ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC00:0200:0400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS00:0200:0400:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI00:0700:0900:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR00:0500:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19109KOTA MTJ EXPRESSKOTAMTJ00:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB00:0500:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY00:4100:4300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED00:4100:4300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED00:4100:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12440SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED00:4100:4300:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB00:5801:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09191BDTS CPA SF SPLBDTSCPA00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB01:0301:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS01:1001:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09186CPA MMCT HSPLCPAMMCT01:2001:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK01:2301:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS02:0002:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO02:0002:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR02:0002:0500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP02:0002:0500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL02:2602:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09301DADN NDLS SF SPLDADNNDLS02:3802:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMKPNZM02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM02:5803:0000:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM02:5803:0000:02HYXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK03:1503:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK03:1503:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK03:1503:2000:05HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM03:4303:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20945EKNR NZM S KARNTIEKNRNZM03:4303:4500:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS03:4203:4700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM04:0004:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ04:0504:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF04:1504:2000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A2S
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK04:1804:2000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM04:5104:5300:02HXXXYXXY
3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19110MTJ KOTA EXPRESSMTJKOTA--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04967MTJ NDLS MEMU SPLMTJNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS05:0705:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11841KURJ KKDE EXPKURJKKDE05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05388MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04419MTJ GZB MEMU SPLMTJGZB--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT05:4805:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04496PWL AGC MEMU SPLPWLAGC05:5405:5900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN06:0006:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09280MTJ BXN MEMU SPLMTJBXN--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA06:1806:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW06:2306:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC06:3006:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP06:4006:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP06:4006:4500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14211INTERCITY EXPAGCNDLS06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12403PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXPPRYJJP06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA06:4507:0500:20HXXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI07:0007:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA06:4507:1000:25HYYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSRKMP07:1907:2000:01HYYYYYYY
ECCC
04173MTJ JP EXP SPLMTJJP--07:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR07:2507:2700:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT07:2507:2700:02HXXXXXXY
3A
12439NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR07:2507:2700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR07:2507:2700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP07:2507:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09185MMCT CPA SF SPLMMCTCPA07:3007:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS07:4307:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA07:5508:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05424BTE KSJ PASS SPLBTEKSJ08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05347KSJ AH EXP SPLKSJAH08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP08:2008:2200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTSNZM08:2008:2200:02HXXXXXXY
3ACC
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM08:2008:2200:02HYXXYXYX
3ACC
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP08:3308:3500:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE08:3308:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLSVGLB08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01919MTJ BDB RAIL BUSMTJBDB--08:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20452NDLS SGAC SF EXPNDLSSGAC09:0009:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN09:0009:0500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN09:0009:0500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC09:1009:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB09:1009:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM09:4309:4800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04171MTJ AWR SPECIALMTJAWR--09:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP09:5910:0100:02HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01920BDB MTJ RAIL BUSBDBMTJ10:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05413KSJ AF PASS SPLKSJAF10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM10:4510:4700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS10:5310:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM11:0311:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05348AH KSJ EXP SPLAHKSJ11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM11:4911:5100:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR11:5311:5500:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14725BNW MTJ EXPBNWMTJ12:50----YYYYYYY
SL
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB13:0813:1000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG13:0813:1000:02HXXXYXXY
3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14726MTJ BNW EXPMTJBNW--13:35--YYYYYYY
SL
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA13:3513:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05345KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09098JAT BDTS SF SPLJATBDTS14:1014:1200:02HXXXYXXX
3ACC
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20946NZM EKNR S KARNTINZMEKNR14:5314:5500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI14:5314:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09192CPA BDTS SF SPLCPABDTS15:1015:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
05054BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
01923MTJ BDB RAIL BUSMTJBDB--15:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:3015:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM15:3015:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN15:4015:4500:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM15:4515:4700:02HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09097BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT16:0016:0200:02HXYXXXXX
3ACC
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP16:1116:1300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA16:1516:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG16:3816:4000:02HXYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL16:3816:4000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01924BDB MTJ RAIL BUSBDBMTJ16:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04172MTJ AWR SPECIALAWRMTJ16:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP17:0017:0200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05414AF KSJ PASS SPLAFKSJ17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK17:4517:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZMBDTS18:0318:0500:02HXXXXXXY
3ACC
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS18:0318:0500:02HYXXYXYX
3ACC
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT18:2818:3300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA18:3018:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED18:5819:0000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12279TAJ EXPRESSVGLBNDLS19:0219:0400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS19:1019:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2S
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI19:1019:1500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05053GKP BDTS HSPLGKPBDTS19:2019:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
04495AGC PWL MEMU SPLAGCPWL19:3319:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09279BXN MTJ MEMU SPLBXNMTJ19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ19:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12404JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXPJPPRYJ19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
14212INTERCITY EXPNDLSAGC20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20451SGAC NDLS SF EXPSGACNDLS20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04420GZB MTJ MEMU SPLGZBMTJ20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG20:4020:4200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05423KSJ BTE PASS SPLKSJBTE20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11842KKDE KURJ EXPKKDEKURJ20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM20:4520:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK20:5521:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05346MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ--21:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP20:5521:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09302NDLS DADN SPLNDLSDADN20:5821:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZMMKP21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ21:30----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC21:4321:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN21:4621:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12001NDLS SHATABDIRKMPNDLS21:5321:5400:01HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSPDYNDLS21:5822:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC22:0822:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04174JP MTJ EXP SPLJPMTJ22:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN22:3322:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR22:4522:5000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE22:5523:1500:20HYXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE22:5523:1500:20HXYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM23:2023:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA23:2023:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB23:2023:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS23:2023:2500:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05387KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR--23:50--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 213 / Found: 213)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited