ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2020 00:55:33 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02574HAMSAFAR EXPANVTMFP01:5502:0500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIDLI02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02922GKP BDTS ANTYODAYAGKPBDTS--03:25--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02558SAPT KRANTI EXPDLIMFP03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP04:4504:5500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT--06:20--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY06:1506:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSFARNDLSSHC07:0007:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP08:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC08:5509:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP09:35----YYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05274SATYAGRAH EXPDLIRXL10:1510:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS--13:20--XYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS13:0513:2000:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP13:45----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP13:4514:0000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04010CHAMPRN SATYGRHDLIBMKI14:1514:3000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP15:05----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLDLI15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:5016:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP17:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:5017:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02573MFP ANVT HMS SPLMFPANVT17:1017:2000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02921BDTS GKP ANTYODAYABDTSGKP17:35----YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPDLI18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYYXXX3AXXXX
01016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT--19:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:20----XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH23:4023:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.