ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 10:05:38 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC00:0500:1500:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
05066PNVL GKP SPLPNVLGKP00:20----YYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
01079GKP FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP00:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR00:3500:4500:10HXYYXXYX
3ACC
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP00:55----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05114CI GTNR EXP SPLCIGTNR01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF SPLMFPBSBS01:3001:5000:20HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP02:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05113GTNR CI EXP SPLGTNRCI02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS--03:25--XXYXXXX
2S
05080GKP PPTA SPLGKPPPTA--03:35--YYXYYYX
CC2S
05069GKP ASH INT SPLGKPASH--03:45--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXYX
2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
04076ARUNACHAL AC SPLANVTNHLN04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ04:2504:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2S
05301GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:00--XXXXXYX
2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI--05:00--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP04:5005:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05045OKHA FESTIVAL SPGKPOKHA--05:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05067GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05065GKP PNVL EXP SPLGKPPNVL--05:30--YYYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
01080LTT FESTVL SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP05:40----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02531GKP LJN SPLGKPLJN--05:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT--05:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05093GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP06:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP06:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02575HYB GKP SF SPLHYBGKP06:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL--06:35--YXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
05015GKP YPR SF SPLGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR--06:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC--06:35--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT--06:40--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05302BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP06:45----XYXXXXX
2S
05010MLN GKP SPECIALMLNGKP06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC06:3506:5000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP06:4006:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02538KUSHINAGAR SF SPLLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05058ANVT GKP EXP SPLANVTGKP07:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02596HMSFR FEST SPLANVTGKP07:40----XXXYYXY
3A
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP07:50----YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05006DDN GKP FEST SPLDDNGKP07:55----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05280POORABIYA SPLANVTSHC07:5508:0500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP08:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR08:1008:2500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02597CSMT FESTIVAL SPLGKPCSMT--08:30--XXYXXXX
2S
02576GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB--08:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ08:2008:3000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05378NTV GKP EXP SPLNTVGKP08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--08:45--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR--08:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05033GKP BNY DEMU SPLGKPBNY--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP09:10----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP09:30----YYYXXYX
3A
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC09:2009:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05141SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05105CPR NTV SPLCPRNTV09:5510:0500:10HXYYYYYY
2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--10:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
05104BSBS GKP SPLBSBSGKP11:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
08206NTV DURG SPLNTVDURG10:3511:0500:30HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09269PBR MFP SPLPBRMFP10:5511:1000:15HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04060MFP GARIBRATH SPLANVTMFP10:5511:1000:15HXXXXYXX
3A
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP11:25----XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU11:2511:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02103LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP11:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05162BAPUDHAM SF SPLBSBSMFP11:3511:5500:20HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR12:1012:2500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH12:3012:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05153SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP13:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG13:1513:4000:25HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05376GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM--13:50--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT13:4514:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR13:5014:0000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:2014:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK14:2014:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU14:3514:4500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
04010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05068BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP15:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
05375GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP15:40----XXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP15:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP15:45----XYXXXXX
2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT--15:45--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU15:4015:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05377GKP NTV EXP SPLGKPNTV--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--16:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--16:05--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05103GKP BSBS SPLGKPBSBS--16:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP16:20----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP16:30----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG16:2016:3500:15HYXYXYXX
2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP16:55----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG16:4517:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXXX
2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05106NTV CPR SPLNTVCPR17:0517:2000:15HXYYYYYY
2S
05029PUNE FESTIVAL SPGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02537KUSHINAGAR SF SPLGKPLTT--17:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP18:15----XXYXXXX
3ASL
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP18:15----YYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02598CSMT GKP SF SPLCSMTGKP18:20----XXXXYXX
2S
05142GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP18:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05034BNY GKP DEMU SPLBNYGKP18:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYY
3A
05046FESTIVAL SPLOKHAGKP18:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP18:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP18:50----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05154GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP19:35----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG19:2519:4000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02595GKP FESTIVAL SPLGKPANVT--20:00--XYYXYXX
3A
08205DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02588GKP JAT SF SPLJATGKP20:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:35----XYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN--20:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05057GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT--20:55--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY20:4420:5900:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP20:5021:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT21:0021:1500:15HXXYXXXX
2S
05005DDN FESTIVL SPLGKPDDN--21:15--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN21:0021:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI--21:30--YYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS--21:30--XXYXXXX
3ASL
02532LJN GKP SPLLJNGKP21:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN21:2521:3500:10HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU21:5522:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05279POORABIYA EXP SPLSHCANVT21:5522:1000:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXX
2S
05009GKP MLN SPLGKPMLN--22:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02104GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT--22:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09270MFP PBR SPLMFPPBR22:2522:4000:15HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04059ANVT GARIBRATH SPLMFPANVT22:2522:4000:15HXXXXXYX
3A
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05094GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA--23:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04075ARUNACHAL AC SPLNHLNANVT23:1023:2500:15HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH23:2523:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05070GKP INT CITY SPLASHGKP23:45----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05079PPTA GKP SPLPPTAGKP23:50----YYXYYYX
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 190 / Found: 190)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.