ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 15:00:39 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY00:0500:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ00:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:3202:3500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL03:0503:1000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL03:2503:3000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15618DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT04:1004:1200:02HXYXYXXY
SL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ04:25----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAASHTT04:2504:2700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL04:2504:2800:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY04:3804:4000:02HYYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB--05:00--XXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05810GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ05:1505:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ05:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN--05:35--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT--05:35--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:4105:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY05:4105:4600:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ06:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA--06:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO06:3406:3600:02HYXXYYXX
2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK06:3406:3600:02HXYYXXYY
2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:3506:3700:02HYYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:3506:3700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05804GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ07:3507:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSGHY07:3407:3900:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:0008:0500:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05801MANAS RHINO PASS SPLNBQGHY08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07523NBQ GHY DEMU SPLNBQGHY09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:2209:2400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12345SARAIGHAT EXPRESSHWHGHY09:4109:4300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNGHY09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG10:2010:2500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:2710:3200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05019MNDP GHY PASS SPLMNDPGHY10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB--11:00--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK--11:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME11:0011:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA11:0011:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ11:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC--12:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL12:1512:1700:02HXXXXYXX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL12:2512:2700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL12:2512:2700:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY12:2512:2700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:2512:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH12:3712:3900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT--12:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:2513:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ13:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT13:2513:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ13:50----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR--14:00--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ14:30----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI--14:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR15:1515:1700:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT15:1515:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM15:1515:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:1815:2300:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ15:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ15:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL15:4515:4700:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
15815INTERCITY EXPGHYDKGN16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05020GHY MNDP PASS SPLGHYMNDP16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ16:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT17:1017:1500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT--17:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07524GHY NBQ DEMU SPLGHYNBQ17:1517:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05802MANAS RHINO PASS SPLGHYNBQ17:4517:4700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT--18:00--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13182KAZIRANGA EXPSHTTKOAA17:5518:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY18:1518:1700:02HXYXXYYX
2S
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY18:2518:2700:02HYXYYXXY
2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ--18:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC19:4019:4200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI--20:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC20:0820:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC20:0820:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15613LACHIT EXPRESSGHYMZS20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05809NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT--21:00--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
05803NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY21:1521:1700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ21:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15617DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN21:3521:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05917 APDJ DBRG SPLAPDJDBRG21:3521:4000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ22:05----XYYYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPSHTTAPDJ22:4522:4700:02HXYXYXXY
SL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:0323:0800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ23:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT23:0523:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ23:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI--23:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 103 / Found: 103)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.