ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MORADABAD (MB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG00:1200:2000:08HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG00:1200:2000:08HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK00:1500:2300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM23:4500:3500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM00:0200:3500:33HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB00:3000:3800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05005GKP ASR SF SPLGKPASR00:4500:5300:08HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT00:4500:5300:08HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR00:4500:5300:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK00:4700:5500:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT00:5501:0300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT00:5701:0500:08HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT00:5701:0500:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT00:5701:0500:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT00:5701:0500:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14013SLN ANVT EXPSLNANVT01:0501:1300:08HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT01:0501:1300:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT01:0501:1300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLSLJN01:0501:1300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT01:0501:1300:08HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14205FD DLI EXPAYCDLI01:1501:2300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB01:2501:3300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS01:2701:3500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM01:3501:4800:13HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK01:4001:4800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR01:4001:4800:08HXYXXXXX
2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH01:5502:0300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15127KASHIVNATH EXPBSBSNDLS01:5702:0500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLSLKO02:1302:1800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3E
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR01:3502:3200:57HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05313CORBETT PARK SPLMBRMR--02:32--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH02:3702:4500:08HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH02:3702:4500:08HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR02:4202:5000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ02:5203:0000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC02:5203:0000:08HXXXXXYX
2S
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI02:5203:0000:08HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
20940SLN ADI EXPSLNADI02:5503:0300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19408BSB ADI EXPBSBADI02:5503:0300:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB02:5503:0300:08HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO02:5703:0500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESPBHDLI03:1003:1800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20939SULTANPUR EXPADISLN03:1503:2300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA03:1503:2300:08HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJNNDLS03:2503:3300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU03:3203:4000:08HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
14511NAUCHANDI EXPPYGSSRE03:4003:4800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG03:5204:0000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR03:5504:0500:10HXYXYXXY
3ASL
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM04:0704:1500:08HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT04:0704:1500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05334MB RMR PASS SPLMBRMR--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKONDLS04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3E
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB04:3504:4300:08HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU04:3504:4300:08HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE04:3504:4300:08HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04304DLI BE EXP SPLDLIBE04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT04:4204:5000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH04:5304:5800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT04:5505:0200:07HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSBNDLS04:5505:0200:07HYXXYXYX
1A2ASL2S
04335MB GZB EXP SPLMBGZB--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG05:0705:1500:08HYXYXYXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG05:2505:3300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC05:2505:3300:08HXXYXXXX
2S
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG05:5005:5800:08HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05363MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR06:0506:1300:08HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR06:0506:1300:08HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04530SGNR BSB SPLSGNRBSB06:1006:2000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN06:1706:2500:08HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22407ANVT GARIB RATHBSBANVT06:1706:2500:08HXYXXXYX
3A
04359CH RKSH EXP SPL CHRKSH06:1006:2500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT06:1706:2500:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14315INTERCITY EXPBENDLS06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN06:5006:5800:08HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT07:2007:2800:08HYYYYYYY
2S
04366MB BE EXP SPL MBBE--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI07:2507:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG07:3507:4300:08HXYXXXXX
CC2S
15059LKU ANVT EXPLKUANVT07:3507:4300:08HXXYXYXX
CC2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR07:3507:4300:08HXXXXXXY
3ASL
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT07:3507:4300:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG07:3507:4300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM07:5007:5800:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR07:5007:5800:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR07:5007:5800:08HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBEBHUJ08:1308:1800:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14321BE BHUJ EXPBEBHUJ08:1308:1800:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN08:2508:3000:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ08:2508:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN08:3008:3800:08HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN08:3008:3800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT08:4008:4800:08HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ08:4008:4800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR08:4008:4800:08HXXXXYXX
2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS08:4008:4800:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLSKGM08:5108:5600:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
05365MB RMR EXP SPLMBRMR--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04529BSB SGNR SPLBSBSGNR09:1009:2000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04302SRE MB EXP SPLSREMB09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04393ALJN GJL EXP SPL ALJNGJL09:1009:2500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05333RMR MB PASS SPLRMRMB09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMTCLJN09:2509:3300:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT09:4509:5300:08HXXXXXXY
3A
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR09:4509:5300:08HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA09:4709:5500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII10:0010:0800:08HXYXYXXY
1A3ASL2S
12036PURNAGIRI JSHTDLITPU10:0010:0800:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJNANVT10:0010:0800:08HYXYXYYX
CC
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY10:0510:1300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY10:0510:1300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP10:0510:1300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP10:0510:1300:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH10:0510:1300:08HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14229PYGS YNRK EXPPYGSYNRK10:2010:2800:08HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM10:3810:4500:07HXYXXXXX
3A
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS10:4710:5500:08HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS10:4710:5500:08HXYYXYYY
1A2A3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG10:5511:0300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR11:0211:1000:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR11:0211:1000:08HXYYXXYX
3ACC
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT11:1511:2300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT11:1511:2300:08HXXYXXXX
3A
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG11:1511:2300:08HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS11:1511:2300:08HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
05331KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EXRMRDLI11:4512:2500:40HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI12:0012:2500:25HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH12:1512:3000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN12:5012:5800:08HYYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN12:5012:5800:08HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05353MB KPV PASS SPLMBKPV--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC13:4813:5300:05HYXXYXXY
3ACC
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG14:0214:1000:08HXYYYXYY
1A2A3A
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG14:0214:1000:08HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
05332MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA14:5215:0000:08HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA14:5215:0000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA14:5215:0000:08HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15128KASHI V EXPRESSNDLSBSBS15:0715:1500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT15:0015:1500:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT15:0015:1500:15HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT15:0015:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2S
04344MB SHTS DEMU SPLMBSHTS--15:55--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR15:5015:5500:05HYXYXXYX
2S
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD16:0216:1000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05368RMR MB EXP SPLRMRMB16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR16:3216:4200:10HYYYYYYY
2S
04394GJL ALJN EXP SPL GJLALJN16:2016:5500:35HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVTLJN16:5016:5800:08HYXYXYYX
CC
05367MB RMR EXP SPLMBRMR--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU17:2217:3000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15060ANVT LKU EXPANVTLKU17:2217:3000:08HXXYXYXX
CC2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR17:2217:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12035PURNAGIRI JSHTTPUDLI17:3317:3800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP17:3017:4000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP17:3717:4500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG17:5518:0300:08HYXXXXXX
2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ17:5518:0300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12039KGM NDLS SHTKGMNDLS18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT18:1018:1800:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP18:1018:1800:08HXXXXXYX
2S
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH18:1018:1800:08HXXXYXXX
3A
04301MB SRE EXP SPLMBSRE--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP18:2518:3300:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP18:2518:3300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADIBSB18:2518:3300:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH18:2518:3300:08HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPBHUJBE18:3018:3500:05HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSBHUJBE18:3018:3500:05HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG18:4518:5300:08HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIRMR19:0019:1500:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT19:1219:2000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14230YNRK PYGS EXPYNRKPYGS19:1719:2500:08HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05354KPV MB PASS SPLKPVMB19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04365BE MB EXP SPL BEMB19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL19:3219:4000:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL19:3219:4000:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVTSLN19:3219:4000:08HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL19:3219:4000:08HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM19:0019:4000:40HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP19:5019:5800:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP19:5019:5800:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJNMTC19:5720:0500:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLSBE20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM20:1520:2000:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT20:1520:2300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05364KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC20:3020:3800:08HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP20:3020:3800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04331SHTS MB DEMU SPLSHTSMB20:45----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL20:4720:5500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC20:5221:0000:08HXXXXXXY
2S
04360RKSH CH EXP SPL RKSHCH20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT20:5221:0000:08HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR20:5221:0000:08HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT21:0221:1000:08HYXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVTBSB21:0221:1000:08HXYXXXYX
3A
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG21:1021:2000:10HYXXYXYX
3ASL
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA21:2221:3000:08HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB21:2221:3000:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR21:3221:4000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL21:3721:4500:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT21:3721:4500:08HXXYXXXX
3A
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLSBSB21:4021:4700:07HXYXYXYX
1A2ASL2S
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT21:4021:4700:07HYXYXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
05006ASR GKP SPLASRGKP21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR21:4521:5000:05HXYXXXXX
CC2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR21:5222:0000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14206DLI FD EXPDLIAYC22:0022:0800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04303BE DLI EXP SPLBEDLI22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP22:3022:3800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN22:3522:4300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04336GZB MB MEMU SPLGZBMB22:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT22:5223:0000:08HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK22:5223:0000:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSREPYGS22:5523:0300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT23:0523:1300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLIPBH23:1223:2000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN23:2023:2800:08HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05366RMR MB EXP SPLRMRMB23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE23:5023:5800:08HXYYXYXX
1A3ASL2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP23:5023:5800:08HXXXYXXX
3A
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP23:5023:5800:08HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 227 / Found: 227)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited