ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Nov-2021 11:49:49 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC00:0500:1500:10HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVLGKP00:20----YYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP00:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP00:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR00:3500:4500:10HXYYXXYX
3ACC
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15114CI GTNR EXPRESSCIGTNR01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS01:3001:5000:20HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP02:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15113GTNR CI EXPRESSGTNRCI02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2S
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS--03:25--XXYXXXX
2S
05080GKP PPTA SPLGKPPPTA--03:35--YYXYYYX
UNRESERVED
15069INTERCITY EXPGKPASH--03:45--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXYX
2S
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ04:2504:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2S
05196GKP FESTIVAL SPLDLIGKP04:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA--05:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP04:4505:0000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI--05:00--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP04:4505:0000:15HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKPPNVL--05:30--YYYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP05:40----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT--05:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN--05:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05093GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP06:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP06:25----XXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC--06:35--XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR--06:35--XXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL--06:35--YXXXYYX
2A3A3ESL2S
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT--06:40--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15010MLN GKP EXPRESSMLNGKP06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC06:3506:5000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP06:4006:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP07:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP07:40----XXXYYXY
3A
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP07:50----YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP07:55----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC07:5508:0500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP08:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR08:1008:2500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ08:2008:3000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKPCSMT--08:30--XXYXXXX
2S
05378NTV GKP EXP SPLNTVGKP08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05029GKP MAO SPLGKPMAO--08:45--XXXXXXY
SL
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA--08:45--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR--08:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05033GKP BNY DEMU SPLGKPBNY--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP09:10----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP09:30----YYYXXYX
3A
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC09:2009:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05141SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRNTV09:5510:0500:10HXYYYYYY
2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA--10:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2S
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP11:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP10:5011:0500:15HXXXXYXX
3A
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP10:5011:0500:15HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG10:3511:0500:30HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU11:2511:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20103LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP11:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP11:50----XXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP11:3511:5500:20HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR12:1012:2500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH12:3012:4500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05153SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP13:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG13:1513:4000:25HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05376GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM--13:50--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT13:4514:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR13:5014:0000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR14:2014:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK14:2014:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU14:3514:4500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTSGKP15:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05375GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--15:30--XXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP15:40----XXYXYYX
2A3A3ESL2S
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP15:40----XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP15:45----XYXXXXX
2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU15:4015:5500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE--15:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT--15:55--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05377GKP NTV EXP SPLGKPNTV--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP16:20----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS--16:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP16:30----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG16:2016:3500:15HYXYXYXX
2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP16:55----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG16:4517:0000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR17:0517:2000:15HXYYYYYY
2S
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT--17:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP18:10----YYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP18:10----XXYXXXX
3ASL
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCSMTGKP18:20----XXXXYXX
2S
05142GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05034BNY GKP DEMU SPLBNYGKP18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP18:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYY
3A
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP18:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSPUNEGKP18:50----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP18:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09186BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT19:0019:1500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05154GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP19:35----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG19:2519:4000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT--20:00--XYYXYXX
3A
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09185MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP20:1020:2500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP20:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP20:35----XYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN--20:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
19709KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT--20:55--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYX
3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY20:4420:5900:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP20:5021:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
01242GKP LTT FEST SPLGKPLTT--21:15--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN21:0021:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT21:0021:1500:15HXXYXXXX
2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN--21:15--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS--21:30--XXYXXXX
3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI--21:30--YYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP21:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05195DLI FESTIVAL SPLGKPDLI--21:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN21:2521:3500:10HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU21:5522:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS21:5522:1000:15HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXX
2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT21:5522:1000:15HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15009GKP MLN EXPRESSGKPMLN--22:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20104GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--22:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT22:2522:4000:15HXXXXXYX
3A
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR22:2522:4000:15HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05094GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA--23:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT23:1023:2500:15HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH23:2523:4000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15070GKP INTERCITYASHGKP23:45----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05079PPTA GKP SPLPPTAGKP23:50----YYXYYYX
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 194 / Found: 194)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.