ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG00:0500:1000:05HXYXYXYX
2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS00:3000:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT00:3000:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP01:10----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG03:2003:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY03:3503:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN03:5003:5500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP03:58----XYXXXXX
2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT03:3004:0000:30HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL03:3504:0500:30HXXXYXXX
2S
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG04:1004:2000:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3A
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP04:30----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT04:0504:3500:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:2505:3000:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
05512SEE SPJ DEMU SPLSEESPJ06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05260NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP06:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI06:5507:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB07:1507:2000:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15215MFP NKE EXPMFPNKE--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR--07:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05255SPJ MFP MEMU SPLSPJMFP07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA--08:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05577DBG DNR SPECIALDBGDNR08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05261MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15202PPTA INTERCITY EXPNKEPPTA08:3008:5500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP08:55----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG09:0009:0500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15515RXL DNR EXPRESSRXLDNR09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM09:5810:0800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:0510:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP10:0510:1000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05288RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL10:4510:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB11:1011:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT--11:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR11:4511:5000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP12:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05257MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--12:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE12:2012:2500:05HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG12:5513:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL12:5013:2000:30HXXXXYXX
2S
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN--14:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR14:2214:2700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05258NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA--14:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG13:5214:4000:48HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG14:4514:5000:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR--15:15--YYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT--15:15--XXXXXYX
3A
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH--15:17--XXYXXXX
2S
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05259MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA15:4015:4500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR15:4515:5000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
19483ADI BJU EXPADIBJU15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG16:1016:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP16:29----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA16:5016:5500:05HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG17:4717:5200:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP18:09----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP18:09----XYXYXXX
3ASL2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP18:09----XXXXYXX
3A
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL17:3518:1500:40HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05287MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH18:3018:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI18:2018:5000:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR18:5018:5500:05HYYXXYXX
3ACC
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI19:0519:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15216NKE MFP EXPNKEMFP19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15516DNR RXL EXPRESSDNRRXL18:4519:1900:34HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG19:2519:3000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS--19:35--XYXYXXX
3ASL2S
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ19:3519:4000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS19:3019:4000:10HYYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15201PPTA NKE INTCITY EXPPPTANKE19:1019:4700:37HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT20:0320:0800:05HXXXYXXX
2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST--20:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT19:4520:1000:25HXXXXXXY
2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL--20:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU20:2020:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR20:2020:2500:05HXYXXYXY
2S
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP20:40----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG20:3720:4200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05511SPJ SEE DEMU SPLSPJSEE20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI--21:20--XXXXYXX
2S
05262RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05256MFP SPJ MEMU SPLMFPSPJ--21:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19484BJU ADI EXPBJUADI22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP22:45----XXXYXXX
2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU22:4522:5000:05HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG22:4522:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP--23:07--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT22:4523:1500:30HXYXXXXX
2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD23:2023:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 159 / Found: 159)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited