ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2020 09:35:33 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04624SHC FESTIVL SPLASRSHC00:0500:1500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05101CPR CSMT FEST SPCPRCSMT00:3000:4000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
04623SHC ASR SF SPLSHCASR00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05102CSMT CPR SPECIALCSMTCPR00:4500:5500:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSL2S
01115GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP01:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84407BARAUNI NDLS SUVIDHABJUNDLS01:2001:3000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04405BJU NDLS SPLBJUNDLS01:2001:3000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02574HAMSAFAR EXPANVTMFP01:5502:0500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT02:3002:4000:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
04009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIDLI02:3002:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04030DLI MFP SPLDLIMFP02:4002:5000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG02:4502:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05069GKP ASH INT SPLGKPASH--03:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05211DBG ASR SPLDBGASR03:3503:5500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04407DBG NDLS SPLDBGNDLS03:5004:0000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84409DBG NDLS SUVIDHADBGNDLS03:5004:0000:10HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02558SAPT KRANTI EXPDLIMFP03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP03:5504:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
04091JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS04:0004:1500:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05066PNVL GKP SPLPNVLGKP04:30----YYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05064LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP04:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05252JUC DBG SPECIALJUCDBG04:2004:3000:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05045GKP OKHA SPLGKPOKHA--04:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09601UDZ NJP SPECIALUDZNJP04:4504:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP04:4504:5500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL04:5505:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05063GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05067GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05018KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALGKPLTT--05:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05065GKP PNVL EXP SPLGKPPNVL--05:30--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01080LTT FESTVL SPLGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01056GODAN EXP SPLGKPLTT--06:20--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04411SHC DLI SPLSHCDLI06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84411SHC DELHI SUVIDHASHCDLI06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY06:1506:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC--06:35--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC--06:35--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC06:3506:5000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGIMBBGP06:4006:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028HTE PUJA SPLGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05047KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP07:45----YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02596ANVT GKP SPECIALANVTGKP07:50----XXXYYXYXXX3AXXXX
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--08:00--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09089ADI GKP EXPRESSADIGKP08:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP08:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04408DBG FESTIVAL SPLNDLSDBG09:0009:1000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84408NDLS BARAUNI SUVIDHANDLSBJU09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC08:5509:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04406BJU SF FEST SPLNDLSBJU09:0009:1000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84410NDLS DBG SUVIDHANDLSDBG09:0009:1000:10HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP09:35----YYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP09:45----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04083KIR DLI SPECIALKIRDLI09:3509:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09090GKP ADI EXPRESSGKPADI--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--10:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02530LJN PPTA INTERCITYLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05274SATYAGRAH EXPDLIRXL10:1510:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05251DBG JUC SPECIALDBGJUC10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02165FESTIVAL SPLLTTGKP11:25----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84412DELHI SAHARSA SUVIDHA ..DLISHC11:2511:3500:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04084DLI KIR SPLDLIKIR11:2511:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04412SHC FESTIVAL SPLDLISHC11:2511:3500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG12:0012:1500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH SPECIALKGMHWH12:3012:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS13:0513:2000:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS--13:20--XYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022GKP SHALIMAR SPECIALGKPSHM--13:40--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP13:45----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPLBGPJAT13:4514:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP13:4514:0000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02587AMARNATH SPLGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04010CHAMPRN SATYGRHDLIBMKI14:1514:3000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC14:1514:3000:15HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:2014:4000:20HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP15:05----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP15:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS15:0515:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP15:20----XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01116PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE--15:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU15:1515:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLDLI15:2515:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02166LTT FESTIVAL SPLGKPLTT--15:45--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04924CDG GKP SPECIALCDGGKP16:00----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:5016:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05212DBG FESTVAL SPLASRDBG15:5516:1500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05021SHALIMAR GKP SPECIALSHMGKP16:25----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02573MFP ANVT HMS SPLMFPANVT16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP17:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS16:5017:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05029GKP PUNE SPECIALGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05027HTE GKP SPLHTEGKP17:25----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB17:1517:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05068BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP17:35----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC17:3017:4500:15HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03019HWH GHY SPLHWHKGM17:4518:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02598CSMT GKP SPECIALCSMTGKP18:35----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPDLI18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT--18:45--YXXYXYYXXX3AXXXX
01016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT--19:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05017KASHI EXPRESS SPECIALLTTGKP19:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05046OKHA GKP SPLOKHAGKP19:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP20:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02595GKP ANVT SPECIALGKPANVT--20:00--XYYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
01055LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP20:20----XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02588AMARNATH SPLJATGKP20:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098JAT BGP SPLJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP20:4020:5500:15HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02529PPTA LJN INTERCITYPPTALJN20:4520:5500:10HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04029MFP DLI SF SPLMFPDLI20:5021:0000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDP SPLNJPUDZ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5522:1000:15HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
04923GKP CDG SPLGKPCDG--22:10--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04092NDLS JYG SPLNDLSJYG23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05070GKP INT CITY SPLASHGKP23:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH23:4023:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.