ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
16-Sep-2021 15:29:28 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTA JN (KOTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR23:5600:0100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04559KERALA S KRANTI SPLKCVLCDG23:5600:0100:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM23:5600:0100:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09145KDCY NZM SF SPLKDCYNZM23:5600:0100:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02980JP BDTS SPLJPBDTS00:0100:0500:04HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09813KOTA HISAR ESPLKOTAHSR--00:10--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS00:1000:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
02964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM00:0500:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ00:1000:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09774JP INDB SF SPLJPINDB00:3000:4000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ00:2500:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR00:4000:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02493DARSHAN AC SF SPLPUNENZM00:5501:0500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05301GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXXY
2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
02263NZM DURONTO SPLPUNENZM01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
08214AII DURG EXP SPLAIIDURG01:1501:3500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04815TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLBGKTTPJ01:1501:3500:20HXXXXYXX
3ASL
08218AII DURG EXP SPLAIIDURG01:1001:3500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09713JP SC SPLJPSC02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09017HW FESTIVAL SPLBDTSHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09111BL HARIDWAR SPLBLHW02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
09714SC JP SPLSCJP02:2002:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP02:2002:3000:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP02:2002:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS02:2502:3500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02494DARSHAN AC SPLNZMPUNE02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU02:3002:5000:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB02:4502:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS02:4502:5500:10HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA02:4502:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM02:4502:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02951NDLS RAJ SPLMMCTNDLS03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09047BDTS NZM YUVA SPLBDTSNZM03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
09018BDTS FESTIVL SPLHWBDTS03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09112HW BL SUP EXPHWBL03:4003:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09773INDB JP SF SPLINDBJP03:4003:5000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09010MMCT DURONTO SPLNDLSMMCT03:4003:5000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC03:4003:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09447PNBE HUMSAFAR SPLADIPNBE04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
09020HW BANDRA SPLHWBDTS04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02953AUG KRANTI RAJ SPLMMCTNZM04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05834MDS KOTA PASS SPLMDSKOTA04:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05668KYQ GIMB SPLKYQGIMB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05636GHY OKHA SPECIALGHYOKHA04:2004:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB04:2004:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM04:4004:4500:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP04:3504:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN04:5505:0500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09808HSR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA05:15----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
09814HISAR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA05:15----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02979JAIPUR SF SPLBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09233BDTS JP SF SPLBDTSJP05:2505:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04709BKN PURI SPLBKNPURI05:2005:4000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08574BGKT VSKP SPLBGKTVSKP05:2005:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM05:3505:5500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA05:3005:5500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02299KOTA INDB SF SPLKOTAINDB--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05667GIMB KYQ SPLGIMBKYQ06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE06:2506:3500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05635OKHA GHY SPLOKHAGHY06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05838KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02413MAO NZM AC SPLMAONZM06:5007:0000:10HXYYXXXX
1A2A3A
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02431TVC NZM RAJ EXPTVCNZM06:5007:0000:10HYXXXYXY
1A2A3A
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS06:5007:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02903GOLDEN TEMPLE SPLMMCTASR07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09802KOTA NAD SPLKOTANAD--07:30--YYYYYYY
2S
02281JBP AII SPECIALJBPAII07:2007:4000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCTJP07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04563GOA S KRANTI SPLMAOCDG08:1008:2000:10HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09069OKHA BSB SF SPLOKHABSB09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN09:1009:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH09:1009:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05302BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP09:2509:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
04710PURI BKN SPLPURIBKN09:1509:3500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08573VSKP BGKT SPLVSKPBGKT09:1509:3500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP09:5010:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC09:5510:0500:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
09009NDLS DURONTO SPLMMCTNDLS10:0010:0500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02982SGNR KOTA SF SPLSGNRKOTA10:05----XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE SPLASRMMCT10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02939JP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEJP10:1510:2500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02402NANDA DEVI AC SPLDDNKOTA10:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05832KOTA BRC PASS SPLKOTABRC--10:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02414NZM MAO AC SPLNZMMAO10:4510:5500:10HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A
02432NZM TVC RAJ SPLNZMTVC10:4510:5500:10HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A
02264PUNE DURONTO SPLNZMPUNE10:4510:5500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
08217DURG AII SPLDURGAII10:5011:1000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08213DURG AII EXP SPLDURGAII10:5011:1000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC11:0511:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04564GOA S KRANTI SPLCDGMAO11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM11:4511:5500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT11:4511:5500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03237PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA11:55----YYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03239PNBE KOTA SPLPNBEKOTA11:55----XXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
08246BKN BSP SF SPLBKNBSP11:5012:0000:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08244BGKT BSP SF SPLBGKTBSP11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP12:0512:2500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02460RANTHAMBHORE SPLINDBJU12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09070BSB OKHA SF SPLBSBOKHA12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA12:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05837JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU12:4512:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS13:4513:5500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02459RANTHAMBHORE SPLJUINDB14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS14:5015:0000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB15:1015:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05840KOTA JLWC PASS SPLKOTAJLWC--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02940PUNE FESTIVL SPLJPPUNE15:5016:0000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII16:0016:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09234JP BDTS SF SPLJPBDTS16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP--16:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK--16:40--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08243BSP BGKT SF SPLBSPBGKT16:4516:5500:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08245BSP BKN SF SPLBSPBKN16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI16:5017:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
02956JP MMCT SUPFASTJPMMCT17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR17:1017:2000:10HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02981KOTA SGNR SF SPLKOTASGNR--17:20--XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
09019BDTS HW SPLBDTSHW17:2517:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI17:4017:5000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC17:4017:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02401NANDA DEVI AC SPLKOTADDN--17:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
03240KOTA PNBE SPLKOTAPNBE--18:10--XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
03238KOTA PATNA SPLKOTAPNBE--18:10--YXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL18:0518:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09146NZM KDCY SF SPLNZMKDCY18:0518:1500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04560KERALA S KRANTI SPLCDGKCVL18:0518:1500:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP18:1018:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR18:1018:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA18:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09801NAD KOTA SPLNADKOTA19:00----YYYYYYY
2S
09048NZM BDTS YUVA SPLNZMBDTS20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3ACC
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA20:40----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05839JLWC KOTA PASS SPLJLWCKOTA20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS21:0521:1500:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
05833KOTA MDS PASS SPLKOTAMDS--21:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02910GARIB RATH SPLNZMBDTS21:1521:2000:05HYXXYXYX
3ACC
05831BRC KOTA PASS SPLBRCKOTA21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02952MMCT RAJ SPLNDLSMMCT21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02282AII JBP SPECIALAIIJBP21:2521:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN21:2521:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04816BGKT HUMSAFAR SPLTPJBGKT21:2521:4500:20HYXXXXXX
3ASL
02954AUG KRANTI RAJ SPLNZMMMCT22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS22:5023:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS22:5023:0000:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09811KOTA ETW EXP SPLKOTAETW--23:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02300INDB KOTA SF SPLINDBKOTA23:27----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK23:2023:3000:10HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB23:4023:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09807KOTA HISAR SPLKOTAHSR--23:55--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK23:5623:5800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 177 / Found: 177)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.