ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:57:45 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03175SDAH SCL SPLSDAHSCL03:4003:4500:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03173SDAH AGTL SPLSDAHAGTL03:4003:4500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ04:25----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02513SC GHY SPLSCGHY05:0505:0700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY05:0505:0700:02HYYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN--05:35--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:3506:3700:02HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL07:3507:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY09:4109:4300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPECIALKYQANVT--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:3011:3500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPLLTTGHY12:3012:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02346SARAIGHAT EXPRESSGHYHWH12:3712:3900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ13:45----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ14:00----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR--14:00--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR15:1515:1700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPLGHYLTT15:1515:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL15:4015:4200:02HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPECIALANVTKYQ16:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT17:1017:1500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT--21:00--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03174AGTL SDAH SPLAGTLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03176SCL SDAH SPECIALSCLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.