ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 10:11:27 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL00:2500:3500:10HXXXXYXX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL00:2500:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
02378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05712KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH00:5501:0500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05722PAHARIA EXP SPLNJPDGHA00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ01:1001:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03150KANCHAN KANYA SPLAPDJSDAH01:1001:3000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG01:4501:5500:10HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS02:0002:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC02:0002:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ02:0502:1500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
03147UTTAR BANGA SPLSDAHBXT02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03149KANCHAN KANYA SPLSDAHAPDJ03:0503:2500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05721PAHARIA EXP SPLDGHANJP04:0004:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
05711HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02343DARJEELING MAIL SPLSDAHNJP04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03012MLDT HWH SPECIALMLDTHWH--04:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN05:0005:1000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL--05:40--YYYYYYY
2S
03153GOUR SPECIALSDAHMLDT05:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH--06:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT06:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT06:55----YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT06:55----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC06:5007:0000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC06:5007:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
03032MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03033HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR07:1507:2500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT07:3507:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05640KYQ PURI SPECIALKYQPURI07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT07:50----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03418MLDT DIGHA SPLMLDTDGHA--07:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05421MLDT BLGT PASS SPLMLDTBLGT--07:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03153GOUR SPECIALSDAHBLGT05:5507:5502:00HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03162GHY SDAH SPECIALBLGTKOAA08:0008:1000:10HXYYYYYY
CC2S
05639PURI KYQ SPECIALPURIKYQ08:2508:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ08:2508:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02841NJP HWH SHT SPLNJPHWH08:4508:5000:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
04003MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS--09:05--XXYXXXY
3ASL2S
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT--09:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT--09:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
53401SBG MLDT PASSSBGMLDT09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT09:1009:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT09:30----YYYYYYY
2S
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST--12:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH12:1512:3500:20HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH12:1512:3500:20HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02262HDB KOAA SPECIALHDBKOAA13:2513:3500:10HYXXYXYX
CC2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL13:3513:4500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL13:3513:5500:20HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI13:4513:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03417DIGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT14:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03054KULIK SPECIALRDPHWH14:1014:4000:30HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ15:0015:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02261KOAA HDB SPLKOAAHDB15:0015:1000:10HXXYXYXY
CC2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT15:0015:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03063HWH BLGT SPLHWHBLGT15:2515:3500:10HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE--15:50--YYYYYYY
2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR16:0516:1500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03053KULIK SPLHWHRDP15:5016:2000:30HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL16:1016:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
53402MLDT SBG PASSMLDTSBG--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY16:1016:2000:10HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP17:1017:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL17:1017:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK17:1017:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03034KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE18:5019:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC18:5019:0000:10HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02842HWH NJP SHT SPLHWHNJP19:1019:1500:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI--19:15--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI--19:15--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03161KOAA BLGT SPLKOAABLGT19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYX
CC2S
03031AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05422BLGT MLDT PASS SPLBLGTMLDT19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE19:4519:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA20:0520:1500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA20:2020:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE--20:30--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT20:55----YYYYYYY
2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03154GOUR SPECIALMLDTSDAH--21:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
23154GOUR SPECIALBLGTSDAH20:5021:3500:45HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH22:0022:1000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH22:0022:1000:10HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ22:0522:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT22:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03148UTTAR BANGA SPLBXTSDAH22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03011HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT22:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03064BLGT HWH SPECIALBLGTHWH23:1023:2000:10HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ23:1523:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04004NDLS MLDT EXP SPLNDLSMLDT23:30----XYXXXYX
3ASL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT23:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03436ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT23:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02344DARJEELING MAIL SPLNJPSDAH23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 122 / Found: 122)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.