ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 00:25:26 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM23:5600:0100:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09145KDCY NZM SF SPLKDCYNZM23:5600:0100:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02980JP BDTS SPLJPBDTS00:0100:0500:04HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09813KOTA HISAR ESPLKOTAHSR--00:10--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS00:1000:2000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM00:0500:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ00:1000:3000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09130DNR BRC SPLDNRBRC00:3000:4000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09774JP INDB SF SPLJPINDB00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09453ADI SPJ SPLADISPJ00:4000:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
02963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ00:2500:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09521RJT SPJ SPLRJTSPJ00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09123BDTS GCT SPLBDTSGCT00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09117MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09177MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09049SPJ FESTIVAL SPLMMCTSPJ00:5000:5500:05HYXYYXYXXX2AXXXSL2S
02493DARSHAN AC SF SPLPUNENZM00:5501:0500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04713SGNR MAS SF SPLSGNRMAS01:0001:1000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09128SFG ST SF SPLSFGST01:4501:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09713JP SC SPLJPSC02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09017HW FESTIVAL SPLBDTSHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09111BL HARIDWAR SPLBLHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09714SC JP SPLSCJP02:2002:3000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP02:2002:3000:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02494DARSHAN AC SPLNZMPUNE02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:2502:3500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM02:4502:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA02:4502:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS02:4502:5500:10HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02951NDLS RAJ SPLMMCTNDLS03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09047BDTS NZM YUVA SPLBDTSNZM03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
09018BDTS FESTIVL SPLHWBDTS03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09010MMCT DURONTO SPLNDLSMMCT03:4003:5000:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09050SPJ MMCT SPLSPJMMCT03:4003:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
09773INDB JP SF SPLINDBJP03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09020HW BANDRA SPLHWBDTS04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE04:1004:2000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09006BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS04:2004:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM04:4004:4500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09814HISAR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA05:15----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09233BDTS JP SF SPLBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02979JAIPUR SF SPLBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM05:3505:5500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA05:3005:5500:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09112HW BL SUP EXPHWBL06:0506:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE06:2506:3500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09005BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09501OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY06:3506:4500:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
02431TVC NZM EXPTVCNZM06:4506:5500:10HYXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS06:5007:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09176BGP MMCT SPECIALBGPMMCT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09802KOTA NAD SPLKOTANAD--07:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII07:2007:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN09:1009:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH09:1009:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09069OKHA BSB SF SPLOKHABSB09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09073BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP09:2509:3000:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09097BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU09:2509:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP09:5010:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09467ADI DANAPUR SPLADIDNR09:5010:0000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC09:5510:0500:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09009NDLS DURONTO SPLMMCTNDLS10:0010:0500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09035MMCT MUV SF SPLMMCTMUV10:1010:1500:05HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02939JP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJP10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02432NZM TVC SPLNZMTVC10:4510:5500:10HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR10:5511:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA11:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC11:0511:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09522SPJ RJT SPLSPJRJT11:2011:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09454SPJ ADI SPLSPJADI11:2011:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM11:4511:5500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA11:55----XXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA11:55----YYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09099BDTS MAU SF SPLBDTSMAU11:4511:5500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08246BKN BSP SF SPLBKNBSP11:5012:0000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08244BGKT BSP SF SPLBGKTBSP11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09095BDTS SFG SF SPLBDTSSFG11:5512:0500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXCCXX
09038AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS12:1012:2000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS12:1012:2000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP12:0512:2500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02460RANTHAMBHORE SPLINDBJU12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09070BSB OKHA SF SPLBSBOKHA12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09098BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS12:4512:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU12:4512:5500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU12:4512:5500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09074GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS13:0013:0500:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09178BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT13:2713:3200:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09181BDTS DNR SF SPLBDTSDNR13:3513:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09061BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU13:3513:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS13:4513:5500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02459RANTHAMBHORE SPLJUINDB14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP--14:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09036MUV DR SF SPLMUVDR14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS14:5015:0000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09468DNR ADI SPLDNRADI15:1015:2000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB15:1015:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09062BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS15:2515:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02940PUNE FESTIVL SPLJPPUNE15:5016:0000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII16:0016:1500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09100MAU BDTS SPLMAUBDTS16:1516:2500:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09234JP BDTS SF SPLJPBDTS16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK--16:40--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09129BRC DNR SPLBRCDNR16:3516:4500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08245BSP BKN SF SPLBSPBKN16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08243BSP BGKT SF SPLBSPBGKT16:4516:5500:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI16:5017:0000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR17:1017:2000:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09019BDTS HW SPLBDTSHW17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09502GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA17:4017:5000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI17:4017:5000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09096SFG BDTS AC SPLSFGBDTS17:5018:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXCCXX
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE--18:10--YXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE--18:10--XYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09146NZM KDCY SF SPLNZMKDCY18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP18:1018:2000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09182DNR BRC SPLDNRBRC18:4518:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA18:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09801NAD KOTA SPLNADKOTA19:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09048NZM BDTS YUVA SPLNZMBDTS20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA20:40----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09175MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP20:5021:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09124GCT BL SF SPLGCTBL21:0521:1500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS21:0521:1500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02910GARIB RATH SPLNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
02952MMCT RAJ SPLNDLSMMCT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP21:2521:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN21:2521:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09118BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT22:2722:3200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS22:5023:0000:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
09811KOTA ETW EXP SPLKOTAETW--23:05--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB23:4023:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK23:5623:5800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 171 / Found: 171)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.