ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANGIYA JN (RNY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH00:0300:0800:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH00:0300:0800:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN00:1000:1500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL02:0502:1000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL02:0502:1000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15818DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY02:0002:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ02:4802:5000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
01663RKMP KYQ SPECIALRKMPKYQ02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT02:5002:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY03:1503:2000:05HYYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY04:2004:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP05:2305:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK--05:30--XYYXXYY
UNRESERVED
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO--05:30--YXXYYXX
UNRESERVED
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS05:5506:0500:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ06:1606:1800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05821RNY DKGN PASS SPLRNYDKGN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN07:0007:0500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:1507:2000:05HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC07:1507:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE07:1707:2200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05894RPAN RNY PASS SPLRPANRNY07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY07:4307:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15895RNY MZS EXPRESSRNYMZS--08:10--YYYYYYY
2S
01664KYQ RKMP SPECIALKYQRKMP08:2008:2200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT08:2008:2200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:5509:0000:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY08:4009:0500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
05626GHY DGHR SPECIALGHYDGHR10:0010:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR10:0010:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:0010:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12087SHATABDI EXPNHLNGHY10:5511:2000:25HXYYXXYX
ECCC
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY11:3011:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME11:4511:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN11:4511:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05862DKGN RNY PASS SPL DKGNRNY11:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ11:5211:5700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ12:3812:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG13:5814:0300:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG14:0014:0500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT14:1214:1700:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT14:1214:1700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL14:2514:3000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05625DGHR GHY SPECIALDGHRGHY14:2514:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK14:2514:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR14:5014:5200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12088SHATABDI EXPGHYNHLN14:5015:1500:25HYYXXYXX
ECCC
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05861RNY DKGN PASS SPL RNYDKGN--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM15:5016:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT16:0516:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM16:0516:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN17:2517:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT18:0018:0500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15896MZS RNY EXPRESSMZSRNY18:10----YYYYYYY
2S
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG18:0018:1000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05893RNY RPAN PASS SPLRNYRPAN--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY19:4119:4300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY19:45----YXYYXXY
UNRESERVED
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY19:45----XYXXYYX
UNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ20:1820:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK20:4520:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI21:0021:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG21:0021:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR21:0021:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ21:3021:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY21:3021:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY21:3021:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05822DKGN RNY PASS SPLDKGNRNY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT21:3021:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT21:4021:4200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS21:2521:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL22:3222:3400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY22:3022:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15817DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN22:2522:5000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 93 / Found: 93)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited