ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DAHOD (DHD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP00:2300:2500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP00:2300:2500:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
09358RTM DHD MEMU SPLRTMDHD00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI00:4300:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12995BDTS AII EXPBDTSAII00:4300:4500:02HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE01:2601:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ01:2601:2800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP02:1402:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL02:1402:1600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
09653AII BDTS SF SPLAIIBDTS02:1602:1800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG02:5502:5700:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBCY02:5502:5700:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN03:1203:1400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20935GIMB INDB SFASTGIMBINDB03:1203:1400:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPVRL03:2203:2400:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPVRL03:2203:2400:02HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC03:4403:4600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20936INDB GIMB SFASTINDBGIMB03:5603:5800:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB04:0104:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP04:0504:0700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09657AII DD SF SPLAIIDD04:4204:4400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD04:4204:4400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS04:4204:4400:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22902UDZ BDTS SF EXPUDZBDTS04:5404:5600:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
19576NDT OKHA EXPNDTOKHA04:5404:5600:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ESL
12996AII BDTS SF EXPAIIBDTS05:3305:3500:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
19339DHD BPL EXPDHDBPL--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT06:0406:0600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09320DHD BRC MEMU SPLDHDBRC--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL06:2206:2400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXPBDTSUDZ06:3406:3600:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
02199VGLJ BDTS SUF EXVGLJBDTS07:3907:4100:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLJBDTS07:3907:4100:02HXYYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS08:1308:1500:02HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM08:1308:1500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA08:1308:1500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL08:3208:3400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW09:1109:1300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB09:1709:1900:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09117ST SFG SPLSTSFG10:2010:2200:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
09382RTM DHD MEMURTMDHD10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19819BRC KOTA EXPRESSBRCKOTA10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09658DD AII SF SPLDDAII11:1311:1500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09350GDA ANND MEMU SPLDHDANND--11:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST11:5211:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS11:5211:5400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI11:5211:5400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS12:0212:0400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP12:2012:2200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR12:4312:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
02200BDTS VGLJ SPLBDTSVGLJ12:4312:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLJ12:4312:4500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP12:5312:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP12:5312:5500:02HYXYYYYY
2A3ASL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT15:5215:5400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09118SFG ST SF HSPLSFGST16:0116:0300:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
09317BRC DHD MEMU SPLBRCDHD17:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09381DHD RTM MEMUDHDRTM--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK18:0018:0200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK18:0018:0200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK18:0018:0200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK18:0018:0200:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS18:4718:4900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM18:5318:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20945EKNR NZM S KARNTIEKNRNZM18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN19:2119:2300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR19:5519:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI20:0220:0400:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
19168SABARMATI EXPBCYADI20:0220:0400:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB20:4820:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW20:5020:5200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09195BRC MAU SF SPLBRCMAU20:5020:5200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19820KOTA BRC EXPRESSKOTABRC20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09196MAU BRC SF SPLMAUBRC21:1121:1300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD21:1921:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS21:4121:4300:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19575OKHA NDT EXPOKHANDT21:4821:5000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ESL
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB21:4821:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
09654BDTS AII SF SPLBDTSAII22:0022:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09319BRC DHD MEMU SPLBRCDHD22:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09357DHD RTM MEMU SPLDHDRTM--22:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESVRLJBP22:2322:2500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESVRLJBP22:2322:2500:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT22:4722:4900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI22:5722:5900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20946NZM EKNR S KARNTINZMEKNR22:5722:5900:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC23:2123:2300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19340BHOPAL DAHOD EXBPLDHD23:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB23:3023:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS23:3723:3900:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI23:3723:3900:02HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 98 / Found: 98)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited