ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 19:55:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05066PNVL GKP SPLPNVLGKP00:20----YYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01079GKP FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP00:20----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP00:55----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02032PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--01:15--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05114CI GTNR EXP SPLCIGTNR01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF SPLMFPMUV01:3001:5000:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP02:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05113GTNR CI EXP SPLGTNRCI02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09118BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT02:5003:0500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS--03:25--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05069GKP ASH INT SPLGKPASH--03:45--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR03:4003:5000:10HXXYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09050SPJ MMCT SPLSPJMMCT04:1504:3000:15HYXYXYYXXX2AXXXSL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ04:2504:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP04:5005:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05403RPH GAYA EXP SPLGKPBDTS--05:00--XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI--05:00--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05045OKHA FESTIVAL SPGKPOKHA--05:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05301GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:00--XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01080LTT FESTVL SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05065GKP PNVL EXP SPLGKPPNVL--05:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05067GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP05:40----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02531GKP LJN SPLGKPLJN--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT--05:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP06:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP06:25----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02575HYB GKP SF SPLHYBGKP06:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL--06:35--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR--06:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC--06:35--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT--06:40--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05010MLN GKP SPECIALMLNGKP06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05404GAYA JMP EXP SPLBDTSGKP06:45----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC06:3506:5000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP06:4006:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02538LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR SPLLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05058ANVT GKP EXP SPLANVTGKP07:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02596HMSFR FEST SPLANVTGKP07:40----XXXYYXYXXX3AXXXX
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP07:50----YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05006DDN GKP FEST SPLDDNGKP07:55----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05063GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPPNVL--08:00--YXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05280POORABIYA SPLANVTSHC07:5508:0500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP08:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05734ASR KIR SPLASRKIR08:1008:2500:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ08:2008:3000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02597CSMT FESTIVAL SPGKPCSMT--08:30--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02576GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB--08:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05378NTV GKP EXP SPLNTVGKP08:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--08:45--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR--08:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05033GKP BNY DEMU SPLGKPBNY--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP09:10----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP09:30----YYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
05196ANVT GKP SPLANVTGKP09:30----XXXYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC09:2009:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05105CPR NTV SPLCPRNTV09:5510:0500:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--10:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05104MUV GKP SPLMUVGKP11:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09269PBR MFP SPLPBRMFP10:5511:1000:15HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP11:25----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU11:2511:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02103LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP11:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05162BAPUDHAM SF SPLMUVMFP11:3511:5500:20HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR12:1012:2500:15HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH12:3012:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05153SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG13:1513:4000:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05376GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM--13:50--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR13:5014:0000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:2014:4000:20HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09522SPJ RJT SPLSPJRJT14:2014:4000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK14:2014:4000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
04010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05068BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP15:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05375GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP15:40----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP15:40----XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT--15:45--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP15:45----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
01356GKP LTT SF SPLGKPLTT--15:45--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU15:4015:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05377GKP NTV EXP SPLGKPNTV--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--16:05--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--16:05--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05402LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP16:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05103GKP MUV SPLGKPMUV--16:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP16:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP16:30----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG16:2016:3500:15HYYXXYYYXXXXXXX2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP16:55----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG16:4517:0000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05106NTV CPR SPLNTVCPR17:0517:2000:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05029PUNE FESTIVAL SPGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02537GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT--17:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01016KUSHINAGAR SPLGKPLTT--17:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09178BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT17:5018:0500:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP18:15----YYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP18:15----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02598FESTIVAL SF SPLCSMTGKP18:20----XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05034BNY GKP DEMU SPLBNYGKP18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP18:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYYXXX3AXXXX
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP18:50----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP18:50----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05046FESTIVAL SPLOKHAGKP18:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05401GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--19:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01360GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT--19:00--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01330GKP PUNE SPLGKPPUNE--19:00--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05154GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV--19:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05064LTT GKP EXP SPLPNVLGKP19:20----XXYXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05195GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT--19:30--XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP19:35----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG19:2519:4000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02595GKP FESTIVAL SPLGKPANVT--20:00--XYYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02588GKP FESTIVAL SPLJATGKP20:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:35----XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09521RJT SPJ SPLRJTSPJ20:4020:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN--20:55--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
05057GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT--20:55--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP20:5021:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN21:0021:1500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05005DDN FESTIVL SPLGKPDDN--21:15--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT21:0021:1500:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09049SPJ FESTIVAL SPLMMCTSPJ21:1021:2500:15HYXYYXYXXX2AXXXSL2S
09117MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP21:1021:2500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02532LJN GKP SPLLJNGKP21:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS--21:30--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI--21:30--YYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN21:2521:3500:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
09177MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP21:2521:3500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU21:5522:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05279POORABIYA EXP SPLSHCANVT21:5522:1000:15HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05009GKP MLN SPLGKPMLN--22:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02104GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT--22:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02031GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP22:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09270MFP PBR SPLMFPPBR22:2522:4000:15HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA--23:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH23:2523:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05070GKP INT CITY SPLASHGKP23:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 191 / Found: 191)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.