ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 02:32:53 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG00:0500:1000:05HYYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS00:3000:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP01:1501:2000:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG03:2003:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP03:58----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL03:3504:0500:30HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09083ADI MFP EXPRESSADIMFP04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02504NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG04:1004:2000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT04:0504:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS--06:00--YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09084MFP ADI EXPRESSMFPADI--06:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP06:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI06:5006:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03267SPJ SEE MEMU SPLSPJSEE07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05215MFP NKE SPLMFPNKE--07:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA08:3008:5500:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP08:55----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU09:2009:2500:05HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02573MFP ANVT HMS SPLMFPANVT--09:40--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03215RXL PPTA DEMU SPLRXLPPTA09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM09:5810:0800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLUDZNJP10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02574HAMSAFAR EXPANVTMFP10:30----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02557SAPT KRANTI SPLMFPANVT--11:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02558SAPT KRANTI SPLANVTMFP12:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATACPR12:2012:2500:05HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451FESTIVAL SPECIALGIMBBGP13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05001MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN--14:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA--14:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH--15:17--XXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLCPRTATA15:4015:4500:05HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG16:0016:0500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09602NJP UDZ SPECIALNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05002DDN MFP FEST SPLDDNMFP16:29----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLPPTARXL16:3516:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA16:5517:0000:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI18:2018:5000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI19:0719:1200:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05216NKE MZP INTERCITY SPLNKEMFP19:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02503DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE19:1019:4700:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03268SEE SPJ MEMU SPLSEESPJ19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT20:0320:0800:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL--20:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR20:2020:2500:05HXYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG20:3720:4200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI--21:20--XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP21:50----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU21:5021:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP22:45----XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 100 / Found: 100)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.