ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 11:49:54 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG00:0500:1000:05HXYXYXYX
2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS00:3000:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP01:10----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG03:2003:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY03:3503:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN03:5003:5500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP03:58----XYXXXXX
2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL03:3504:0500:30HXXXYXXX
2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG04:1004:2000:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP04:30----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT04:0504:3500:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05232GONDIA BJU SPLGBJU05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:2505:3000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
01662SHC FESTIVL SPLANVTSHC05:3005:3500:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05260NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP06:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09166SABARMATI EXP SPLDBGADI06:5507:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
03267SPJ SEE MEMU SPLSPJSEE07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05215MFP NKE SPLMFPNKE--07:20--YYYYYYY
2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
04533HARIHAR EXP SPLBJUUMB07:1507:2000:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR--07:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05255SPJ MFP MEMU SPLSPJMFP07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA--08:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05261MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA08:3008:5500:25HXYYYYYY
2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP08:55----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03654DNR JYG SPLDNRJYG09:0009:0500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05549JYG PNBE SPLJYGPNBE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03215RXL DNR DEMU SPLRXLDNR09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM09:5810:0800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT--11:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05231BJU GONDIA SPLBJUG12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP12:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05257MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--12:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE12:2012:2500:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG12:5513:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL12:5013:2000:30HXXXXYXX
2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN--14:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR14:2214:2700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05258NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG13:5214:3500:43HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA--14:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
04059ANVT GARIBRATH SPLMFPANVT--15:15--XXXXXYX
3A
09270MFP PBR SPLMFPPBR--15:15--YYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH--15:17--XXYXXXX
2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05259MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA15:4015:4500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03653JYG DNR SPLJYGDNR15:4515:5000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09165SABARMATI EXP SPLADIDBG16:1016:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP16:29----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA16:5016:5500:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05550PNBE JYG SPLPNBEJYG17:4717:5200:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
04060MFP GARIBRATH SPLANVTMFP18:09----XXXXYXX
3A
05162BAPUDHAM SF SPLBSBSMFP18:09----XYXYXXX
3ASL2S
09269PBR MFP SPLPBRMFP18:09----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI18:2018:5000:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR18:5018:5500:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
01661SHC ANVT FEST SPLSHCANVT18:5519:0000:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI19:0519:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2S
05216NKE MZP INTERCITY SPLNKEMFP19:15----YYYYYYY
2S
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLDNRRXL18:4919:1900:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF SPLMFPBSBS--19:35--XYXYXXX
3ASL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE19:1019:4700:37HXYYYYYY
2S
03268SEE SPJ MEMU SPLSEESPJ19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT20:0320:0800:05HXXXYXXX
2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXXY
2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL--20:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST--20:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU20:2020:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR20:2020:2500:05HXYXXYXY
2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP20:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG20:3720:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI--21:20--XXXXYXX
2S
05262RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05256MFP SPJ MEMU SPLMFPSPJ--21:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01676MFP FESTIVL SPLANVTMFP22:00----XXYXYXX
SL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG22:4522:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04534HARIHAR EXP SPLUMBBJU22:4522:5000:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP22:50----XXXYXXX
2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP--23:07--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT22:4523:1500:30HXYXXXXX
2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD23:2023:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
01675MFP ANVT FEST SPLMFPANVT--23:45--XXYXYXX
SL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 156 / Found: 156)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.