ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATNI (KTE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP00:1000:1500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY00:1000:1500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT00:2000:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT00:2000:2500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB01:0501:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSREWABSP01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR01:5001:5500:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP01:5001:5500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11117ET PCOI EXPETPCOI02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
18247BSP REWA EXPBSPREWA02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18204BETWA EXPRESSCNBDURG02:2002:3000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11118PCOI ET EXPRESSPCOIET03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01031CSMT MLDT SPLCSMTMLDT03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM03:3003:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG03:2503:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT03:3303:3500:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS04:3504:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11127BSL KTE EXPBSLKTE04:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS04:5505:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR04:5505:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV04:5005:0000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURGCNB04:5005:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN05:1505:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE05:2005:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11753ITR REWA SPLITRREWA05:2505:3000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06623KTE BRGW MEMU SPLKTEBRGW--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR06:0506:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02188CSMT REWA SF SPLCSMTREWA06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
01032MLDT CSMT SPLMLDTCSMT06:3006:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBEBAND06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXYX
3A
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS06:3006:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ07:0007:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO07:1507:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04152LTT CNB SF SPLLTTCNB07:2507:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS08:3008:3500:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11705JBP REWA EXPJBPREWA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09046REWA UDN SF SPLREWAUDN09:1509:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBEBDTS09:2009:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS09:2009:2500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL10:0510:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA10:0510:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEBSBS10:1510:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB10:2210:2300:01HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
06619ET KTE MEMU SPLETKTE11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASSETSTA11:2711:3000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11601BINA KTE MEMU EXPBINAKTE11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06621BINA KMZ MEMU SPLBINAKTE11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06622KMZ BINZ MEMU SPLKTEBINA--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11602KTE BINA MEMU EXPKTEBINA--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22132GYAN GANGA SFBSBSPUNE12:3512:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL12:5012:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE12:5012:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBEKNR12:5012:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT13:4013:4500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
51672STA ET PASSSTAET13:4713:5000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06626STA KTE MEMU SPLSTAKTE13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06620KTE ET MEMU SPLKTEET--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06625KTE STA MEMU SPLKTESTA--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08747BSP KTE MEMU SPLBSPKTE14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08748KTE BSP MEMU SPLKTEBSP--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS14:4014:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT14:4014:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRREWA14:5014:5500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP14:5014:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSEKNRBSB14:5014:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE14:5515:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNEDNR15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01039PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR17:0017:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11706REWA JBP EXPREWAJBP17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA18:1218:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02187REWA CSMT SPLREWACSMT18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01040DNR PUNE SF SPLDNRPUNE19:0019:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11754REWA ITR SPLREWAITR19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN19:4519:5000:05HXXYXXYX
3A
06624BRGW KTE MEMU SPLBRGWKTE20:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR20:2820:3000:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04151CNB LTT SF SPLCNBLTT22:2022:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPREWARJT23:0523:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22184SAKET SF EXPAYCLTT23:0523:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP23:0523:1000:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSREWAEKNR23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP23:1523:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR23:1523:2000:05HXYXXYXX
3A
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC23:2523:3000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG23:3023:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
09045UDN REWA SF SPLUDNREWA23:3023:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST23:3523:4000:05HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST23:3523:4000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE23:3523:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11128KTE BSL EXPKTEBSL--23:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL23:5023:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE23:5023:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA23:5023:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ23:5023:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 159 / Found: 159)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited