ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 11:09:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP00:1500:2000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA01:4001:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH01:4001:4500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG01:3001:5500:25HYYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05277SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ02:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL03:1003:1500:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP04:0004:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ04:0004:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN04:0004:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI04:0504:3000:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN04:4004:4500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG05:1005:1500:05HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG05:1805:3800:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03316SPJ KIR MEMU SPLSPJKIR--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03267SPJ SEE MEMU SPLSPJSEE--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI05:3506:0000:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR06:1506:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05255SPJ MFP MEMU SPLSPJMFP--06:33--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG07:0007:2500:25HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR07:0007:2500:25HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05244SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09098BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS07:4007:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG08:0008:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI08:0008:0500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI08:0008:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG07:4508:1000:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS07:5008:1500:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG07:5308:1800:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB08:1508:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR08:1508:2000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC08:1508:2000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG08:2008:2500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS08:3308:3800:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS08:3308:3800:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG08:3008:5500:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG09:2509:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL09:2509:3000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI09:2509:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS09:1509:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB09:4509:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR10:3010:5000:20HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR10:3010:5000:20HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATACPR11:1011:1700:07HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP11:2011:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG11:4511:5000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05275SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG12:2012:2500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09097BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU13:4013:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR14:0514:1000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG14:2014:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG14:2014:2500:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05221SHC SPJ DEMU SPLSHCSPJ14:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB14:4014:4500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH14:5815:0300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01097LTT DBG SPLLTTDBG14:4515:1000:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA15:1315:1800:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ15:2015:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR15:2015:2500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA15:2815:3300:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA15:2815:3300:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05278SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE16:0816:1300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT15:5516:2000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH16:1616:2100:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG16:1016:3500:25HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH16:4016:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA16:4016:4500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS16:5016:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG16:3517:0000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLCPRTATA17:0517:1000:05HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA17:5017:5500:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG17:3017:5500:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05222SPJ SHC DEMU SPLSPJSHC--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE17:5018:1000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI17:5018:1500:25HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA18:1518:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT18:1818:2300:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS18:4018:4500:05HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR18:4019:0300:23HXYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04074NDLS DBG SPLNDLSDBG19:1019:4000:30HXYXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
05243SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ19:41----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03315KIR SPJ MEMU SPLKIRSPJ20:01----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01098DBG LTT SPLDBGLTT20:2020:4500:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP21:0021:0500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
03268SEE SPJ MEMU SPLSEESPJ21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05545RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT21:2021:2500:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT21:2021:2500:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05203BJU LJN SPECIALBJULJN21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG21:0521:3000:25HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG21:0521:3000:25HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG21:4021:4500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU21:5021:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU21:5021:5500:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01161LTT RXL SPLLTTRXL22:1522:2000:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD22:2522:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU22:3022:3500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG22:1522:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522ERS BJU EXPRESSERSBJU22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC22:4522:5000:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05276SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC--22:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05256MFP SPJ MEMU SPLMFPSPJ23:26----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP23:2723:3200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521BJU ERS SPLBJUERS23:3523:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC23:4523:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 139 / Found: 139)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.