ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
26-Jan-2022 19:00:07 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG23:5600:0100:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR23:5600:0100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20945KDCY NZM S KARNTIKDCYNZM23:5600:0100:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK23:5600:0100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM23:5600:0100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS00:0100:0500:04HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM00:0500:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS00:1500:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ00:1000:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ00:2500:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM00:5501:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
09622BDTS AII SF SPLBDTSAII01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG01:1001:3500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20481TBM HUMSAFRBGKTTPJ01:1501:3500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG01:1501:3500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR01:4501:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19713JP SC EXPJPSC02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19714SC JP EXPSCJP02:2002:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:2502:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP02:2502:3500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU02:3002:5000:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA02:4502:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS02:4502:5500:10HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM02:4502:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCTNDLS03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL03:4003:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22210MMCT DURONTONDLSMMCT03:4003:5000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09447PNBE HUMSAFAR SPLADIPNBE04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05834MDS KOTA PASS SPLMDSKOTA04:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA04:2004:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM04:4004:4500:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTSNZM04:4004:4500:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
19816KOTA MDS EXPKOTAMDS--04:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTSNZM04:4004:4500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
19808HSR KOTA EXPRESSHSRKOTA05:15----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
19814HISAR KOTA EXPHSRKOTA05:15----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05912HALDIGHATI PASS SPLJABRTM05:1505:3500:20HYYYYYYY
SL
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI05:2005:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP05:2005:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM05:3505:5500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA05:3005:5500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPKOTAINDB--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE06:2506:3500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05838KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06616KOTA NAD MEMU SPLKOTANAD--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM06:5007:0000:10HXYYXXXX
1A2A3A
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HYXXXYXY
1A2A3A
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS06:5007:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII07:2007:4000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05913KOTA JAB PASS SPLKOTAJAB--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG08:1008:2000:10HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06613JLWC KOTA MEMU SPLJLWCKOTA08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06611KOTA BINA MEMU SPLKOTABINA--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN09:1009:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH09:1009:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN09:1509:3500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT09:1509:3500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP09:5010:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA10:05----XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSGNRJLWC09:5510:0500:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCTNDLS10:0010:0500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA10:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05832KOTA BRC PASS SPLKOTABRC--10:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC10:4510:5500:10HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZMPUNE10:4510:5500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO10:4510:5500:10HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII10:5011:1000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII10:5011:1000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:0511:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:55----YYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:55----XXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM11:4511:5500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP11:5012:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP12:0512:2500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA12:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05837JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09621AII BDTS SF SPLAIIBDTS13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19103RTM KOTA EXPRTMKOTA13:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19104KOTA RTM EXPKOTARTM--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS13:4513:5500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS14:5015:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB15:1015:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05840KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE15:5016:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII16:0016:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05914AF KOTA PASS SPLAFKOTA16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP--16:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK--16:40--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT16:4516:5500:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19815MDS KOTA EXPMDSKOTA17:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI16:5017:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPJLWCSGNR17:1017:2000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXPKOTASGNR--17:20--XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI17:4017:5000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN--17:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--18:10--XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--18:10--YXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI18:0518:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL18:0518:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20946NZM KDCY S KARNTINZMKDCY18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP18:1018:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
06612BINA KOTA MEMU SPLBINAKOTA18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA18:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06615NAD KOTA MEMU SPLNADKOTA19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06614KORA JLWC MEMU SPLKOTAJLWC--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05911HALDIGHATI PASS SPLRTMAF19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYY
SL
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA20:40----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05839JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EXNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05833KOTA MDS PASS SPLKOTAMDS--21:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
05831BRC KOTA PASS SPLBRCKOTA21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLSMMCT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP21:2521:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT21:2521:4500:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN21:2521:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS22:5023:0000:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22984INDB KOTA SF EXPINDBKOTA23:27----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB23:4023:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS23:3523:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19813KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR--23:55--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19807KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR--23:55--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 188 / Found: 188)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.