ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 17:22:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG23:5000:1000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02859PURI MAS SPLPURIMAS01:0501:2500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS01:3001:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA02:5503:1500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE02:5503:1500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07482BSP TPTY SPLBSPTPTY03:0503:2500:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07480TPTY FESTVL SPLPURITPTY03:0503:2500:20HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH03:2003:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP04:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02882BBS PUNE SF SPLBBSPUNE03:5504:1500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY04:2004:4000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07481BSP FESTVL SPLTPTYBSP04:3504:5500:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02858VSKP FESTIVAL SPLTTVSKP05:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07479PURI FESTVL SPLTPTYPURI04:4005:0000:20HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH04:5005:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP05:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM05:2505:4500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC05:2505:4500:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02860MAS PURI FESTSPLMASPURI05:4506:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02831JANMABHOOMI SPLVSKPLPI--06:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08517VSKP ARK SPLKRBAVSKP06:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02204VSKP DURONTO SPLSCVSKP06:25----YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08504VSKP ARK SPLVSKPARK--06:45--YYYYYYYECXXXXXXX
08562KCG VSKP SPLKCGVSKP06:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN--07:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS07:0507:2500:20HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ07:0507:2500:20HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07016VISAKHA SPLSCBBS07:1507:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02857VSKP LTT SPLVSKPLTT--08:20--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM--08:20--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08505VSKP SNSI SPLVSKPSNSI--08:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH08:0508:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP08:1508:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP08:2508:4500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH FESTSPLPDYHWH08:3008:5000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR08:3508:5500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR08:4009:0000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07243RGDA FESTVL SPLGNTRGDA08:4509:0500:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02887VIZAG SAMTA SPLVSKPNZM--09:20--YXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK09:0009:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08531PSA VSKP SPLPSAVSKP09:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH09:1009:3000:20HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02086NAGAVALI SPLNEDSBP09:2009:4000:20HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02784SC VSKP AC SPLSCVSKP09:50----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08507RGDA VSKP SPLRGDAVSKP10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02881PUNE BBS SF SPLPUNEBBS09:5010:1000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08502FESTIVAL SPLGIMBVSKP10:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08402OKHA PURI SPLOKHAPURI10:0510:2500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02708VSKP AC DD SPLTPTYVSKP10:30----XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
08520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP10:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS10:2510:4500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08495RMM BBS FESTSPLRMMBBS11:0011:2000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02897PDY BBS FESTSPLPDYBBS11:0011:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07487TIRUMALA SPLHXVSKP11:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS11:1511:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02718RATNACHAL SF SPLBZAVSKP12:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR12:2512:4500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02717RATNACHAL SF SPLVSKPBZA--12:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC12:4513:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR12:5513:1500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY12:5513:1500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN13:1013:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07488TIRUMALA SPLVSKPHX--14:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS13:5014:1000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02852VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP14:15----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ14:0014:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS14:0014:2000:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC14:0014:2000:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC14:0014:2000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC14:5515:1500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC14:5515:1500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC14:5515:1500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:5515:1500:20HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM15:1015:3000:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS15:3515:5500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE15:3515:5500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07015VISAKHA SPLBBSSC16:1016:3000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VIZAG SAMTA SPLNZMVSKP16:30----YXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08401PURI OKHA SPLPURIOKHA17:1517:3500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08501VSKP GIMB SPLVSKPGIMB--17:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08532VSKP PSA SPLVSKPPSA--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08508VSKP RGDA SPLVSKPRGDA--18:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
08561VSKP KCG SPLVSKPKCG--18:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02869VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS--19:05--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02007VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS--19:05--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02783VSKP SC AC SPLVSKPSC--19:05--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02071BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY18:5019:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08479BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY18:5519:1500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02898BBS PDY SPLBBSPDY18:5519:1500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02839BBS MAS SPLBBSMAS18:5519:1500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM18:5519:1500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY19:0019:2000:20HXXXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE19:0019:2000:20HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07244RGDA GNT SPLRGDAGNT19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02832JANMABHOOMI SPLLPIVSKP19:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02203SC DURONTO SPLVSKPSC--19:50--YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02085NAGAVALI SPLSBPNED19:4020:0000:20HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08503ARK VSKP SPLARKVSKP20:20----YYYYYYYECXXXXXXX
02064PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI20:0520:2500:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC20:3020:5000:20HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08518VSKP KRBA SPLVSKPKRBA--21:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08506SNSI VSKP SPLSNSIVSKP21:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK21:2521:4500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM21:3021:5000:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM21:3021:5000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL21:3021:5000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT22:1022:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02008MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP22:30----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02870MAS VSKP FESTSPLMASVSKP22:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC22:2022:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02072TPTY BBS SPLTPTYBBS22:2522:4500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02840MAS BBS FEST SPLMASBBS22:3022:5000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08480BBS FESTVL SPLTPTYBBS22:3022:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02063PURI YPR SPLPURIYPR22:4023:0000:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02707VSKP TPTY DD SPLVSKPTPTY--23:00--XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
08519VSKP LTT SPLVSKPLTT--23:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP23:1023:3000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP23:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 120 / Found: 120)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.