ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:19:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02859PURI MAS SPECIALPURIMAS01:1001:3000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08480TIRUPATI BBS SPLTPTYBBS01:2501:4500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08402OKHA PURI SPLOKHAPURI01:2501:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH03:3003:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02836YPR HTE SF SPLYPRHTE04:1004:3000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02846BNC BBS SPLBNCBBS04:1004:3000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA SF SPLYPRTATA04:1004:3000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP05:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02858VSKP FESTIVAL SPLTTVSKP05:25----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02705VSKP BZA UDAY SPLVSKPBZA--05:45--XYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
02728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ05:3505:5500:20HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC05:3505:5500:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02665HWH CAPE SPECIALHWHCAPE05:3505:5500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VSKP NZM SPECIALVSKPNZM--06:25--YXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02860SHM CSMT SF SPLMASPURI06:1506:3500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02784SC VSKP AC SPLSCVSKP06:50----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08517VSKP ARK SPLKRBAVSKP07:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS07:5508:1500:20HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM--08:20--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH SPECIALPDYHWH08:2508:4500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02253ANGA EXPRESS SPLYPRBGP08:2508:4500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02857VSKP LTT SPLVSKPLTT--09:00--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08507RGDA VSKP SPLRGDAVSKP09:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
03351SBP ALLP SPLSBPALLP09:1009:3000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SF SPLTATAYPR09:3509:5500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08531PSA VSKP SPLPSAVSKP10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02870MAS VSKP SPECIALMASVSKP10:25----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02840MAS BBS SPECIALMASBBS10:2010:4000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR10:3510:5500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02708VSKP AC DD SPLTPTYVSKP11:00----XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
07487TIRUMALA AC SPLHXVSKP11:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08495RMM BBS SPECIALRMMBBS11:4012:0000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH FESTSPLCAPEHWH11:4012:0000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH11:4012:0000:20HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPECIALHWHPDY12:3512:5500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02254ANGA EXPRESS SPLBGPYPR12:3512:5500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC12:4513:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS13:1513:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07488TIRUMALA AC SPLVSKPHX--14:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS14:0014:2000:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ14:0014:2000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC14:0514:2500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC14:0514:2500:20HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08502GIMB VSKP SPLGIMBVSKP14:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP SBP SPLALLPSBP14:4515:0500:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC15:2515:4500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC15:2515:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC15:2515:4500:20HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH15:5016:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08508VSKP RGDA SPLVSKPRGDA--16:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08401PURI OKHA SPLPURIOKHA17:1017:3000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02852NZM VSKP SPECIALNZMVSKP17:30----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08501VSKP GIMB SPLVSKPGIMB--17:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM17:3017:5000:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02888VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP18:10----YXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08532VSKP PSA SPLVSKPPSA--18:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02783VSKP SC AC SPLVSKPSC--18:55--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08479BBS TIRUPATI SPLBBSTPTY18:4519:0500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02839MAS SF SPLBBSMAS18:4519:0500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RAMESWARAM SPLBBSRMM18:4519:0500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02869VSKP MAS SPECIALVSKPMAS--19:05--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE19:0019:2000:20HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY19:1019:3000:20HXXXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513SC GHY SPLSCGHY19:1019:3000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08518VSKP KRBA SPLVSKPKRBA--20:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC20:3520:5500:20HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS20:5021:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC21:0521:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM21:3021:5000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02707VSKP TPTY DD SPLVSKPTPTY--22:25--XYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
01020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT22:1522:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02706BZA VSKP UDAY SPLBZAVSKP23:00----XYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL22:4523:0500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPECIALTVCSHM22:4523:0500:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.