ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 22:41:31 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATNI (KTE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP00:2000:2500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT00:2000:2500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02742PNBE VSG FEST SPLPNBEVSG00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:2000:2500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT00:2000:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07323UBL BSB FEST SPLUBLBSB01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB01:0501:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08248REWA BSP SPLREWABSP01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP01:5001:5500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR01:5001:5500:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
01117ET PCOI EXP SPLETPCOI01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
08204BETWA EXP SPLCNBDURG02:1002:2000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08247BSP REWA SPLBSPREWA02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08206NTV DURG SPLNTVDURG02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01118PCOI ET EXP SPLPCOIET03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG03:2503:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLBSBSRMM03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT03:3303:3500:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05205CHITRAKOOT SPLLJNJBP03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS04:3504:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07324BSB UBL FEST SPLBSBUBL04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV04:5005:0000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS04:5505:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
08205DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02684YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR04:5505:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT04:5505:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08203BETWA EXP SPLDURGCNB04:5005:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09064DANAPUR UDHNA SPLDNRUDN05:1505:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE05:2005:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA05:2505:3000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06623KTE BRGW MEMU SPLKTEBRGW--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR06:0506:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02196MAHAKOSHAL SPLNZMJBP06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS06:3006:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXYX
3A
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPLLTTFD06:3506:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO07:1507:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB07:2507:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02290REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS08:3008:3500:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01705JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02914BDTS HUMSAFAR SPLSHCBDTS09:2009:2500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
09272PNBE BDTS SF SPLPNBEBDTS09:2009:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02050FD LTT SF SPLFDLTT09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP10:0310:0500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA10:0510:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL10:0510:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
07610PNBE FESTVL SPLPAUPNBE10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01648DNR HBJ SF SPLDNRHBJ10:1510:2000:05HYXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02135GYAN GANGA SF SPLPUNEBSBS10:5511:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09057BHOLENAGARI SPLUDNBSBS11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09267ADI ALD SF SPLADIPRYJ11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02913SHC HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSSHC11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05671ET STA EXP SPLETSTA11:2711:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06619ET KTE MEMU SPLETKTE11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06621BINA KMZ MEMU SPLBINAKTE11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06622KMZ BINZ MEMU SPLKTEBINA--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02136GYAN GANGA SF SPLBSBSPUNE12:3512:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
01428JSME PUNE SPLJSMEPUNE12:5012:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09058BHOLENAGARI SPLBSBSUDN12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09104MAHAMANA SF SPLBSBKDCY12:5012:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL12:5012:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03201PNBE LTT EXPPNBELTT13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05672STT ET EXP SPLSTAET13:4713:5000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06626STA KTE MEMU SPLSTAKTE13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06625KTE STA MEMU SPLKTESTA--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08747BSP KTE MEMU SPLBSPKTE14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06620KTE ET MEMU SPLKTEET--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08748KTE BSP MEMU SPLKTEBSP--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT14:4014:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS14:4014:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09103BSB MAHAMANA SPLKDCYBSB14:5014:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09237RJT REWA SF SPLRJTREWA14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09105REWA MAHAMANA SPLKDCYREWA14:5014:5500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP14:5014:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09271BDTS PNBE SF SPLBDTSPNBE14:5515:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02167BSBS FESTIVAL SPLLTTBSBS15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05119RMM BSBS FEST SPLRMMBSBS17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE17:0017:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01706REWA JBP SPLREWAJBP17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02193MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02194MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07609PNBE PAU SPLPNBEPAU18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
02289JBP REWA SPLJBPREWA18:2218:2500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02168LTT FESTIVL SPLBSBSLTT18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02195MAHAKOSHAL SPLJBPNZM19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05306R LJN GRB SPLRLJN19:4519:5000:05HXXYXXYX
3A
06624BRGW KTE MEMU SPLBRGWKTE20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW20:1320:1500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR20:2820:3000:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05206CHITRAKOOT SPLJBPLJN21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT22:2022:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01647HBJ DNR SF SPLHBJDNR22:5022:5500:05HXXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05305LJN R GRB SPLLJNR22:5523:0000:05HXYXXYXX
3A
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
01068SAKET SF SPLFDLTT23:0523:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09268PRYJ ADI SF SPLPRYJADI23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09238REWA RJT SF SPLREWARJT23:0523:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09106KDCY MAHAMANA SPLREWAKDCY23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP23:1523:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP23:1523:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01067SAKET SF SPLLTTFD23:2523:3000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST23:3523:4000:05HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST23:3523:4000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09063UDHNA DANAPUR SPLUDNDNR23:3523:4000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02741VSG PNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE23:3523:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG23:3523:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ23:5023:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA23:5023:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01427PUNE JASIDIH SPLPUNEJSME23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL23:5023:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 148 / Found: 148)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.