ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2020 19:25:58 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS00:3000:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP01:1501:2000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098JAT BGP SPLJATBGP03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033DBG FESTIVAL SPLPUNEDBG03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG03:5804:0800:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT04:0504:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL05:0005:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04624SHC FESTIVL SPLASRSHC05:3005:3500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI05:3005:3500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS--06:00--YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI--06:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG06:1006:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI06:5006:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05097BGP JAT SPLBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP07:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04030DLI MFP SPLDLIMFP08:00----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02573MFP ANVT HMS SPLMFPANVT--09:40--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03019HWH GHY SPLHWHKGM10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09601UDZ NJP SPECIALUDZNJP10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR10:1010:1500:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02574HAMSAFAR EXPANVTMFP10:30----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB11:1511:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPDLI--11:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02558SAPT KRANTI EXPDLIMFP12:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03022MITHILA SPECIALRXLHWH13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGIMBBGP13:3513:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84410NDLS DBG SUVIDHANDLSDBG13:5513:5700:02HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG16:0016:0500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
04029MFP DLI SPECIALMFPDLI--16:15--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDP SPLNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05048KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA16:5517:0000:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI18:2018:3100:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04623SHC ASR SF SPLSHCASR18:5519:0000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01034DBG PUNE SPLDBGPUNE19:0219:0700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL--19:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG19:3519:4000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:3519:4000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH SPECIALKGMHWH20:0220:0700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU21:0021:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP21:50----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84409DBG NDLS SUVIDHADBGNDLS23:0023:0200:02HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.