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIBLGT17:5017:5500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3A3ESL
03375PNBE BXR MEMU SPLPNBEBXR17:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA18:0418:0600:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS18:0618:0800:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN18:0618:0800:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09417ADI DNR SPLADIDNR18:1018:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT18:1718:1900:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT18:1718:1900:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03258DNR SUMMER SPLANVTDNR18:3018:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEBSBS18:4518:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE18:5218:5400:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02382BKN DNR SPLBKNDNR19:0019:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
09570BJU RJT SPLBJURJT19:0019:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
02525KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT19:1019:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
03289BSB PNBE MEMU SPLBSBPNBE19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3219:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
02352PNBE SF SPLANVTPNBE19:4319:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR19:4519:4700:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR19:4519:4700:02HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR19:4519:4700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR19:4519:4700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR19:4519:4700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT19:5019:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03509ASN JP SPLASNKWP19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLJ19:5019:5200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ19:5419:5600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
01410DNR LTT SF SPLDNRLTT19:5519:5700:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII20:0020:0200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT20:1520:1700:02HXXYXYXY
3A
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT20:1520:1700:02HXYXXXYX
3A
09493ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE20:2020:2200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07419SC DNR SPLSCDNR20:2520:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
09033UDN BJU SPLUDNBJU20:5620:5800:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE20:5620:5800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE21:0621:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07007SC RXL SPLSCRXL21:2821:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB21:3021:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03414MLDT FESTVAL SPLNDLSMLDT21:3021:3200:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL
03484BGP FESTVAL SPLNDLSBGP21:3021:3200:02HYXXYXXX
SL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB21:5021:5200:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS21:5021:5200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22346VANDE BHARAT EXPGTNRPNBE21:5421:5600:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
03225DNR SC SF SPLDNRSC22:1022:1200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG22:1222:1400:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09569RJT BJU SPECIALRJTBJU22:1522:1700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN22:2522:2700:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN22:2522:2700:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT22:3622:3800:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ22:4522:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18183TATA BXR EXPTATABXR22:50----YYYYYYY
3A3ECC2S
02381DNR BKN SPLDNRBKN22:5522:5700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03650BSBS ARA MEMU SPLBSBSARA22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03261PNBE BXR MEMU SPLFUTBXR23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP23:1323:1500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP23:1323:1500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH23:2523:2700:02HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
09405SBIB PNBE SPLSBIBPNBE23:2523:2700:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01082DNR LTT SPLDNRLTT23:3023:3200:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
03208DDU BXR MEMU SPLDDUBXR23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03293PNBE DDU MEMU SPLPNBEDDU23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09344PNBE DADN SPLPNBEDADN23:4423:4600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
09093UDN BGP JANSADHARANUDNBGP23:5023:5200:02HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
09651UDZ PNBE SPLUDZPNBE23:5023:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
09421ADI DNR SPLADIDNR23:5523:5700:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 214 / Found: 214)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited