ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL00:2500:3500:10HYXXXYXX
3A
12513SC SCL SF EXPSCSCL00:2500:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL00:2500:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05672GHY SPECIALANVTGHY00:3500:4500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH00:5501:0500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJSDAH01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ01:1001:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG01:2501:3500:10HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC02:0002:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS02:0002:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ02:0502:1500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAHBXT02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03418UDN MLDT SPLUDNMLDT02:55----XXXXYXX
SL
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAHAPDJ03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12501AGTL GARIB RATHKOAAAGTL04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP04:0004:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL
05671GHY ANVT SPECIALGHYANVT04:0004:1000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAHHDB04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDTHWH--04:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC04:3504:4500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05639SCL KOAA SPECIALSCLKOAA04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03106JID SDAH SPECIALJIDSDAH04:5005:0000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN05:0005:1000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT05:45----XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
13189SDAH BLGT EXPSDAHBLGT05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL--06:00--YYYYYYY
2S
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAHMLDT06:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDTHWH--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05931KOAA DBRG SPLKOAADBRG06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03027HWH NJP SPECIALHWHNJP06:2506:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT06:50----XYXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIBLGT06:4006:5000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB06:5007:0000:10HYXXYXXX
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05421MLDT BLGT PASS SPLMLDTBLGT--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03413MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS--07:10--YXXXYXX
3ASL
03438MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT07:3507:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT07:45----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA--07:45--XXXXYXX
3ASL
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03414MLDT FESTVAL SPLNDLSMLDT07:55----XXYXXXY
3ASL
05701MLDT KIR PASS SPLMLDTKIR--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13162BLGT KOAA EXPBLGTKOAA08:0008:1000:10HXYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
12518KOAA GARIB RATHGHYKOAA08:1508:2500:10HYXXXXXX
3A
12502KOAA GARIB RATHAGTLKOAA08:1508:2500:10HXXXXYXX
3A
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ08:2508:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ08:2508:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13434AMRIT BHARAT EXPMLDTSMVB--08:50--YXXXXXX
SL
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJPHWH08:4508:5000:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03767SBG MLDT PASS SPLSBGMLDT08:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13054KULIK EXPRESSRDPHWH09:0509:1500:10HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT09:1009:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT--09:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT--09:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS--09:30--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
13421NDAE MLDT EXPNDAEMLDT09:30----XYXXYXX
2S
13431NDAE BLGT EXPNDAEBLGT09:3009:4000:10HYXYYXYY
2S
22301VANDE BHARAT EXPHWHNJP10:3210:3500:03HYYYXYYY
ECCC
13433AMRIT BHARAT EXPSMVBMLDT11:00----XXXXYXX
SL
03417MLDT UDN SPLMLDTUDN--12:20--YXXXXXX
SL
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPSBRMSDAH12:2512:3500:10HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH12:2512:3500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
15710NJP MLDT EXPRESSNJPMLDT12:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST--12:55--XXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
03465MLDT DGHA SPLMLDTDGHA--13:25--XXXXXXY
3ASL
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA13:2513:3500:10HYXXYXYX
CC2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHSBRM13:3513:4500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL13:3513:4500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI13:4513:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT14:25----XXXXXYX
3ASL
03105SDAH JID SPLSDAHJID14:4014:5000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB15:0015:1000:10HXXYXYXY
CC2S
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT15:0015:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ15:0015:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT15:0015:1000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWHBLGT15:1515:2500:10HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
13053KULIK EXPRESSHWHRDP15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY16:0516:1500:10HYXXXXYY
2A3A3ESL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB16:0516:1500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05952NTSK SMVB SPLNTSKSMVB16:0516:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL16:0516:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03768MLDT SBG PASS SPLMLDTSBG--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL16:2516:3500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
05932DBRG KOAA SPLDBRGKOAA16:4016:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15709MLDT NJP EXPRESSMLDTNJP--16:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDTNDAE--17:00--XYXXYXX
2S
13432BLGT NDAE EXPBLGTNDAE16:5017:0000:10HYXYYXYY
2S
03028NJP HWH SPECIALNJPHWH17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05951SMVB NTSK SPLSMVBNTSK17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL17:0517:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22302VANDE BHARAT EXPNJPHWH17:5517:5800:03HYYYXYYY
ECCC
03466DGHA MLDT SPLDGHAMLDT18:00----YXXXXXX
3ASL
05702KIR MLDT PASS SPLKIRMLDT18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAABLGT18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYX
3ACCSL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE18:5019:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12514SCL SC EXPRESSSCLSC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB18:5019:0000:10HYYYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC18:5019:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
03409MLDT KWP SPLMLDTKWP--19:30--XXXXYXX
SL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI--19:35--XYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBLGTBTI19:2519:3500:10HYXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWHNJP19:3019:3500:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03437AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE19:4519:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA20:0520:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE--20:15--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA20:0520:1500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05422BLGT MLDT PASS SPLBLGTMLDT20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT20:45----YYYYYYY
2S
03410KWP MLDT SPLKWPMLDT20:55----XXXXXXY
SL
13190BLGT SDAH EXPBLGTSDAH21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13154GOUR EXPRESSMLDTSDAH--21:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13465INTERCITY EXPHWHMLDT21:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH21:5022:0000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH21:5022:0000:10HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ22:0522:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBXTSDAH22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWHMLDT22:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH22:4022:5000:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBLGTHWH23:0023:1000:10HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXPGAYAKYQ23:1523:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP23:1523:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
05640KOAA SCL SPLKOAASCL23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT23:30----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT23:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03436MLDT SUMMER SPLANVTMLDT23:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12344DARJEELING MAILHDBSDAH23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 156 / Found: 156)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited