ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 03:03:26 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09813KOTA HISAR ESPLKOTAHSR--00:05--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09807KOTA HISAR SPLKOTAHSR--00:05--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02984JAIPUR INDORE SPECIALJPINDB00:3500:4500:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02263NZM DURONTO SPLPUNENZM01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ01:1501:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP01:5502:0000:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09111BL HARIDWAR SPLBLHW02:4002:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09017HW FESTIVAL SPLBDTSHW02:4002:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09021BDTS LJN AC SPLBDTSLJN02:4002:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:5503:0500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02494DARSHAN AC SPLNZMPUNE02:5503:0500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04418NZM PUNE AC SPLNZMPUNE03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU02:5003:1000:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02951MMCT NDLS AC SPLMMCTNDLS03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09047BDTS NZM YUVA SPLBDTSNZM03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
09447ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE04:1004:2000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02983INDORE JAIPUR SPECIALINDBJP04:1004:2000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02953NZM RAJDHANI SPLMMCTNZM05:0505:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09808HSR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA05:20----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09814HISAR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA05:20----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM--05:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09112HW BL SUP EXPHWBL06:0506:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09018BDTS FESTIVAL SPHWBDTS06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN06:1006:2000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09802KOTA NAD SPLKOTANAD--07:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE07:2007:3000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02431TVC NDLS EXPTVCNDLS07:2507:3500:10HYXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02939PUNE JAIPUR SPECIALPUNEJP09:1009:2000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC09:4509:5500:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02982SGNR KOTA SF SPLSGNRKOTA09:55----XYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN09:4509:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGIMBBGP09:5010:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02402NANDA DEVI AC EXPDDNKOTA10:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS10:4010:5000:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS10:4510:5000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02413MAO NZM RAJ SPLMAONZM10:4510:5500:10HXYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR10:5511:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA11:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM12:5012:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02940JAIPUR PUNE SPECIALJPPUNE12:5513:0500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT13:2013:3000:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP--14:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK--14:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP14:2514:3500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP14:2514:3500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS15:0515:1500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB15:1015:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02264PUNE DURONTO SPLNZMPUNE15:2015:3000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS15:4015:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02414NZM MAO RAJDHANINZMMAO16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02432NDLS TVC SPLNDLSTVC16:3016:4000:10HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI16:5017:0000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02981KOTA SGNR SF SPLKOTASGNR--17:20--XYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR17:0517:2000:15HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI17:5017:5500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02401NANDA DEVI AC EXPKOTADDN--17:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR18:3018:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB18:3018:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09801NAD KOTA SPLNADKOTA19:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI19:5019:5500:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09048NZM BDTS YUVA SPLNZMBDTS20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP21:2521:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS21:4021:5000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02952NDLS MMCT AC SPLNDLSMMCT21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02954AUG KR RAJ SPLNZMMMCT22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02493DARSHAN AC SF SPLPUNENZM22:1022:2000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04417PUNE NZM AC SPLPUNENZM22:1022:2000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL22:4523:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA23:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 87 / Found: 87)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.