ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 12:29:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG00:0500:1000:05HYYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
02521BJU ERS SPLBJUERS00:3000:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP01:10----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09049SPJ FESTIVAL SPLMMCTSPJ03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSL2S
09453ADI SPJ SPLADISPJ03:0003:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG03:2003:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN03:5003:5500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP03:58----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL03:3504:0500:30HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09083ADI MFP SPLADIMFP04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG04:1004:2000:10HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP04:30----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT04:0504:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01183LTT DNR SPLLTTDBG05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09084MFP ADI SPLMFPADI--06:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05260NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP06:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP06:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI06:5507:0000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03267SPJ SEE MEMU SPLSPJSEE07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05215MFP NKE SPLMFPNKE--07:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR--07:25--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05255SPJ MFP MEMU SPLSPJMFP07:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA--08:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05261MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09098BJU BDTS SPLBJUBDTS08:4008:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA08:3008:5500:25HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP08:55----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09040AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS09:3509:4000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09038AVADH EXP SPLBJUBDTS09:3509:4000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03215RXL PPTA DEMU SPLRXLPPTA09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM09:5810:0800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT--11:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP12:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05257MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--12:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08181TATA CPR SPLTATACPR12:2012:2500:05HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09097BDTS BJU SPLBDTSBJU12:3012:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL12:5013:2000:30HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
01097LTT DBG SPLLTTDBG13:2013:2500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN--14:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05258NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP14:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG13:5214:3500:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA--14:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09270MFP PBR SPLMFPPBR--15:15--YYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH--15:17--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05259MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08182CPR TATA FES SPLCPRTATA15:4015:4500:05HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG16:1016:1500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP16:29----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLPPTARXL16:3516:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA16:5016:5500:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04076NDLS DBG SPECIALNDLSDBG17:4517:5000:05HYXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
04074NDLS DBG SPLNDLSDBG17:4517:5000:05HXYXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
09269PBR MFP SPLPBRMFP18:09----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05162BAPUDHAM SF EXPMUVMFP18:09----XYXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI18:2018:5000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI19:0519:1000:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05216NKE MZP INTERCITY SPLNKEMFP19:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05161BAPUDHAM SF EXPMFPMUV--19:35--XYXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE19:1019:4700:37HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03268SEE SPJ MEMU SPLSEESPJ19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT20:0320:0800:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL--20:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST--20:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR20:2020:2500:05HXYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP20:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG20:3720:4200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU20:5521:0000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09037AVADH EXP SPLBDTSBJU20:5521:0000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI--21:20--XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05262RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01098DBG LTT SPLDBGLTT21:3021:3500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05256MFP SPJ MEMU SPLMFPSPJ--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02522ERS BJU EXPRESSERSBJU21:5021:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05203BJU LJN SPECIALBJULJN22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP22:45----XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP--23:07--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04002ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI22:4023:1000:30HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT22:4523:1500:30HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD23:2023:2500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 144 / Found: 144)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.