ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 06:03:27 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03130APDJ KOAA SPLAPDJKOAA01:1001:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ01:1001:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG01:4501:5500:10HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS02:0002:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ02:0502:1500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAAAPDJ03:1503:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02343DARJEELING MAIL SPLSDAHNJP04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03012MLDT HWH SPECIALMLDTHWH--04:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03032MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03159KOLKATA JBN SPLKOAAJBN05:0005:1000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL--05:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03153GOUR SPECIAL SDAHMLDT05:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH--06:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03182SHTT KOAA SPLSHTTKOAA06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT06:55----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT06:55----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT07:3507:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05421MLDT BLGT PASS SPLMLDTBLGT--07:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03162GHY SDAH SPECIALBLGTKOAA08:0008:1000:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT09:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03174KUNCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH12:1512:3500:20HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03176KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH12:1512:3500:20HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL13:3513:4500:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KUNCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL13:3513:4500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03181KOAA SHTT SPLKOAASHTT15:0015:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE--15:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY16:1016:2000:10HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL17:1017:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK17:1017:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC18:5019:0000:10HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI--19:15--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI--19:15--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03161KOAA BLGT SPLKOAABLGT19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
03031AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05422BLGT MLDT PASS SPLBLGTMLDT19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03160JOGBANI KOAA SPLJBNKOAA20:0520:1500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT20:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03154GOUR SPECIALMLDTSDAH--21:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH22:0022:1000:10HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH22:0022:1000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ22:0522:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT22:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03011HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT22:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02344DARJEELING MAIL SPLNJPSDAH23:4823:5800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.