ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR23:5600:0100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20945EKNR NZM S KARNTIEKNRNZM23:5600:0100:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK23:5600:0100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG23:5600:0100:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM00:0500:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS00:1500:2500:10HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ00:1000:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20958NDLS INDB SF EXPNDLSINDB00:3500:4500:10HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
04168ADI AGC SUP SPLADIAGC00:4000:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01906ADI CNB SF SPLADICNB00:4000:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04166ADI AGC SUP SPLADIAGC00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09005BDTS IZN SPLBDTSIZN00:4000:4500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB00:3500:4500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ00:2500:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09185MMCT CPA SF SPLMMCTCPA00:5501:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU00:5501:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM00:5501:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09739DKBJ SNSI SF SPLDKBJSNSI01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22175NGP JAIPUR SF EXPNGPJP01:0501:2000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09715DKBJ TPTY SF SPLDKBJTPTY01:1001:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3A3E
18214AII DURG EXPAIIDURG01:0001:2500:25HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09716TPTY DKBJ SF SPLTPTYDKBJ01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3E
18208AII DURG EXPAIIDURG01:1001:3500:25HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ01:1501:3500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL
04165AGC ADI SF SPLAGCADI01:2501:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01905ADI FESTIVAL SPLCNBADI01:2501:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04167AGC ADI HSPLAGCADI01:2501:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09622BDTS AII SF SPLBDTSAII01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ01:2001:4000:20HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR01:4501:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19713JP SC EXPJPSC02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22176JAIPUR NGP SF EXPJPNGP01:5502:1000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU02:0502:1500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09418PNBE ADI SPLPNBEADI02:1002:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP02:2502:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ACCSL
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP02:2502:3500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP02:2502:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19714SC JP EXPSCJP02:2502:3500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU02:3002:5000:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA02:4502:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM02:4502:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS02:4502:5500:10HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS03:0503:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCTNDLS03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09740SNSI DKBJ SF SPLSNSIDKBJ03:3503:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP03:3503:4500:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL03:4003:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09447PNBE HUMSAFAR SPLADIPNBE03:5003:5500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22210MMCT DURONTONDLSMMCT03:4503:5500:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A2S
05834MDS KOTA PASS SPLMDSKOTA04:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM04:0504:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA04:2004:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP04:3004:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXPBDTSNZM04:3504:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM04:3504:4000:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTSNZM04:3504:4000:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
19816KOTA MDS EXPKOTAMDS--04:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
19808HSR KOTA EXPRESSHSRKOTA05:15----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL
19814HISAR KOTA EXPHSRKOTA05:15----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJP05:2005:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTSJP05:2005:2500:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP05:2005:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19818JAB RTM EXPJABRTM05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYY
SL
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC05:3005:5000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA05:2505:5000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM05:3005:5000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPKOTAINDB--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22443CNB BDTS EXPCNBBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE06:2506:3500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09186CPA MMCT HSPLCPAMMCT06:3506:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05838KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HYXXXYXY
1A2A3A
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS06:5007:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM06:5007:0000:10HXYYXXXX
1A2A3A
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06616KOTA NAD MEMU SPLKOTANAD--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII06:5007:1000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19812ETW KOTA EXPETWKOTA07:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05913KOTA JAB PASS SPLKOTAJAB--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06613JLWC KOTA MEMU SPLJLWCKOTA08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG08:1008:2000:10HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06611KOTA BINA MEMU SPLKOTABINA--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11603KOTA BINA MEMU EXPKOTABINA--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22969OKHA BSBS SFASTOKHABSBS09:0509:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN09:0509:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT09:0509:2500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:1509:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN09:1509:3500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP09:3509:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSGNRJLWC09:5010:0000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA10:05----XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCTNDLS10:0010:0500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNEJP10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19820KOTA BRC EXPRESSKOTABRC--10:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA10:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC10:4010:5000:10HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZMPUNE10:4010:5000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
18213DURG AII EXPDURGAII10:3010:5000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A
18207DURG AII EXPDURGAII10:2510:5000:25HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09097BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT10:5511:0500:10HXYXXXXX
3ACC
09006IZN BVI HSPLIZNBVI11:0511:1000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS11:0511:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO11:2011:3000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT11:4011:5000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:55----XXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA11:55----YYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM11:4511:5500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP11:5012:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09183MMCT BANARAS SPLMMCTBSBS12:1512:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP12:0012:2000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBSOKHA12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA12:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05837JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09621AII BDTS SF SPLAIIBDTS13:0013:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19103RTM KOTA MEMU EXPRTMKOTA13:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19110MTJ KOTA EXPRESSMTJKOTA13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19104KOTA RTM MEMU EXPKOTARTM--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09184MMCT FESTIVL SPLBSBSMMCT13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS13:4513:5500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS14:5015:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
05840KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB14:5015:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19109KOTA MTJ EXPRESSKOTAMTJ--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNE15:5016:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII16:0016:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05914AF KOTA PASS SPLAFKOTA16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM16:2516:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP--16:35--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJPBDTS16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK--16:40--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI16:3516:4500:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT16:4016:5000:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19815MDS KOTA EXPMDSKOTA17:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXPKOTASGNR--17:20--XYYXXYY
2A3ASL
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPJLWCSGNR17:1017:2000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI17:4017:5000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN--17:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--18:10--XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE--18:10--YXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
20946NZM EKNR S KARNTINZMEKNR18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI18:0518:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL18:0518:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP18:1018:2000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA17:5518:2000:25HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09417ADI PNBE SPLADIPNBE18:4018:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11604BINA KOTA MEMU EXPBINAKOTA18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06612BINA KOTA MEMU SPLBINAKOTA18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA18:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06615NAD KOTA MEMU SPLNADKOTA19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06614KORA JLWC MEMU SPLKOTAJLWC--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19817RTM AF EXPRESSRTMAF19:1519:3500:20HYYYYYYY
SL
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA20:40----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05839JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05833KOTA MDS PASS SPLKOTAMDS--21:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXPNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
19819BRC KOTA EXPRESSBRCKOTA21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLSMMCT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII21:1521:4000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN21:2521:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP21:2521:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
20957INDB NDLS SUPINDBNDLS22:1022:2000:10HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL22:3522:5500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS22:5023:0000:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ACCSL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS22:5523:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22984INDB KOTA SF EXPINDBKOTA23:27----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19813KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR--23:50--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL
19811KOTA ETAWAH EXPKOTAETW--23:50--YYYYYYY
3ASL
19807KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR--23:50--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJPBDTS23:5023:5500:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM23:5123:5600:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 223 / Found: 223)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited