ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
23-Sep-2021 22:46:10 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DAHOD (DHD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC00:0100:0300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02979JAIPUR SF SPLBDTSJP00:2200:2400:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09233BDTS JP SF SPLBDTSJP00:2200:2400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI00:3800:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09421ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE01:2601:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02903GOLDEN TEMPLE SPLMMCTASR01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP02:1402:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL02:1402:1600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02943PUNE INDORE SPLDDINDB02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
09167SABARMATI EXP SPLADIBSB02:5502:5700:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
09165SABARMATI EXP SPLADIDBG02:5502:5700:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN03:1203:1400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09335GIMB INDB SPLGIMBINDB03:1203:1400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH03:2203:2400:02HYYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH03:2203:2400:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09310SHANTI EXP SPLINDBGNC03:4403:4600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09336INDORE GIMB SPLINDBGIMB03:5603:5800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP04:0504:0700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02961AVANTIKA SPLMMCTINDB04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04190GWL DD SF SPLGWLDD04:4204:4400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02980JP BDTS SPLJPBDTS04:4204:4400:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09576NDT OKHA SPLNDTOKHA04:5404:5600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02902UDAIPUR BDTS SFUDZBDTS04:5404:5600:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09339DHD BPL SPECIALDHDBPL--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS05:5705:5900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09320DHD BRC MEMUDHDBRC--06:10--YYYYYYY
2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL06:2206:2400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02901BDTS UDAIPUR SFBDTSUDZ06:2906:3100:02HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02199JHS BDTS SF SPLJHSBDTS07:3907:4100:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01103JHS BDTS SPLJHSBDTS07:3907:4100:02HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM08:0808:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA08:0808:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB08:0808:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS08:0808:1000:02HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
09112HW BL SUP EXPHWBL08:3208:3400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09019BDTS HW SPLBDTSHW09:0309:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09382RTM DHD MEMURTMDHD10:45----YYYYYYY
2S
05831BRC KOTA PASS SPLBRCKOTA10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04189DD GWL SF SPLDDGWL11:1511:1700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09020HW BANDRA SPLHWBDTS11:2711:2900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS11:5211:5400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09422ADI FESTVL SPLPNBEADI11:5411:5600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS12:1212:1400:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02200BDTS JHS SF SPLBDTSJHS12:4312:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS12:4312:4500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR12:4312:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP12:5312:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP12:5312:5500:02HYXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE SPLASRMMCT15:5215:5400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09317BRC DHD MEMUBRCDHD17:20----YYYYYYY
2S
09381DHD RTM MEMUDHDRTM--17:25--YYYYYYY
2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK17:5217:5400:02HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK17:5217:5400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK17:5217:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK17:5217:5400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS18:4718:4900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM18:5318:5500:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
09145KDCY NZM SF SPLKDCYNZM18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN19:2119:2300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR19:5019:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09166SABARMATI EXP SPLDBGADI20:0220:0400:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09168SABARMATI EXP SPLBSBADI20:0220:0400:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
09111BL HARIDWAR SPLBLHW20:4820:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05832KOTA BRC PASS SPLKOTABRC20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02944IND PUNE SPECIALINDBDD21:1921:2100:02HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB21:3321:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09575OKHA NDTSPLOKHANDT21:3321:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB21:3821:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02962AVANTIKA SPLINDBMMCT21:4021:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09234JP BDTS SF SPLJPBDTS21:5221:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09319BRC DHD MEMUBRCDHD22:10----YYYYYYY
2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP22:2322:2500:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP22:2322:2500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT22:4722:4900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09146NZM KDCY SF SPLNZMKDCY22:5722:5900:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI22:5722:5900:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09309SHANTI EXP SPLGNCINDB23:2523:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09340BPL DAHOD SPLBPLDHD23:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS23:3723:3900:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI23:5223:5400:02HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.