ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAIPUR JN (R)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA00:2000:2500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSHAPABSP00:4500:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI00:5501:0500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI00:5501:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT03:0003:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITRBSP04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08527R VSKP SPECIALRVSKP--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA05:2505:4500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG05:4005:4500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU05:4005:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE05:4005:4500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ05:4305:4800:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC05:4305:4800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP05:5706:0700:10HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH06:1006:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC06:1006:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI06:1006:1500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH06:1006:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG06:3506:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB06:3506:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC06:3506:4000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE06:3506:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE06:3506:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT06:5006:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08728R BSP MEMU SPLRBSP--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR07:05----XXYXXYX
3A
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08703R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM07:3007:4000:10HXYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVSKPKRBA07:4508:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG08:0008:0500:05HYXXXYXX
3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG08:0008:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP08:0508:1000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08710DGG R MEMU SPLDGGR08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12261HOWRAH DURONTOCSMTHWH08:2208:2400:02HXYXYYYX
1A2A3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNEHWH08:2208:2400:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A
08705R DGG MEMU SPLRDGG--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP08:2508:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXABKPDURG08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
08816KETI R DEMU SPLKETIR08:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
78815R KETI DMURKETI--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08815R KETI DEMU SPLRKETI--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08861GONDIA JSG MEMU SPLGJSG09:1309:2000:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR09:3009:3500:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA09:3009:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT09:3009:3500:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
08261BSP R PASS SPLBSPR09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI09:4009:5000:10HYXXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB09:4009:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI09:4009:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN09:5510:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST09:5510:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS09:5510:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG09:5510:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP10:0510:1000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
08704DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIGG10:2510:3000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
18250HASDEO EXP SPLKRBAR10:35----YXXXYYY
CC2S
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT11:0511:1000:05HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR11:0511:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12856BSP INTERCITYITRBSP11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08745GAD R MEMU SPLGADR11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR11:4011:4500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM11:4511:5000:05HXXYXXYX
3A
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP11:4511:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG11:5512:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN--12:05--XXYXXYX
3A
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG11:5512:0500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG12:3512:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII12:3012:4000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT12:3012:4000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSPHAPA12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURGNZM12:5012:5500:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT12:5012:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE12:5513:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB13:0513:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG13:3013:3500:05HYXYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12771RAIPUR SF EXPSCR13:45----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08746GAD R MEMU SPLRGAD--13:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZMDURG13:5514:0000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP14:0014:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM14:1514:2000:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM14:1514:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM14:1514:2000:05HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC14:5515:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM14:5515:0000:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
08706DGG BSP MEMU SPLDGGBSP15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI15:0015:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT14:5515:1500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP14:5515:1500:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS15:3015:3500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI15:5016:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI15:5016:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI15:5016:0000:10HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH16:2016:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOHWHCSMT16:3516:3700:02HXYYYXYX
1A2A3A
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOHWHPUNE16:3516:3700:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3A
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII16:3516:4000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII16:3516:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12772RAIPUR SC EXPRSC--16:45--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08862JSG GONDIA MEMU SPLJSGG16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08709R DGG MEMU SPLRDGG--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSPTPTY17:1517:3500:20HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12070JANSHATABDI EXPGRIG17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSPITR17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18249HASDEO EXPRKRBA--18:00--XXXYYYY
CC2S
08708DURG R MEMU SPLDURGR18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE18:1518:2000:05HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS18:1518:2000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
08717R DURG MEMU SPLRDURG--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP18:1518:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT18:4018:4500:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT18:4018:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT18:4018:4500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT18:3518:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08262R BSP PASS SPLRBSP--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM19:1019:2000:10HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI19:3019:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP19:3019:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP19:3019:3500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08528VSKP R SPECIALVSKPR20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18517KRBA VSKP EXPKRBAVSKP19:5520:1000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN20:0520:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT20:0520:1000:05HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
08727BSP R MEMU SPLBSPR20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV20:5020:5500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB20:5020:5500:05HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV20:5020:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:0521:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG21:0521:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18241DURG ABKP EXPDURGABKP21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR21:2021:4500:25HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18239SHIVNATH EXPRESGADITR22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL23:1023:1500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP23:3523:5500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 167 / Found: 167)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited