ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 22:20:20 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01079GKP FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP00:20----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP00:55----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02032PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--01:15--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05114CI GTNR EXP SPLCIGTNR01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP02:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05113GTNR CI EXP SPLGTNRCI02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS--03:25--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05080GKP PPTA SPLGKPPPTA--03:35--YYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
05069GKP ASH INT SPLGKPASH--03:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR03:4003:5000:10HXXYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05064LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP04:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05066PNVL GKP SPLPNVLGKP04:30----YYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG04:2504:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05045OKHA FESTIVAL SPGKPOKHA--04:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP04:5005:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05067GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05065GKP PNVL EXP SPLGKPPNVL--05:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01080LTT FESTVL SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05063GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP05:40----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02531GKP LJN SPLGKPLJN--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT--05:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP06:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521BJU ERS SPLBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL--06:35--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC--06:35--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT--06:40--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05010MLN GKP SPECIALMLNGKP06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC06:3506:5000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP06:4006:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR SPLLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02538LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05058ANVT GKP EXP SPLANVTGKP07:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02596HMSFR FEST SPLANVTGKP07:40----XXXYYXYXXX3AXXXX
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP07:50----YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05006DDN GKP FEST SPLDDNGKP07:55----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP08:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ08:2008:3000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02597CSMT FESTIVAL SPGKPCSMT--08:30--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--08:45--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR--08:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP09:10----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP09:30----YYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC09:2009:3500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05105CPR NTV SPLCPRNTV09:5510:0500:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--10:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05104MUV GKP SPLMUVGKP11:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09269PBR MFP SPLPBRMFP10:5511:1000:15HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP11:25----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU11:2511:4000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU11:2511:4000:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02103LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP11:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH12:3012:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08202NTV DURG EXP SPLNTVDURG13:1513:4000:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM--13:50--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR13:5014:0000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:2014:4000:20HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP15:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05068BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP15:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP15:05----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP15:40----XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP15:45----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT--15:45--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522ERS BJU EXPRESSERSBJU15:4015:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--16:05--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01082GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--16:05--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP16:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05103GKP MUV SPLGKPMUV--16:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG16:2016:3500:15HYYXXYYYXXXXXXX2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP17:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09038AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS17:0517:1500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05106NTV CPR SPLNTVCPR17:0517:2000:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP17:20----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05029PUNE FESTIVAL SPGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01016KUSHINAGAR SPLGKPLTT--17:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09489ADI GKP SPLADIGKP18:15----YYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09091GKP HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSGKP18:15----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02598FESTIVAL SF SPLCSMTGKP18:20----XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP18:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYYXXX3AXXXX
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP18:50----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05046FESTIVAL SPLOKHAGKP19:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP19:35----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02595GKP FESTIVAL SPLGKPANVT--20:00--XYYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
08201DURG NTV SPLDURGNTV19:4520:1000:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02588GKP FESTIVAL SPLJATGKP20:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:35----XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05057GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT--20:55--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN--20:55--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP20:5021:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT21:0021:1500:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN21:0021:1500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05005DDN FESTIVL SPLGKPDDN--21:15--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02532LJN GKP SPLLJNGKP21:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS--21:30--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09490GKP ADI SPLGKPADI--21:30--YYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN21:2521:3500:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05009GKP MLN SPECIALGKPMLN--22:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02031GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP22:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09270MFP PBR SPLMFPPBR22:2522:4000:15HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA--23:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH23:2523:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05070GKP INT CITY SPLASHGKP23:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05079PPTA GKP SPLPPTAGKP23:50----YYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 150 / Found: 150)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.