ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 23:42:19 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANGIYA JN (RNY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH00:0400:0900:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH00:0400:0900:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN00:1000:1500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL02:0702:1200:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL02:0702:1200:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15618DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY02:0002:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ02:4802:5000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT02:5002:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY03:3003:3500:05HYYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY04:2004:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP05:2305:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK--05:30--XYYXXYY
2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO--05:30--YXXYYXX
2S
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20505DBRG RAJDHANI EXDBRGNDLS05:5506:0500:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ06:1606:1800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05821RNY DKGN PASS SPLRNYDKGN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC07:1707:2200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC07:1707:2200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE07:1707:2200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:1707:2200:05HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05894RPAN RNY PASS SPLRPANRNY07:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY07:4307:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15895RNY MZS EXPRESSRNYMZS--08:10--YYYYYYY
2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT08:2008:2200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:5308:5800:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH08:5308:5800:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY08:4009:0500:25HYYYYYYY
2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:0010:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY11:2511:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME11:4511:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA11:4511:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN11:4511:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ11:5211:5700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ12:3812:4000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG13:5814:0300:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG14:0014:0500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT14:1114:1600:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT14:1214:1700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL14:2314:2800:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK14:2314:3300:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR14:5014:5200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNTSKTBM15:3515:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR16:0216:0700:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT16:0216:1200:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM16:0516:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN17:2517:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT18:0018:0500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15896MZS RNY EXPRESSMZSRNY18:10----YYYYYYY
2S
20506NDLS DBRG RJDHNINDLSDBRG18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05893RNY RPAN PASS SPLRNYRPAN--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY19:4119:4300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY19:45----YXYYXXY
2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY19:45----XYXXYYX
2S
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ20:1820:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05917 APDJ DBRG SPLAPDJDBRG20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI21:0021:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR21:0021:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG21:0021:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY21:3021:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY21:3021:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05822DKGN RNY PASS SPLDKGNRNY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT21:3021:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ21:3521:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT21:4021:4200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS21:2521:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY22:3022:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15617DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN22:2522:5000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL23:3123:3300:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.