ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05795TVC KIR SPLTVCKIR23:5000:1000:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG23:5000:1000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR--00:25--XXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURIMAS01:0501:2500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS01:3001:5000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS01:3001:5000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM01:3001:5000:20HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM01:3001:5000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC01:3001:5000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL2S
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB01:4502:0500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY01:4502:0500:20HYXXXXXX
3A
22887SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPHWHSMVB01:4502:0500:20HXXXYXXX
3A
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC01:4502:0500:20HXYXXXXX
3A
18513KRDL VSKP EXPKRDLVSKP02:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA02:5503:1500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE02:5503:1500:20HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC02:5503:1500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME02:5503:1500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC03:0503:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY03:0503:2500:20HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSPTPTY03:0503:2500:20HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH03:2003:4000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB03:3503:5500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07582CTC SC SPLCTCSC03:3503:5500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPTATAVSKP04:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP04:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE03:5504:1500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY03:5504:1500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ03:5504:1500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
08528VSKP R SPECIALVSKPR--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL04:2004:4000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02987SMVB DBRG SPLSMVBDBRG04:2004:4000:20HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY04:2004:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH04:2004:4000:20HXYXXXXX
3A
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBHWH04:2004:4000:20HXXXXXYX
3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL04:2004:4000:20HXXXYXXX
3A
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS04:3004:5000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP04:3504:5500:20HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI04:3504:5500:20HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTTVSKP05:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH04:5005:1000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22701DD UDAY EXPRESSVSKPBZA--05:25--XYYYXYY
CC
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT--05:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08522VSKP GNPR EXP SPLVSKPGNPR--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP05:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE05:2505:4500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS05:2505:4500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM05:2505:4500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC05:2505:4500:20HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM05:2505:4500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMASPURI05:4506:0500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR05:4506:0500:20HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP05:4506:0500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKPLPI--06:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18517KRBA VSKP EXPKRBAVSKP06:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSCVSKP06:25----YXYXYXX
1A2A3A
08546VSKP KRPU PASS SPLVSKPKRPU--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08551VSKP KRDL PASS SPLVSKPKRDL--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12862KCG VSKP EXPKCGVSKP06:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKPGNT--07:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN--07:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ07:0507:2500:20HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS07:0507:2500:20HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22841SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSRCTBM07:0507:2500:20HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS07:1507:3500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSCVSKP07:40----YYYYYYY
3A
22809VSKP SF EXPPRDPVSKP07:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP07:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP07:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17219MTM VSKP EXPMTMVSKP08:00----YYYYYYY
SL
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT--08:20--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM--08:20--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKPSNSI--08:20--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH08:0508:2500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP08:1508:3500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM08:2508:4500:20HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC08:2508:4500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH08:2508:4500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP08:2508:4500:20HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC08:3508:5500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12835HTE YPR SUF EXPHTEYPR08:3508:5500:20HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM08:3508:5500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS08:3508:5500:20HXXYXXXX
3A
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR08:3508:5500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR08:3508:5500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNTRGDA08:4509:0500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20812NED VSKP SF EXPNEDVSKP09:15----XYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK09:0009:2000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM--09:20--YXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18531PSA VSKP EXPPSAVSKP09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08531PSA VSKP PASS SPLPSAVSKP09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH09:1009:3000:20HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT09:1009:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22826MAS SHM EXPRESSMASSHM09:1009:3000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH09:1009:3000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07265COA VSKP MEMU SPLCOAVSKP09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPNEDSBP09:2009:4000:20HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP09:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSCVSKP09:50----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08503RGDA VSKP PASS SPLRGDAVSKP10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS09:5010:1000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20804GIMB VSKP EXPGIMBVSKP10:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI10:0510:2500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTPTYVSKP10:30----XYXXYXY
CC
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP10:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS10:2510:4500:20HXXXXXYX
3A
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS10:2510:4500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18529DURG VSKP EXPRESSDURGVSKP10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08544SMVB VSKP SF SPLSMVBVSKP11:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS11:0011:2000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS11:0011:2000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17487TIRUMALA EXPHXVSKP11:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS11:1511:3500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08408TBM BBS SPLTBMBBS11:4512:0500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZAVSKP12:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXPKRPUVSKP12:25----XXYXXXY
UNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR12:2012:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKPBZA--12:55--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC12:4513:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY12:5513:1500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG12:5513:1500:20HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR12:5513:1500:20HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN13:1013:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18512VSKP KRPU INT EXPVSKPKRPU--13:50--XYXXXYX
UNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPVSKPHX--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS13:5014:1000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP14:15----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB14:0014:2000:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC14:0014:2000:20HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC14:0014:2000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS14:0014:2000:20HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ14:0014:2000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18525BAM VSKP EXPBAMVSKP14:35----YYYYYYY
CC
18526VSKP BAM EXPVSKPBAM--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC14:5515:1500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC14:5515:1500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC14:5515:1500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:5515:1500:20HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE14:5515:1500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM--15:25--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22819INTER CITY EXPBBSVSKP15:25----YYYYYYY
2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM15:1015:3000:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
07699SC SHM SPLSCSHM15:1015:3000:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM15:1015:3000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA--15:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE15:3515:5500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08543VSKP SMVB SF SPLVSKPSMVB--15:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKP16:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS15:4516:0500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKPBBS--16:20--YYYYYYY
2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP16:30----YXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC16:1016:3000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18530VSKP DURG EXPRESSVSKPDURG--16:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07266VSKP COA MEMU SPLVSKPCOA--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08407BBS TBM EXAM SPLBBSTBM17:1517:3500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
08545KRPU VSKP PASS SPLKRPUVSKP17:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA17:1517:3500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20803VSKP GIMB EXPVSKPGIMB--17:35--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18532VSKP PSA EXPVSKPPSA--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08532VSKP PSA PASS SPLVSKPPSA--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08504VSKP RGDA PASS SPLVSKPRGDA--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08527R VSKP SPECIALRVSKP18:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12861VSKP KCG EXPVSKPKCG--18:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS--19:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS--19:00--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKPSC--19:00--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBSTPTY18:5019:1000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM18:5019:1000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM18:5019:1000:20HXXXYXXX
3A
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY18:5019:1000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS18:5019:1000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBSTPTY18:5519:1500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY19:0019:2000:20HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE19:0019:2000:20HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL19:0019:2000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA--19:25--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPRGDAGNT19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPLPIVSKP19:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKPSC--19:50--YXYXYXX
1A2A3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSBPNED19:4020:0000:20HYYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKPNED--20:00--XXYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM19:5520:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08552KRDL VSKP PASS SPLKRDLVSKP20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI20:0520:2500:20HYXXXXXX
3A
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA20:0520:2500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE20:0520:2500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKPSC--20:40--YYYYYYY
3A
08521GNPR VSKP EXP SPLGNPRVSKP20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22842TBM SRC ANTYODAYATBMSRC20:3020:5000:20HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH20:3020:5000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC20:3020:5000:20HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVSKPKRBA--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18514VSKP KRDL EXPVSKPKRDL--21:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07581SC CTC SPLSCCTC21:1021:3000:20HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM21:1021:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP21:40----XYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSIVSKP21:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK21:2521:4500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM21:2521:4500:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP21:2521:4500:20HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM21:3021:5000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL21:3021:5000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17220VSKP MTM EXPVSKPMTM--22:10--YYYYYYY
SL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT22:0522:2500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP22:30----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMASVSKP22:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC22:1522:3500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS22:2522:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS22:2522:4500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTYBBS22:2522:4500:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22702VSKP UDAY DD EXPBZAVSKP22:55----XYYYXYY
CC
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKPTPTY--23:00--XYXXYXY
CC
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR22:4023:0000:20HXXXXXYX
3A
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT--23:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP23:1023:3000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP23:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKPPRDP--23:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE23:3523:5500:20HXXXXYXX
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 220 / Found: 220)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited